ATP M25 Telfs, Wk. 28 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M25 Telfs, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Telfs, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2021-07-12Clay
OutdoorAustria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Telfs, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFilip Misolic (AUT)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
SFBogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)Lukas Neumayer (WC) ()6-7(2) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFFilip Misolic (AUT)Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFBogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)Alexander Shevchenko (6) ()4-6 6-3 13-11[H2H]
QFLukas Neumayer (WC) ()Gonzalo Lama (4) (CHL)7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFFilip Misolic (AUT)Gerald Melzer (WC) (AUT)7-6(11) 6-1[H2H]
QFKirill Kivattsev (RUS)Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)Mick Veldheer ()6-4 5-7 10-5[H2H]
R16Alexander Shevchenko (6) ()Calin Manda (q) (ROU)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Lama (4) (CHL)Sandro Kopp (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Lukas Neumayer (WC) ()Giovanni Oradini (q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (WC) (AUT)PHILIP Bachmaier (q) (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Filip Misolic (AUT)Martins Podzus (3) (LVA)3-6 7-6(5) 10-5[H2H]
R16Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)Ondrej Horak (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP)Lukas Palovic (LL) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)Jeroen Vanneste (1) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mick Veldheer ()Alibek Kachmazov ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Calin Manda (q) (ROU)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)7-6(4) 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Alexander Shevchenko (6) ()Daniel Paty (q) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Lama (4) (CHL)Aleksandar Tomas (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandro Kopp (AUT)Francisco Vittar (q) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Giovanni Oradini (q) (ITA)Benedikt Emesz (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lukas Neumayer (WC) ()Pavel Nejedly (7) (CZE)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (WC) (AUT)Nick Hardt (5) (DOM)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32PHILIP Bachmaier (q) (AUT)Daniil Glinka (_ES)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Misolic (AUT)Lenny Hampel (AUT)6-4 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Martins Podzus (3) (LVA)Yan Sabanin (RUS)7-6(5) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)Danylo Kalenichenko (8) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ondrej Horak (q) ()George Botezan (q) (ROU)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP)Tadeas Paroulek (q) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lukas Palovic (LL) ()Hasan Ibrahim (LL) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNeil Oberleitner (1) (AUT)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
Filip Misolic (AUT)
Lukas Neumayer ()
7-6(5) 2-6 10-5
SFNeil Oberleitner (1) (AUT)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
6-2 6-1
SFFilip Misolic (AUT)
Lukas Neumayer ()
Vladimir Ivanov (2) (EST)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
7-5 6-4
QFNeil Oberleitner (1) (AUT)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
Sandro Kopp (AUT)
Mick Veldheer ()
6-7(7) 7-6(3) 10-6
QFPHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Marek Gengel (4) (CZE)
Dominik Langmajer (CZE)
w/o
QFFilip Misolic (AUT)
Lukas Neumayer ()
Kirill Kivattsev (3) (RUS)
Alexander Shevchenko ()
7-6(3) 4-6 11-9
QFVladimir Ivanov (2) (EST)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Leon Hoeveler ()
Hasan Ibrahim ()
6-1 6-3
R16Neil Oberleitner (1) (AUT)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
Bye
R16Sandro Kopp (AUT)
Mick Veldheer ()
Michal Novansky ()
Lukas Palovic ()
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Marek Gengel (4) (CZE)
Dominik Langmajer (CZE)
Bye
R16PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Calin Manda (ROU)
3-6 6-3 10-7
R16Filip Misolic (AUT)
Lukas Neumayer ()
Bye
R16Kirill Kivattsev (3) (RUS)
Alexander Shevchenko ()
Bye
R16Leon Hoeveler ()
Hasan Ibrahim ()
Benedikt Emesz ()
Niklas Rohrer ()
6-4 6-4
R16Vladimir Ivanov (2) (EST)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Calin Manda (q) (ROU)Hasan Ibrahim (LL) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tadeas Paroulek (q) (CZE)Martins Rocens (LAT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daniel Paty (q) (CZE)Jakob Aichhorn (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1PHILIP Bachmaier (q) (AUT)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)0-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q1George Botezan (q) (ROU)Taiyo Yamanaka ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Francisco Vittar (q) (ARG)Tim Heger (GER)7-5 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Giovanni Oradini (q) (ITA)Lukas Palovic (LL) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ondrej Horak (q) ()Neil Oberleitner (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Calin Manda (q) (ROU)Michal Novansky ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hasan Ibrahim (LL) ()Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 10-7[H2H]
Q2Tadeas Paroulek (q) (CZE)Leon Hoeveler ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martins Rocens (LAT)Patric Prinoth (ITA)6-3 5-7 10-4[H2H]
Q2Jakob Aichhorn (AUT)Julius Ratt ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Daniel Paty (q) (CZE)Samuel Paulovcak ()6-4 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)Leonardo Mazzucchelli (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2PHILIP Bachmaier (q) (AUT)Niklas Waldner ()6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Taiyo Yamanaka ()Erwin Troebinger (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2George Botezan (q) (ROU)Martin Benes (USA)6-7(4) 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q2Tim Heger (GER)Roman Postolka (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francisco Vittar (q) (ARG)Jesse De Jager ()6-1 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Lukas Palovic (LL) ()Niklas Rohrer ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giovanni Oradini (q) (ITA)Tudor Stefan Gheorghita (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Neil Oberleitner (AUT)Jan Jermar ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ondrej Horak (q) ()Samuel Puskar (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Calin Manda (q) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michal Novansky ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hasan Ibrahim (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tadeas Paroulek (q) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leon Hoeveler ()Jeremy Schifris ()1-6 6-0 10-6[H2H]
Q3Patric Prinoth (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martins Rocens (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jakob Aichhorn (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julius Ratt ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Samuel Paulovcak ()David Tomic ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Paty (q) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Mazzucchelli (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Niklas Waldner ()Jakub Katuch (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3PHILIP Bachmaier (q) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Taiyo Yamanaka ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Erwin Troebinger (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Benes (USA)Daniel Barone De Carvalho ()w/o[H2H]
Q3George Botezan (q) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tim Heger (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roman Postolka (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jesse De Jager ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francisco Vittar (q) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lukas Palovic (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Niklas Rohrer ()Christian Fellin ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tudor Stefan Gheorghita (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Oradini (q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Neil Oberleitner (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Jermar ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ondrej Horak (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Samuel Puskar (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]