ATP M25 Trento, Wk. 9 Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The M25 Trento, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Trento, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2020-02-24Hard
IndoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Trento, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRuben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)Alexander Erler (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFAlexander Erler (AUT)Julian Ocleppo (3) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFRuben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)Francesco Forti (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJulian Ocleppo (3) (ITA)Mick Veldheer ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexander Erler (AUT)Raul Brancaccio (9) (ITA)6-1 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFRuben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)Nerman Fatic (6) (BIH)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFFrancesco Forti (ITA)Elmar Ejupovic (GER)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Julian Ocleppo (3) (ITA)Luca Potenza (q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ruben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)David Jorda Sanchis (q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Elmar Ejupovic (GER)Andrea Pellegrino (4) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Nerman Fatic (6) (BIH)Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexander Erler (AUT)Daniel Masur (2) (GER)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Mick Veldheer ()Alessandro Bega (7) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Francesco Forti (ITA)Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Raul Brancaccio (9) (ITA)Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (7) (ITA)Federico Arnaboldi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Erler (AUT)Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)Emiliano Maggioli ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)Matteo Arnaldi (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesco Forti (ITA)Giulio Zeppieri (8) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Raul Brancaccio (9) (ITA)Mattia Bernardi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)Damien Wenger (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Masur (2) (GER)Wilson Leite (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Julian Ocleppo (3) (ITA)Remy Bertola (q) ()6-3 3-5 ret.[H2H]
R32Luca Potenza (q) (ITA)Andrea Gola (q) (ITA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Elmar Ejupovic (GER)Mattia Bellucci (WC) ()3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrea Pellegrino (4) (ITA)Gian Marco Ortenzi (q) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nerman Fatic (6) (BIH)Tommaso Compagnucci (q) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)Giuseppe Tresca (q) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32David Jorda Sanchis (q) (ESP)Leonardo Taddia (LL) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mick Veldheer ()Mattia Frinzi (q) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRuben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Alexander Erler (AUT)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
7-6(7) 6-2
SFRuben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Mattia Bernardi (WC) (ITA)
Davide Ferrarolli ()
6-2 6-1
SFAlexander Erler (AUT)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Julian Ocleppo (2) (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
6-1 7-5
QFMattia Bernardi (WC) (ITA)
Davide Ferrarolli ()
Matteo Arnaldi ()
Emiliano Maggioli ()
6-4 6-3
QFRuben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Francesco Forti (ITA)
Mattia Frinzi (ITA)
7-5 6-4
QFAlexander Erler (AUT)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (3) (ITA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
4-6 6-3 10-5
QFJulian Ocleppo (2) (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Gian Marco Ortenzi (ITA)
Luca Potenza (ITA)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Alexander Erler (AUT)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Niccolo Baroni (WC) ()
Simone Versini ()
6-4 6-1
R16Mattia Bernardi (WC) (ITA)
Davide Ferrarolli ()
Paolo Schiavone ()
Pietro Romeo Scomparin ()
6-3 6-3
R16Matteo Arnaldi ()
Emiliano Maggioli ()
Mirko Martinez (4) (SUI)
Damien Wenger (SUI)
6-2 6-3
R16Francesco Forti (ITA)
Mattia Frinzi (ITA)
Remy Bertola ()
Giuseppe Tresca (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Gian Marco Ortenzi (ITA)
Luca Potenza (ITA)
Yosmani Maturell ()
Yosvani Maturell ()
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tommaso Compagnucci (q) (ITA)Sandro Kopp (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1David Jorda Sanchis (q) (ESP)Marco De Rossi (SMR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrea Gola (q) (ITA)Mirko Martinez (SUI)6-3 1-6 11-9[H2H]
Q1Remy Bertola (q) ()Leonardo Taddia (LL) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mattia Frinzi (q) (ITA)Yosvani Maturell ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gian Marco Ortenzi (q) (ITA)Marco Mosciatti (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Luca Potenza (q) (ITA)Patric Prinoth (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Giuseppe Tresca (q) (ITA)Yannik Steinegger (SUI)4-6 6-3 14-12[H2H]
Q3Marco Mosciatti (ITA)Erwin Troebinger (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gian Marco Ortenzi (q) (ITA)Tobias Brutscher (_GE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Taddia (LL) ()Niccolo Baroni ()6-2 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Andrea Gola (q) (ITA)Antonio Calderara ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mirko Martinez (SUI)Artsiom Cherkasau (BLR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yosvani Maturell ()Paolo Dagnino (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yannik Steinegger (SUI)Paolo Schiavone ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patric Prinoth (ITA)Yosmani Maturell ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marco De Rossi (SMR)Pietro Romeo Scomparin ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mattia Frinzi (q) (ITA)Maris Sipkovs ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Remy Bertola (q) ()Davide Ferrarolli ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luca Potenza (q) (ITA)Stefano D'Agostino ()6-0 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Giuseppe Tresca (q) (ITA)Simone Versini ()3-6 6-0 10-6[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Compagnucci (q) (ITA)Stefan Micov ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]