ATP M25 Telfs, Wk. 28 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M25 Telfs, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

M25 Telfs, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2022-07-11Clay
OutdoorAustria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Telfs, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FErgi Kirkin (1) (TUR)Oliver Crawford (2) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFErgi Kirkin (1) (TUR)Valentin Royer (3) ()4-6 7-6(3) 4-0 ret.[H2H]
SFOliver Crawford (2) (USA)Maximilian Neuchrist (4) (AUT)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFErgi Kirkin (1) (TUR)Gergely Madarasz (5) (HUN)6-0 3-2 ret.[H2H]
QFValentin Royer (3) ()Tim Handel (8) ()7-5 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (4) (AUT)Peter Heller (6) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFOliver Crawford (2) (USA)Petr Nouza (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Ergi Kirkin (1) (TUR)Mick Veldheer ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Gergely Madarasz (5) (HUN)Ioannis Xilas (q) ()1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Valentin Royer (3) ()Niklas Schell (_GE)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Tim Handel (8) ()Sebastian Prechtel (GER)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Peter Heller (6) (GER)Lukas Palovic (q) ()6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (4) (AUT)Benedikt Emesz (WC) ()7-6(11) 6-3[H2H]
R16Petr Nouza (CZE)Sandro Kopp (AUT)7-6(2) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Oliver Crawford (2) (USA)Francesco Ferrari (q) (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ergi Kirkin (1) (TUR)Luca Castagnola (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mick Veldheer ()Jakub Kroslak (q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ioannis Xilas (q) ()Daniel Siniakov ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Gergely Madarasz (5) (HUN)Matthias Ujvary (WC) ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Valentin Royer (3) ()Jonas Schaer (q) (SUI)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Niklas Schell (_GE)Aleksandar Tomas (WC) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Sebastian Prechtel (GER)Tomas Jirousek ()6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Tim Handel (8) ()Yannik Steinegger (q) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Heller (6) (GER)Marko Andrejic (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lukas Palovic (q) ()Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Benedikt Emesz (WC) ()Viacheslav Bielinskyi ()6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (4) (AUT)Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandro Kopp (AUT)Alvaro Lopez San Martin (7) (ESP)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Petr Nouza (CZE)Neil Oberleitner (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesco Ferrari (q) (ITA)Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)1-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Oliver Crawford (2) (USA)Lewie Lane (q) (_GE)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSandro Kopp (4) (AUT)
Mick Veldheer ()
Ondrej Horak ()
Daniel Siniakov ()
6-4 6-3
SFOndrej Horak ()
Daniel Siniakov ()
Undecided
6-2 4-6 13-11
SFSandro Kopp (4) (AUT)
Mick Veldheer ()
Undecided
6-2 6-1
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 6-1
QFOndrej Horak ()
Daniel Siniakov ()
Undecided
6-4 6-4
QFSandro Kopp (4) (AUT)
Mick Veldheer ()
Dennis Dragomirov ()
Alexander Wolfschmidt (_GE)
6-4 6-4
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-2 6-7(6) 10-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
5-7 6-3 10-7
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 7-5
R16Undecided
Tim Handel (3) ()
Yannik Steinegger (SUI)
6-3 7-6(7)
R16Ondrej Horak ()
Daniel Siniakov ()
Undecided
7-6(7) 6-2
R16Dennis Dragomirov ()
Alexander Wolfschmidt (_GE)
Undecided
6-3 6-3
R16Sandro Kopp (4) (AUT)
Mick Veldheer ()
Undecided
6-2 6-3
R16Undecided
Benedikt Emesz ()
Sebastian Prechtel (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Undecided
Michal Novansky ()
Lukas Palovic ()
7-5 7-6(8)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lukas Palovic (q) ()Michal Novansky ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jonas Schaer (q) (SUI)Adrian Bodmer (SUI)4-6 7-5 10-6[H2H]
Q1Jakub Kroslak (q) ()Dennis Dragomirov ()6-3 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Ioannis Xilas (q) ()Davide Tortora ()4-6 7-6(1) 10-2[H2H]
Q1Luca Castagnola (q) ()Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yannik Steinegger (q) (SUI)Filippo Speziali ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Francesco Ferrari (q) (ITA)Dario Huber ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Lewie Lane (q) (_GE)Michael Gloeckler (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lukas Palovic (q) ()Leonardo Taddia ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michal Novansky ()Niklas Rohrer ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adrian Bodmer (SUI)Carlo Alberto Fossati (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jonas Schaer (q) (SUI)Hans Peter Kaufmann ()6-3 1-6 10-2[H2H]
Q2Dennis Dragomirov ()Pietro Pampanin ()6-1 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q2Jakub Kroslak (q) ()Matej Galik ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ioannis Xilas (q) ()Radovan Michalik ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Davide Tortora ()Jiri Jenicek (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg ()Martin Muller (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luca Castagnola (q) ()Tomas Lanik ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yannik Steinegger (q) (SUI)Alfred Almasi ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Filippo Speziali ()Daniel Zimmermann ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francesco Ferrari (q) (ITA)Maurus Malgiaritta ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Dario Huber ()Nico Jaeger ()6-7(6) 6-1 10-8[H2H]
Q2Lewie Lane (q) (_GE)Artem Podorozhnyi ()4-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q2Michael Gloeckler (AUT)Daniel Paty (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lukas Palovic (q) ()Lamin Lourenzo Da Silva ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Taddia ()Sebastian Buehler ()1-6 6-0 10-4[H2H]
Q3Niklas Rohrer ()Cian Maguire ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michal Novansky ()Ivan Kremenchutskyi ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Adrian Bodmer (SUI)Grygorii Kysilov (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlo Alberto Fossati (ITA)Julian Peter ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonas Schaer (q) (SUI)Laurin Aerne (SUI)5-7 6-2 11-9[H2H]
Q3Hans Peter Kaufmann ()Tim Heger (GER)4-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Pietro Pampanin ()Martin Zeljenka (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dennis Dragomirov ()Niklas Waldner ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Matej Galik ()Igor Dudun (UKR)3-6 6-3 10-2[H2H]
Q3Jakub Kroslak (q) ()Joshua Schaefer ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Radovan Michalik ()Nicholas Bybel (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ioannis Xilas (q) ()Igor Shrolik ()4-6 6-2 10-4[H2H]
Q3Jiri Jenicek (CZE)Patric Prinoth (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Davide Tortora ()Christian Fellin ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg ()Samuel Paulovcak ()7-6(10) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martin Muller (BRA)Davud Amirov (RUS)6-0 2-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Tomas Lanik ()Erwin Troebinger (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Luca Castagnola (q) ()Dominique Graf ()6-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Yannik Steinegger (q) (SUI)Rudolf Niklas CHRISTIANSEN (_GE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alfred Almasi ()Stefan Petrovic (AUT) ()3-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Daniel Zimmermann ()Pietro Pirolt (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Filippo Speziali ()Jesse De Jager ()7-5 6-7(3) 10-6[H2H]
Q3Francesco Ferrari (q) (ITA)Ondrej Horak ()6-7(5) 7-5 10-4[H2H]
Q3Maurus Malgiaritta ()Vlad Andrei Dumitru (ROU)2-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q3Dario Huber ()Giacomo Gobbi (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nico Jaeger ()Jan Kobierski ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Artem Podorozhnyi ()Paul Roeder ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lewie Lane (q) (_GE)Stefano D'Agostino ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Paty (CZE)Nico Hornitschek (_GE)6-7(5) 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Michael Gloeckler (AUT)Nicolas Affolter ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]