ATP Maia Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Maia Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Maia Challenger Event Details:

2021-12-06Clay
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Maia Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGeoffrey Blancaneaux (8) (FRA)Chun Hsin Tseng (6) (TPE)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFChun Hsin Tseng (6) (TPE)Andrej Martin (1) (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFGeoffrey Blancaneaux (8) (FRA)Nuno Borges (5) ()7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
QFAndrej Martin (1) (SVK)Louis Wessels ()6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFChun Hsin Tseng (6) (TPE)Calvin Hemery (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFGeoffrey Blancaneaux (8) (FRA)Gastao Elias (3) (PRT)w/o[H2H]
QFNuno Borges (5) ()Kimmer Coppejans (2) (BEL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (1) (SVK)Elliot Benchetrit (PR) (FRA)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Louis Wessels ()Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Calvin Hemery (FRA)Joao Domingues (4) (PRT)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Chun Hsin Tseng (6) (TPE)Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Geoffrey Blancaneaux (8) (FRA)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Gastao Elias (3) (PRT)Tiago Cacao (WC) ()6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Nuno Borges (5) ()Aziz Dougaz (TUN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Kimmer Coppejans (2) (BEL)Miguel Damas (q) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (1) (SVK)Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Elliot Benchetrit (PR) (FRA)Lorenzo Bocchi (q) (ITA)6-4 0-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Louis Wessels ()Simone Roncalli (q) (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Steven Diez (7) (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (4) (PRT)Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)2-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Calvin Hemery (FRA)Pedro Araujo (WC) (PRT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)Duarte Vale (WC) (PRT)6-7(1) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Chun Hsin Tseng (6) (TPE)Oscar Moraing (q) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Geoffrey Blancaneaux (8) (FRA)Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)Maxime Hamou (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tiago Cacao (WC) ()David Pichler (AUT)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (3) (PRT)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nuno Borges (5) ()Elmar Ejupovic (GER)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Aziz Dougaz (TUN)Ivan Gakhov (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Miguel Damas (q) (ESP)Julien Cagnina (PR) (BEL)0-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (2) (BEL)Paul Jubb (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNuno Borges (2) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Andrej Martin (1) (SVK)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
6-3 6-4
SFAndrej Martin (1) (SVK)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)
Miguel Damas (ESP)
6-4 6-3
SFNuno Borges (2) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Calvin Hemery (FRA)
6-1 6-3
QFAndrej Martin (1) (SVK)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFLorenzo Bocchi (ITA)
Miguel Damas (ESP)
Kimmer Coppejans (3) (BEL)
Mats Hermans ()
6-4 6-7(3) 10-2
QFGeoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Calvin Hemery (FRA)
Ivan Gakhov (4) (RUS)
David Pichler (AUT)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFNuno Borges (2) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Aziz Dougaz (TUN)
Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)
6-3 6-4
R16Andrej Martin (1) (SVK)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)
w/o
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Elmar Ejupovic (GER)
Louis Wessels ()
7-6(6) 6-7(7) 10-6
R16Kimmer Coppejans (3) (BEL)
Mats Hermans ()
Miguel Gomes (WC) ()
Francisco Rocha (_PO)
7-6(4) 6-0
R16Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)
Miguel Damas (ESP)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Duarte Vale (PRT)
6-4 6-7(5) 11-9
R16Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Calvin Hemery (FRA)
Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)
Oscar Moraing (GER)
6-1 6-2
R16Ivan Gakhov (4) (RUS)
David Pichler (AUT)
Tiago Cacao ()
Fabio Coelho (POL)
7-6(6) 2-6 10-4
R16Aziz Dougaz (TUN)
Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)
Henrique Petiz (WC) ()
Tiago Silva ()
7-5 6-3
R16Nuno Borges (2) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Jaime Faria (WC) ()
Luis Faria (BRA)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oscar Moraing (q) (GER)Gergely Madarasz (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Simone Roncalli (q) (ITA)Francisco Cabral ()6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Bocchi (q) (ITA)Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Miguel Damas (q) (ESP)Luis Faria (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gergely Madarasz (HUN)Adrian Oetzbach ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oscar Moraing (q) (GER)Miguel Gomes ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Simone Roncalli (q) (ITA)Tiago Silva ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francisco Cabral ()Jaime Faria ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Bocchi (q) (ITA)Henrique Petiz ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)Goncalo Falcao (PRT)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miguel Damas (q) (ESP)Francisco Rocha (_PO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luis Faria (BRA)Fabio Coelho (POL)6-3 6-7(8) 6-4[H2H]