ATP M25 Toowoomba, Wk. 41 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M25 Toowoomba, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Toowoomba, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2019-10-07Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Toowoomba, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDayne Kelly (AUS)Jacob Grills (6) (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFDayne Kelly (AUS)Alexis Musialek (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFJacob Grills (6) (AUS)Maverick Banes (3) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexis Musialek (FRA)Luke Saville (5q) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFDayne Kelly (AUS)Martin Beran (CAN)6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
QFJacob Grills (6) (AUS)Harry Bourchier (2) (AUS)6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
QFMaverick Banes (3) (AUS)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)7-6(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Maverick Banes (3) (AUS)Tristan Schoolkate (WC) ()7-6(4) 6-7(1) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Martin Beran (CAN)Matthew Dellavedova (q) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)Jai Corbett (q) (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Jacob Grills (6) (AUS)Will Maher (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Dayne Kelly (AUS)Luca Castelnuovo ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Harry Bourchier (2) (AUS)Moerani Bouzige (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexis Musialek (FRA)Dane Sweeny (WC) (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Luke Saville (5q) (AUS)Jayden Court (AUS)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Maverick Banes (3) (AUS)Brandon Walkin (AUS)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Moerani Bouzige (q) ()Jake Delaney (q) (AUS)3-6 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexis Musialek (FRA)Benard Bruno Nkomba (WC) (AUS)7-6(0) 4-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Jacob Grills (6) (AUS)Ajeet Rai (NZL)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Matthew Dellavedova (q) (AUS)Lucas Vuradin (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Will Maher (WC) (AUS)Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jayden Court (AUS)Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dane Sweeny (WC) (AUS)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (1) ()4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Luca Castelnuovo ()Vladyslav Orlov (7) (UKR)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Tristan Schoolkate (WC) ()Issei Okamura (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Luke Saville (5q) (AUS)Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)7-6(4) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Martin Beran (CAN)Brydan Klein (4) ()3-6 7-6(1) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Jai Corbett (q) (AUS)Yu Hsiou Hsu (8) (TPE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (AUS)Jesse Delaney (LL) (AUS)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Harry Bourchier (2) (AUS)Calum Puttergill (AUS)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)Thomas Fancutt (AUS)6-1 3-2 ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBrydan Klein ()
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
6-3 6-4
SFBrydan Klein ()
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Lucas Vuradin (AUS)
4-6 7-5 10-7
SFYu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
6-4 4-6 10-3
QFBrydan Klein ()
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)
w/o
QFYu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Jayden Court (AUS)
Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)
6-1 6-3
QFCalum Puttergill (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
Luca Castelnuovo ()
Ajeet Rai (NZL)
6-7(5) 7-6(5) 10-7
QFAlexis Musialek (FRA)
Lucas Vuradin (AUS)
Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
David Barclay (AUS)
James Ibrahim (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Jayden Court (AUS)
Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)
Jake Delaney (AUS)
Jesse Delaney (AUS)
7-5 6-2
R16Calum Puttergill (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
Martin Beran (CAN)
William Ma (AUS)
6-4 3-6 10-6
R16Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Lucas Vuradin (AUS)
Jai Corbett (AUS)
Will Maher (AUS)
3-6 7-5 10-8
R16Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)
Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Harry Bourchier (AUS)
7-6(7) 7-5
R16Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
6-3 7-5
R16Brydan Klein ()
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Chen Dong ()
Casey Hoole ()
6-0 6-1
R16Luca Castelnuovo ()
Ajeet Rai (NZL)
Tristan Schoolkate ()
Dane Sweeny (AUS)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicholas Horton (q) (AUS)Taiyo Yamanaka ()6-3 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Jai Corbett (q) (AUS)Jesse Delaney (LL) (AUS)6-4 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Moerani Bouzige (q) ()James Ibrahim (AUS)4-6 7-6(2) 12-10[H2H]
Q1Jake Delaney (q) (AUS)Nicholas Jovanovski (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Matthew Dellavedova (q) (AUS)Glen Dawes (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Luke Saville (5q) (AUS)Jurence Zosimo Mendoza ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luke Saville (5q) (AUS)Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jurence Zosimo Mendoza ()Cade Birrell ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jesse Delaney (LL) (AUS)Jack Mccarthy ()6-3 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q2Jai Corbett (q) (AUS)Liam Puttergill (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2James Ibrahim (AUS)Scott Puodziunas (AUS)6-3 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Moerani Bouzige (q) ()Chen Dong ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jake Delaney (q) (AUS)Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Jovanovski (AUS)Stephen Kaldawi (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Taiyo Yamanaka ()William Ma (AUS)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Horton (q) (AUS)Tai Sach ()6-1 3-6 10-3[H2H]
Q2Glen Dawes (AUS)David Barclay (AUS)6-2 6-7(5) 10-8[H2H]
Q2Matthew Dellavedova (q) (AUS)Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chen Dong ()Rob Reynolds ()6-4 2-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Scott Puodziunas (AUS)Ryan Laubser ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jai Corbett (q) (AUS)Adam Matthew Gadecki (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Liam Puttergill (AUS)Ethan Farlie ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jack Mccarthy ()Ethan Shoesmith ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jurence Zosimo Mendoza ()Marcus Bulmaga ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cade Birrell ()Jordan Smith (AUS) ()7-6(4) 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Moerani Bouzige (q) ()Jordan Marshall (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS)Winter Meagher (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Jovanovski (AUS)Jack Moore ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephen Kaldawi (AUS)Corey Gaal (AUS)6-1 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Taiyo Yamanaka ()Connor Richardson (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tai Sach ()Joshua Ryan ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Horton (q) (AUS)Sam Ryan Ziegann ()7-6(4) 0-6 14-12[H2H]
Q3Glen Dawes (AUS)Zac Osborne (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matthew Dellavedova (q) (AUS)Alex Aley (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)Alexey Shtengelov ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)Casey Hoole ()6-4 2-6 10-8[H2H]