ATP M25 Vale do Lobo, Wk. 8 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M25 Vale do Lobo, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Vale do Lobo, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2022-02-21Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Vale do Lobo, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLaurent Lokoli (5) (FRA)Alejandro MORO Canas (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFLaurent Lokoli (5) (FRA)Christopher Heyman (7) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFAlejandro MORO Canas (ESP)Gabriel Decamps (6) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLaurent Lokoli (5) (FRA)Goncalo Oliveira (1) (PRT)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFChristopher Heyman (7) (BEL)Edan Leshem (ISR)0-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFAlejandro MORO Canas (ESP)Billy Harris (GBR)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFGabriel Decamps (6) (BRA)John Echeverria (q) (ESP)6-7(11) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Goncalo Oliveira (1) (PRT)Henrique Rocha (WC) ()7-5 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Laurent Lokoli (5) (FRA)Tiago Cacao ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Edan Leshem (ISR)Michael Vrbensky (4) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Christopher Heyman (7) (BEL)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alejandro MORO Canas (ESP)Peter Heller (8) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Billy Harris (GBR)Sebastian Fanselow (3) (GER)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Gabriel Decamps (6) (BRA)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16John Echeverria (q) (ESP)Adria Soriano Barrera (q) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (1) (PRT)Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (q) (CHI)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Henrique Rocha (WC) ()Nam Hoang Ly ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tiago Cacao ()Luis Faria (q) (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Laurent Lokoli (5) (FRA)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Vrbensky (4) (CZE)Pablo Llamas Ruiz ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Edan Leshem (ISR)Alexander Donski (q) (CAN)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Kenny De Schepper (FRA)Jakub Paul (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Christopher Heyman (7) (BEL)Vilius Gaubas (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Heller (8) (GER)Pedro Araujo (WC) (PRT)6-0 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Alejandro MORO Canas (ESP)Guy Den Heijer (q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Billy Harris (GBR)Gian Luca Tanner (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fanselow (3) (GER)Miguel Gomes (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriel Decamps (6) (BRA)Mario Gonzalez Fernandez (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (BEL)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Adria Soriano Barrera (q) (ESP)Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32John Echeverria (q) (ESP)Dalibor Svrcina (2) ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDalibor Svrcina ()
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
Francisco Cabral (1) ()
Peter Heller (GER)
3-6 6-4 10-7
SFFrancisco Cabral (1) ()
Peter Heller (GER)
Scott Duncan (GBR)
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
3-6 7-6(2) 10-5
SFDalibor Svrcina ()
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
Christopher Heyman (BEL)
3-6 6-2 10-7
QFFrancisco Cabral (1) ()
Peter Heller (GER)
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
Simon Freund (SWE)
4-6 7-6(8) 10-6
QFScott Duncan (GBR)
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (CHI)
Adria Soriano Barrera (ESP)
6-2 7-5
QFDalibor Svrcina ()
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
Zvonimir Babic (3) ()
Alexander Donski (CAN)
6-4 3-6 10-4
QFSebastian Fanselow (GER)
Christopher Heyman (BEL)
Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
w/o
R16Francisco Cabral (1) ()
Peter Heller (GER)
Alejandro MORO Canas (ESP)
Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
Simon Freund (SWE)
Jaime Faria (WC) ()
Luis Faria (BRA)
6-4 6-7(6) 10-8
R16Scott Duncan (GBR)
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
Fabio Coelho (4) (POL)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (CHI)
Adria Soriano Barrera (ESP)
Afonso Portugal (WC) (_PO)
Bernardo Teixeira (_PO)
6-3 7-5
R16Dalibor Svrcina ()
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Sebastian Prechtel (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Zvonimir Babic (3) ()
Alexander Donski (CAN)
Tiago Cacao ()
Billy Harris (GBR)
6-4 7-5
R16Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
Miguel Gomes (WC) ()
Henrique Rocha ()
6-3 6-3
R16Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
Christopher Heyman (BEL)
Maximilian Neuchrist (2) (AUT)
Jakub Paul (SUI)
6-2 6-7(7) 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Donski (q) (CAN)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Vilius Gaubas (q) ()Miguel Damas (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mario Gonzalez Fernandez (q) ()Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Luis Faria (q) (BRA)Simon Freund (SWE)4-6 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q1Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (q) (CHI)Sebastian Prechtel (GER)2-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q1John Echeverria (q) (ESP)Alec Deckers ()4-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q1Adria Soriano Barrera (q) (ESP)Scott Duncan (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Guy Den Heijer (q) ()Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Donski (q) (CAN)Orel Kimhi ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miguel Damas (ESP)Miguel Semedo ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vilius Gaubas (q) ()Robin Bertrand ()6-7(5) 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q2Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)Iago Dominguez Alvarez ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mario Gonzalez Fernandez (q) ()Jaime Faria ()4-6 6-2 12-10[H2H]
Q2Luis Faria (q) (BRA)Illia Stoliar (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Simon Freund (SWE)Afonso Portugal (_PO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Prechtel (GER)Luca Sanchez ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (q) (CHI)Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2John Echeverria (q) (ESP)Kuzey Cekirge (_TU)6-7(4) 6-1 10-8[H2H]
Q2Alec Deckers ()Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adria Soriano Barrera (q) (ESP)Matthew Beecher ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Scott Duncan (GBR)Goncalo Falcao (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Guy Den Heijer (q) ()Bingyu Yu (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)Fabio Coelho (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Donski (q) (CAN)Fouad Behbehani (KUW)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Orel Kimhi ()Mikel Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)Naman Sharma ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP)Jan Sebesta ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Miguel Damas (ESP)Gabriel Elicha Navas ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Miguel Semedo ()Jonathan Baron ()6-1 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Vilius Gaubas (q) ()Andre Stewart ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Robin Bertrand ()Filipe Grebentsov ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)Omar Ahmed ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Iago Dominguez Alvarez ()Alexander Wolfschmidt (_GE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jaime Faria ()Raphael Calzi (LUX)1-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Mario Gonzalez Fernandez (q) ()Mario Monclus Martin ()3-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Luis Faria (q) (BRA)Russell Henderson (GBR)1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Illia Stoliar (UKR)David Munoz (ESP) ()3-6 7-6(4) 10-7[H2H]
Q3Afonso Portugal (_PO)Christoffer Solberg (SWE)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Simon Freund (SWE)Rodrigo Beires ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Prechtel (GER)Duarte Brito ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luca Sanchez ()Arthur Bonnaud ()1-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)Miguel Simao ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (q) (CHI)Asaf Friedler (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3John Echeverria (q) (ESP)Aleksi Lofman ()4-6 7-6(2) 10-1[H2H]
Q3Kuzey Cekirge (_TU)Enzo Frances Tessari ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)Tomas Curras Abasolo (ESP)2-6 6-1 16-14[H2H]
Q3Alec Deckers ()Bernardo Teixeira (_PO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adria Soriano Barrera (q) (ESP)Duarte Correia ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matthew Beecher ()Tiago Sousa (PRT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Scott Duncan (GBR)Constantinos Papavasiliou (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (PRT)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-3 1-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Guy Den Heijer (q) ()Sven Corbinais ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bingyu Yu (CHN)Jordi Domenech Castillo ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)Peter Sychev ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fabio Coelho (POL)Javier Molino (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]