ATP M25 Weston, Wk. 5 Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The M25 Weston, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Weston, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2020-01-27Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Weston, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGianluigi Quinzi (5) (ITA)Christian Lindell (3) (SWE)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFChristian Lindell (3) (SWE)Emilio Nava (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFGianluigi Quinzi (5) (ITA)Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
QFManuel Pena Lopez (ARG)Alexander Ritschard (4) (SUI)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFEmilio Nava (WC) (USA)Javier Barranco Cosano (1) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFChristian Lindell (3) (SWE)Wilson Leite (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFGianluigi Quinzi (5) (ITA)Peter Torebko (2) (GER)3-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Christian Lindell (3) (SWE)Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Wilson Leite (BRA)Nicolas Barrientos (COL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Javier Barranco Cosano (1) (ESP)Daniel Dutra da Silva (q) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)6-7(3) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Gianluigi Quinzi (5) (ITA)Martins Podzus (LVA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Emilio Nava (WC) (USA)Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexander Ritschard (4) (SUI)Johan Nikles (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Peter Torebko (2) (GER)Toby Alex Kodat (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Toby Alex Kodat (WC) ()Roy Smith (USA)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Martins Podzus (LVA)Nick Hardt (DOM)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristian Rodriguez (COL)Logan Zapp (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Wilson Leite (BRA)Nicolas Mejia (7) (COL)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)Lucas Gerch (8) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (2) (GER)Zane Khan (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Emilio Nava (WC) (USA)Dragos Constantin Ignat (q) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Javier Barranco Cosano (1) (ESP)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Ritschard (4) (SUI)Alejandro Gomez (q) (COL)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)Martin Redlicki (6) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Barrientos (COL)Alex Rybakov (q) (USA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Gianluigi Quinzi (5) (ITA)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Johan Nikles (SUI)Rowland Phillips (WC) (_JA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (3) (SWE)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra da Silva (q) (BRA)Alan Kohen (q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBoris Arias ()
Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Alexander Merino (4) (PER)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
6-4 7-6(2)
SFAlexander Merino (4) (PER)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
Ruben Gonzales (1) (PHL)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
6-4 6-3
SFBoris Arias ()
Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
7-6(5) 3-6 10-7
QFRuben Gonzales (1) (PHL)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
6-7(5) 6-2 10-5
QFAlexander Merino (4) (PER)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
Ian Dempster (USA)
Korey Lovett (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFBoris Arias ()
Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
7-5 6-1
QFNicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Hleb Maslau (WC) (BLR)
Rowland Phillips (_JA)
3-6 6-1 10-5
R16Hleb Maslau (WC) (BLR)
Rowland Phillips (_JA)
Alejandro Gomez (2) (COL)
Junior A. Ore (USA)
6-4 4-6 10-5
R16Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
7-5 6-4
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Florian Lakat (3) (FRA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
6-4 7-6(7)
R16Boris Arias ()
Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Justin Butsch (WC) (USA)
Evan Zhu (USA)
6-4 4-6 11-9
R16Ian Dempster (USA)
Korey Lovett (USA)
Julian Bradley (IRL)
Courtney John Lock ()
7-5 6-4
R16Alexander Merino (4) (PER)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
Filip Bergevi (ALT) (SWE)
Simon Freund (SWE)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Ruben Gonzales (1) (PHL)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Johan Nikles (SUI)
6-1 3-6 13-11
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alex Rybakov (q) (USA)Christofer Daniel Goncalves (VEN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Gomez (q) (COL)Karol Drzewiecki (POL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniel Dutra da Silva (q) (BRA)Colin Sinclair (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alan Kohen (q) ()Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)6-3 1-6 11-9[H2H]
Q1Dragos Constantin Ignat (q) (ROU)Alexander Knight (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Zane Khan (q) ()John Bernard ()6-1 4-6 10-3[H2H]
Q2Alex Rybakov (q) (USA)Ivan Denisov (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Christofer Daniel Goncalves (VEN)Boris Arias ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Gomez (q) (COL)Shane Monroe (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karol Drzewiecki (POL)Michael Zhu (USA)2-6 6-1 10-5[H2H]
Q2Daniel Dutra da Silva (q) (BRA)Hunter Heck ()7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Colin Sinclair (AUS)Maxwell Giddens (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zane Khan (q) ()Ryan Shane (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Knight (USA)Maciej Smola (POL)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Dragos Constantin Ignat (q) (ROU)Tyler Mercier (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alan Kohen (q) ()Chukang Wang (CHI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)Sebastian Murillo ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2John Bernard ()Hillel Rousseau ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maxwell Giddens (USA)Jourdan Kast (USA)4-6 7-5 10-3[H2H]
Q3Hunter Heck ()Karl Lee ()7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Daniel Dutra da Silva (q) (BRA)Noah Michael Torres ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karol Drzewiecki (POL)Filip Bergevi (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Zhu (USA)Masaki Posey ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shane Monroe (USA)Jibril Nettles ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Gomez (q) (COL)Michael Paty (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christofer Daniel Goncalves (VEN)Adrian Andreev (BUL)2-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Boris Arias ()Joel Link ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivan Denisov (RUS)Courtney John Lock ()7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Colin Sinclair (AUS)Yang Liu ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ryan Shane (USA)Daniel Labrador ()7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zane Khan (q) ()Quinn Snyder ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Knight (USA)Justin Butsch (USA)4-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Maciej Smola (POL)Lucas Renard (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tyler Mercier (USA)Vasilios Caripi ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dragos Constantin Ignat (q) (ROU)Evan Zhu (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chukang Wang (CHI)Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)4-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q3Alan Kohen (q) ()Daniel Paty (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Murillo ()Youssef Rajia (USA)5-7 6-4 12-10[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)Alejandro MORO Canas (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3John Bernard ()Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)2-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q3Hillel Rousseau ()Sebastian Eguez (BOL)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alex Rybakov (q) (USA)Daniel Vrba (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]