ATP M25 Villena, Wk. 5 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M25 Villena, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Villena, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2021-02-01Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Villena, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGastao Elias (PRT)Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune ()[H2H]
SFGastao Elias (PRT)Jenson Brooksby (4) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFHolger Vitus Nodskov Rune ()Emilio Nava (WC) (USA)6-7(9) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFGastao Elias (PRT)Dan Added (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFJenson Brooksby (4) (USA)Jiri Lehecka (8) (CZE)6-0 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFHolger Vitus Nodskov Rune ()Jonas Forejtek ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFEmilio Nava (WC) (USA)Antoine Escoffier (FRA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Dan Added (FRA)Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (q) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Gastao Elias (PRT)Tim Van Rijthoven (6) (NLD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Jenson Brooksby (4) (USA)Inigo Cervantes (q) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jiri Lehecka (8) (CZE)Michael Geerts (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune ()Jelle Sels (5) (NLD)2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Jonas Forejtek ()Alex Molcan (3) (SVK)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Emilio Nava (WC) (USA)Alessandro Bega (7) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Antoine Escoffier (FRA)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (q) (ESP)Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)3-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Dan Added (FRA)Arjun Kadhe (LL) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (PRT)Tristan Sarap (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Tim Van Rijthoven (6) (NLD)Sebastian Fanselow (GER)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jenson Brooksby (4) (USA)Lucas Gerch (q) ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes (q) (ESP)Ben Patael (q) (ISR)7-5 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Geerts (BEL)Diego Barreto Sanchez (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jiri Lehecka (8) (CZE)Vicente Oliver Moratalla (q) ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jelle Sels (5) (NLD)Javier Molino (q) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune ()Carlos GIMENO Valero (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jonas Forejtek ()Alafia Ayeni (q) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Alex Molcan (3) (SVK)Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (7) (ITA)Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)6-4 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Emilio Nava (WC) (USA)Baptiste Crepatte (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)Lluc Mir Anglada (LL) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Antoine Escoffier (FRA)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDan Added (1) (FRA)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Inigo Cervantes (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-4 6-2
SFDan Added (1) (FRA)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Jonas Forejtek ()
Jiri Lehecka (CZE)
w/o
SFInigo Cervantes (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Chanon Phunsawat (WC) (THA)
Tristan Sarap ()
5-7 6-3 10-7
QFDan Added (1) (FRA)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Jelle Sels (NLD)
Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)
w/o
QFJonas Forejtek ()
Jiri Lehecka (CZE)
Fabian Fallert (4) ()
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
6-1 1-6 10-7
QFChanon Phunsawat (WC) (THA)
Tristan Sarap ()
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (3) (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
w/o
QFInigo Cervantes (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
Lucas Gerch ()
7-5 1-6 10-7
R16Dan Added (1) (FRA)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)
Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)
6-2 7-5
R16Jelle Sels (NLD)
Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)
Hamza El Amine (WC) ()
Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez ()
6-3 6-4
R16Fabian Fallert (4) ()
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Michael Geerts (BEL)
6-1 6-3
R16Jonas Forejtek ()
Jiri Lehecka (CZE)
Louroi Martinez (SUI)
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
6-3 7-5
R16Chanon Phunsawat (WC) (THA)
Tristan Sarap ()
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
5-2 ret.
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (3) (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Alafia Ayeni (USA)
Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
Lucas Gerch ()
Diego Barreto Sanchez (WC) ()
Joe Misrahi ()
6-0 6-1
R16Inigo Cervantes (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Mark Owen Endler ()
David Marrero (ESP)
4-6 6-4 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lucas Gerch (q) ()Ugo Blanchet (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Inigo Cervantes (q) (ESP)Mattia Bellucci ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ben Patael (q) (ISR)Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)6-1 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (q) (ESP)John Echeverria (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Vicente Oliver Moratalla (q) ()Lluc Mir Anglada (LL) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alafia Ayeni (q) (USA)Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)Arjun Kadhe (LL) (IND)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Javier Molino (q) (ESP)Ilya Rudiukov ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lucas Gerch (q) ()Mirko Martinez (SUI)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ugo Blanchet (FRA)Mario Gonzalez Fernandez ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Inigo Cervantes (q) (ESP)Oscar Pinto Sansano ()6-7(5) 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q2Mattia Bellucci ()Francisco Andreu Garcia ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ben Patael (q) (ISR)Hamza El Amine ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)Matteo Gigante ()6-4 2-6 10-4[H2H]
Q2Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (q) (ESP)Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP)2-6 7-5 10-6[H2H]
Q2John Echeverria (ESP)Pablo Alemany ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lluc Mir Anglada (LL) ()Alexis Musialek (FRA)1-6 6-4 12-10[H2H]
Q2Vicente Oliver Moratalla (q) ()Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa ()Denys Klok (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alafia Ayeni (q) (USA)Max Alcala Gurri ()7-6(4) 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Arjun Kadhe (LL) (IND)Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)Thomas Deschamps (FRA) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Javier Molino (q) (ESP)Mark Owen Endler ()6-4 5-7 10-6[H2H]
Q2Ilya Rudiukov ()Pedro Rodenas ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Lucas Gerch (q) ()Pedro Araujo (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mirko Martinez (SUI)Egor Matvievici (MDA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mario Gonzalez Fernandez ()Samuel Guarin (COL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ugo Blanchet (FRA)Juan Carlos Garcia Garcia ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Inigo Cervantes (q) (ESP)Osgar O'hoisin (IRL)1-6 7-6(0) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Oscar Pinto Sansano ()Chanon Phunsawat (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francisco Andreu Garcia ()Joe Misrahi ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mattia Bellucci ()Inigo Garmendia Olasagasti ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ben Patael (q) (ISR)Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hamza El Amine ()David Leon Moros ()6-2 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matteo Gigante ()Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (q) (ESP)Miguel Perez Pena ()6-2 0-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP)Emilien Voisin (FRA)3-6 6-1 10-6[H2H]
Q3Pablo Alemany ()Pavel Petrov (RUS) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3John Echeverria (ESP)Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexis Musialek (FRA)Deney Wassermann (NLD)6-3 3-6 12-10[H2H]
Q3Lluc Mir Anglada (LL) ()Carlos Guerrero Alvarez ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vicente Oliver Moratalla (q) ()IGNACIO BENZAL Alia (ESP)5-7 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)Giacomo Revelli ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Denys Klok (UKR)Mario MANSILLA Diez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa ()Daniel Merida Aguilar ()4-6 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q3Max Alcala Gurri ()Alexis Boureau (FRA)3-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Alafia Ayeni (q) (USA)Mayeul Darras (FRA)6-3 1-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Arjun Kadhe (LL) (IND)Louroi Martinez (SUI)6-7(3) 6-0 10-7[H2H]
Q3Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS)Stefan Loncar ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thomas Deschamps (FRA) ()Hugo Pontico (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)Rafael Segado Esteve ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Javier Molino (q) (ESP)Luca Castelnuovo ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mark Owen Endler ()Alvaro Moreno Pulido ()5-7 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Pedro Rodenas ()Izan Orgiles Garcia Retamero ()3-6 6-1 10-1[H2H]
Q3Ilya Rudiukov ()Oleg Prihodko (UKR)6-3 3-6 13-11[H2H]