ATP M25 Weston, Wk. 5 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M25 Weston, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Weston, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2019-01-28Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Weston, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDmitry Popko (1) (KAZ)Alejandro Tabilo (IR) (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFDmitry Popko (1) (KAZ)Joao Souza (4) (BRA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
SFAlejandro Tabilo (IR) (CAN)Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
QFJoao Souza (4) (BRA)Patrick Kypson (7) (USA)w/o[H2H]
QFAlejandro Tabilo (IR) (CAN)Nicolas Mejia (JE) (COL)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFDmitry Popko (1) (KAZ)Pietro Rondoni (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJoao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)Christian Lindell (q) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Patrick Kypson (7) (USA)Yeudy Villar (WC) (DOM)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Dmitry Popko (1) (KAZ)Paul Oosterbaan (q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Christian Lindell (q) (SWE)Evan Zhu (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)Strong Kirchheimer (IR) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Pietro Rondoni (ITA)Martin Redlicki (5) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolas Mejia (JE) (COL)Nicolas Alvarez (PER)2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Joao Souza (4) (BRA)Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (IR) (VEN)3-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Alejandro Tabilo (IR) (CAN)Pavel Krainik (8) (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (IR) (VEN)Nick Chappell (WC) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Pavel Krainik (8) (CAN)Or Ram-Harel (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Mejia (JE) (COL)Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolas Alvarez (PER)Pedro Sakamoto (2) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alejandro Tabilo (IR) (CAN)Jordi Arconada (IR) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Paul Oosterbaan (q) (USA)Adrian Obert (q) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)Sebastian Korda (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Evan Zhu (WC) (USA)Harrison Adams (6) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Patrick Kypson (7) (USA)Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yeudy Villar (WC) (DOM)Keshav Chopra (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Martin Redlicki (5) (USA)Luis Patino (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Souza (4) (BRA)Jose Olivares (q) (DOM)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Strong Kirchheimer (IR) (USA)Sekou Bangoura (3) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (q) (SWE)Junior A. Ore (q) (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Pietro Rondoni (ITA)Nick Hardt (q) (DOM)2-6 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (1) (KAZ)Alessandro Petrone (IR) (ITA)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSebastian Korda (USA)
Nicolas Mejia (COL)
Harrison Adams (USA)
Jordi Arconada (ARG)
6-3 3-6 11-9
SFHarrison Adams (USA)
Jordi Arconada (ARG)
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
3-6 6-3 10-3
SFSebastian Korda (USA)
Nicolas Mejia (COL)
Boris Arias ()
Justin Butsch (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFJoao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
6-4 3-6 10-5
QFSebastian Korda (USA)
Nicolas Mejia (COL)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
Evan Zhu (USA)
7-6(2) 7-6(4)
QFBoris Arias ()
Justin Butsch (USA)
Nicolas Alvarez (PER)
Luis Patino (MEX)
w/o
QFHarrison Adams (USA)
Jordi Arconada (ARG)
Jericho Grollman (USA)
James Ignatowich ()
6-2 6-1
R16Sebastian Korda (USA)
Nicolas Mejia (COL)
Strong Kirchheimer (USA)
Patrick Kypson (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Boris Arias ()
Justin Butsch (USA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Nicolas Alvarez (PER)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX)
Or Ram-Harel (ISR)
6-7(4) 6-1 10-7
R16Jericho Grollman (USA)
James Ignatowich ()
Junior TAVAREZ Pichardo (DOM)
Yeudy Villar (DOM)
6-7(4) 6-3 10-8
R16Harrison Adams (USA)
Jordi Arconada (ARG)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
Junior A. Ore (USA)
7-6(3) 4-6 10-8
R16Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
JanMagnus Johnson (USA)
Neel Rajesh ()
6-4 6-3
R16Martin Redlicki (USA)
Evan Zhu (USA)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Paul Oosterbaan (USA)
7-6(5) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paul Oosterbaan (q) (USA)Lucas Renard (SWE)4-6 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q1Christian Lindell (q) (SWE)Matic Spec ()6-4 3-6 10-3[H2H]
Q1Jose Olivares (q) (DOM)Alan Kohen ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nick Hardt (q) (DOM)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)6-1 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Junior A. Ore (q) (USA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)6-4 1-6 11-9[H2H]
Q1Adrian Obert (q) (GER)Preston Brown (USA)3-6 6-4 10-2[H2H]
Q3Junior A. Ore (q) (USA)Juan Hernandez Serrano ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paul Oosterbaan (q) (USA)Boris Arias ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lucas Renard (SWE)Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christian Lindell (q) (SWE)Aron Hiltzik (USA)1-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q3Matic Spec ()Tyler Mercier (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose Olivares (q) (DOM)JanMagnus Johnson (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alan Kohen ()Blaise Bicknell ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nick Hardt (q) (DOM)Neel Rajesh ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Rowland Phillips (_JA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adrian Obert (q) (GER)Jacob Dunbar (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Preston Brown (USA)Fernando Yamacita (BRA)7-6(6) 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)7-5 5-0 def.[H2H]