ATP Maia 2 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Maia 2 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Maia 2 Challenger Event Details:

2021-12-13Clay
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Maia 2 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChun Hsin Tseng (7) (TPE)Nuno Borges (5) ()5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFChun Hsin Tseng (7) (TPE)Andrej Martin (1) (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFNuno Borges (5) ()Elliot Benchetrit (ALT) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAndrej Martin (1) (SVK)Sebastian Fanselow (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFChun Hsin Tseng (7) (TPE)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFNuno Borges (5) ()Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFElliot Benchetrit (ALT) (FRA)Elmar Ejupovic (q) (GER)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (1) (SVK)Luca Potenza (q) (ITA)w/o[H2H]
R16Sebastian Fanselow (GER)Goncalo Oliveira (8) (PRT)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Chun Hsin Tseng (7) (TPE)Fabian Marozsan (HUN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Nuno Borges (5) ()Edoardo Lavagno (q) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)Gastao Elias (4) (PRT)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Elliot Benchetrit (ALT) (FRA)Nick Hardt (DOM)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Elmar Ejupovic (q) (GER)Kimmer Coppejans (2) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (1) (SVK)Damien Wenger (q) (SUI)7-6(1) 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Luca Potenza (q) (ITA)Louis Wessels ()6-4 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fanselow (GER)Fabio Coelho (WC) (POL)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (8) (PRT)Gerald Melzer (AUT)4-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)Maxime Janvier (3) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Oleg Prihodko (SE) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Fabian Marozsan (HUN)Alexander Erler (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Chun Hsin Tseng (7) (TPE)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nuno Borges (5) ()Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Edoardo Lavagno (q) (ITA)Tiago Cacao (WC) ()6-1 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (4) (PRT)Oleksii Krutykh (ALT) (UKR)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Nick Hardt (DOM)Joao Domingues (6) (PRT)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Elliot Benchetrit (ALT) (FRA)Alexis Gautier (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Elmar Ejupovic (q) (GER)Oriol Roca Batalla (ALT) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (2) (BEL)Pedro Araujo (WC) (PRT)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
David Pichler (AUT)
6-4 7-5
SFPiotr Matuszewski (POL)
David Pichler (AUT)
Edoardo Lavagno (ALT) (ITA)
Damien Wenger (SUI)
4-6 6-4 10-8
SFNuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Sadio Doumbia (2) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFEdoardo Lavagno (ALT) (ITA)
Damien Wenger (SUI)
Alexander Erler (1) (AUT)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
w/o
QFPiotr Matuszewski (POL)
David Pichler (AUT)
Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
6-7(4) 6-1 10-8
QFNuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Toshihide Matsui (PR) (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
6-2 6-1
QFSadio Doumbia (2) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Fabio Coelho (WC) (POL)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
6-3 6-2
R16Alexander Erler (1) (AUT)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)
6-4 7-5
R16Edoardo Lavagno (ALT) (ITA)
Damien Wenger (SUI)
Francisco Rocha (WC) (_PO)
Henrique Rocha ()
6-3 6-3
R16Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Jaime Faria (WC) ()
Miguel Gomes ()
6-2 6-2
R16Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
David Pichler (AUT)
Quentin Folliot (FRA)
Maxime Janvier (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Nuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Elmar Ejupovic (ALT) (GER)
Louis Wessels ()
w/o
R16Toshihide Matsui (PR) (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
Marco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
1-6 6-3 10-7
R16Fabio Coelho (WC) (POL)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Alexis Gautier (FRA)
Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)
7-6(8) 7-5
R16Sadio Doumbia (2) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Mats Hermans ()
Glenn Smits (NLD)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elmar Ejupovic (q) (GER)Duarte Vale (PRT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Luca Potenza (q) (ITA)Arthur Reymond (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Edoardo Lavagno (q) (ITA)Ivan Gakhov (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Damien Wenger (q) (SUI)Luis Faria (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elmar Ejupovic (q) (GER)Henrique Rocha ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Duarte Vale (PRT)Maxime Hamou (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luca Potenza (q) (ITA)Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arthur Reymond (FRA)Quentin Folliot (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Lavagno (q) (ITA)Daniele Capecchi (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Damien Wenger (q) (SUI)Simone Roncalli (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luis Faria (BRA)David Pichler (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]