ATP M25 Trimbach, Wk. 10 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M25 Trimbach, Wk. 10 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Trimbach, Wk. 10 Event Details:

2021-03-08Carpet
IndoorSwitzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Trimbach, Wk. 10 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGijs Brouwer (4) ()Elmar Ejupovic (5) (GER)[H2H]
SFGijs Brouwer (4) ()Antoine Bellier (6) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFElmar Ejupovic (5) (GER)Matteo Martineau (2) (FRA)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFAntoine Bellier (6) (SUI)Fabrizio Ornago (1) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFGijs Brouwer (4) ()Dominic Stephan Stricker (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFElmar Ejupovic (5) (GER)Alexander Erler (3) (AUT)7-6(6) 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFMatteo Martineau (2) (FRA)Jakub Paul (SUI)7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Fabrizio Ornago (1) (ITA)Federico Iannaccone (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Antoine Bellier (6) (SUI)Alafia Ayeni (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Gijs Brouwer (4) ()Leandro Riedi ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Dominic Stephan Stricker (WC) ()Marvin Moeller (8) (_GE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Elmar Ejupovic (5) (GER)Yann Marti (q) (SUI)6-2 2-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Alexander Erler (3) (AUT)Quentin Folliot (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jakub Paul (SUI)Arthur Reymond (7) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Matteo Martineau (2) (FRA)Jerome Kym (WC) ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Fabrizio Ornago (1) (ITA)Hendrik Jebens (q) ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Federico Iannaccone (ITA)Dominik Boehler ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alafia Ayeni (USA)Mirko Martinez (SUI)7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Antoine Bellier (6) (SUI)Jan Sebesta (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Gijs Brouwer (4) ()Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)2-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Leandro Riedi ()Mika Brunold (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dominic Stephan Stricker (WC) ()Mischa Lanz (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marvin Moeller (8) (_GE)Patrik Hartmeier (q) (SUI)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Elmar Ejupovic (5) (GER)Niklas Schell (q) (_GE)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Yann Marti (q) (SUI)Luca Staeheli (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Quentin Folliot (FRA)Raphael Baltensperger ()7-6(3) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Erler (3) (AUT)Yannik Steinegger (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Arthur Reymond (7) (FRA)Bart Stevens (NLD)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Jakub Paul (SUI)Arthur Bouquier (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jerome Kym (WC) ()Simone Roncalli (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Matteo Martineau (2) (FRA)Remy Bertola ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJakub Paul (3) (SUI)
Yannik Steinegger (SUI)
Elmar Ejupovic (4) (GER)
Alexander Erler (AUT)
6-3 7-5
SFJakub Paul (3) (SUI)
Yannik Steinegger (SUI)
Mika Brunold (WC) ()
Jan Sebesta ()
6-0 6-2
SFElmar Ejupovic (4) (GER)
Alexander Erler (AUT)
Matteo Martineau (2) (FRA)
Arthur Reymond (FRA)
6-4 6-3
QFMika Brunold (WC) ()
Jan Sebesta ()
Mats Hermans (1) ()
Bart Stevens (NLD)
6-4 6-2
QFJakub Paul (3) (SUI)
Yannik Steinegger (SUI)
Mischa Lanz (WC) ()
Jonas Schaer (SUI)
4-6 6-4 10-5
QFElmar Ejupovic (4) (GER)
Alexander Erler (AUT)
Antoine Bellier (SUI)
Dominic Stephan Stricker ()
6-4 6-4
QFMatteo Martineau (2) (FRA)
Arthur Reymond (FRA)
Jerome Kym ()
Gian Luca Tanner ()
6-4 6-2
R16Mats Hermans (1) ()
Bart Stevens (NLD)
Luc Hoeijmans (WC) (SUI)
Jip Van Assendelft ()
7-6(4) 3-6 10-5
R16Mika Brunold (WC) ()
Jan Sebesta ()
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
6-4 3-6 10-8
R16Jakub Paul (3) (SUI)
Yannik Steinegger (SUI)
Lewie Lane (_GE)
Marvin Moeller (_GE)
7-5 6-7(5) 11-9
R16Mischa Lanz (WC) ()
Jonas Schaer (SUI)
Alafia Ayeni (USA)
Federico Iannaccone (ITA)
2-6 6-3 10-8
R16Antoine Bellier (SUI)
Dominic Stephan Stricker ()
Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)
Quentin Folliot (FRA)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Elmar Ejupovic (4) (GER)
Alexander Erler (AUT)
Alessandro Dragoni (ITA)
Federico Marchetti (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Jerome Kym ()
Gian Luca Tanner ()
Louroi Martinez (SUI)
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
6-3 7-5
R16Matteo Martineau (2) (FRA)
Arthur Reymond (FRA)
Raphael Baltensperger ()
Remy Bertola ()
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mika Brunold (q) ()Jonas Schaer (SUI)3-6 6-1 10-3[H2H]
Q1Hendrik Jebens (q) ()Federico Marchetti (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Arthur Bouquier (q) ()Louroi Martinez (SUI)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Niklas Schell (q) (_GE)Lars Johann (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yann Marti (q) (SUI)Lewie Lane (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Patrik Hartmeier (q) (SUI)Luc Hoeijmans (SUI)3-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q1Jan Sebesta (q) ()Giovanni Agostinetto (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mischa Lanz (q) ()Nicolas Affolter ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mika Brunold (q) ()Maxence Beauge (FRA)5-7 7-6(4) 11-9[H2H]
Q3Jonas Schaer (SUI)Michael Weindl ()7-6(3) 5-7 11-9[H2H]
Q3Hendrik Jebens (q) ()Dylan Dietrich ()6-2 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Federico Marchetti (ITA)Yosvani Maturell ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arthur Bouquier (q) ()Thomas Jan Dafcik ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Louroi Martinez (SUI)Manfredi Graziani ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Niklas Schell (q) (_GE)Kilian Feldbausch ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lars Johann (_GE)Kaj Quirijns ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Yann Marti (q) (SUI)Raffaele Mariani ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lewie Lane (_GE)Jacob Kahoun (SUI)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Patrik Hartmeier (q) (SUI)Jip Van Assendelft ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Luc Hoeijmans (SUI)Alessandro Dragoni (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Agostinetto (ITA)Mats Hermans ()4-6 6-4 12-10[H2H]
Q3Jan Sebesta (q) ()Alexander Wolfschmidt (_GE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mischa Lanz (q) ()Nico Hornitschek (_GE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Affolter ()Laurin Aerne (SUI)5-7 7-6(8) 10-8[H2H]