ATP M25 Tavira, Wk. 40 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M25 Tavira, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Tavira, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2019-09-30Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Tavira, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrederico Ferreira Silva (2WC) (PRT)Alexandre Muller (1) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFFrederico Ferreira Silva (2WC) (PRT)Evan Hoyt (4) (GBR)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFAlexandre Muller (1) (FRA)Eduardo Struvay (7) (COL)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
QFEduardo Struvay (7) (COL)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (3) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFFrederico Ferreira Silva (2WC) (PRT)Tiago Cacao ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFAlexandre Muller (1) (FRA)Simon Carr (IRL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFEvan Hoyt (4) (GBR)Skander Mansouri (5) (TUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (2WC) (PRT)Ivan Davydov (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Evan Hoyt (4) (GBR)Filipe Brandao (BRA)3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Simon Carr (IRL)Frederico Gil (6) (PRT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexandre Muller (1) (FRA)Julius Tverijonas (LAT)7-5 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Tiago Cacao ()Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (8) (ESP)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Skander Mansouri (5) (TUN)Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (3) (ESP)Tomas Antonio SERRANO Luis (WC) (_PO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Eduardo Struvay (7) (COL)Marat Deviatiarov (PR) (UKR)5-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Evan Hoyt (4) (GBR)Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (q) (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (6) (PRT)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (8) (ESP)Hugo Maia (WC) (_PO)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Skander Mansouri (5) (TUN)Ying Hou (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (2WC) (PRT)Fabio Coelho (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Eduardo Struvay (7) (COL)David Poljak (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Filipe Brandao (BRA)Andre Rodeia (q) (_PO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Marat Deviatiarov (PR) (UKR)Patrik Hartmeier (SUI)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Simon Carr (IRL)Gianmarco Amatiste (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (1) (FRA)Terence Das (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tiago Cacao ()Pedro Araujo (PRT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Davydov (RUS)João GRAÇA (WC) (POL)7-6(4) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Julius Tverijonas (LAT)Afonso Salgado ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)Luke Johnson (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Antonio SERRANO Luis (WC) (_PO)Paulo Fernandes (q) (_PO)6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (3) (ESP)Francisco Cabral ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlberto Barroso Campos (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Francisco Cabral ()
Luke Johnson (AUS)
6-4 6-4
SFFrancisco Cabral ()
Luke Johnson (AUS)
Fabio Coelho (POL)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
6-2 6-4
SFAlberto Barroso Campos (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Afonso Salgado ()
6-3 6-4
QFFilipe Brandao (BRA)
Afonso Salgado ()
Alan Gleeson (IRL)
Francis Pare (CAN)
6-4 6-3
QFFrancisco Cabral ()
Luke Johnson (AUS)
Simon Anthony Ivanov (BUL)
Julius Tverijonas (LAT)
w/o
QFFabio Coelho (POL)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
João GRAÇA (POL)
Illia Stoliar (UKR)
6-0 6-1
QFAlberto Barroso Campos (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Alan Gleeson (IRL)
Francis Pare (CAN)
Eduardo Lobo De Almeida ()
Russell Henderson (GBR)
2-6 7-6(7) 10-4
R16Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)
Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)
6-3 4-6 10-6
R16João GRAÇA (POL)
Illia Stoliar (UKR)
Ying Hou ()
Karl Adrian RINGDAL Noerstenaes (NOR)
6-0 6-1
R16Fabio Coelho (POL)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Rafael Gentil (BRA)
Dhruva Mulye ()
6-1 7-5
R16Simon Anthony Ivanov (BUL)
Julius Tverijonas (LAT)
Hugo Maia (_PO)
Andre Rodeia (_PO)
6-2 6-2
R16Francisco Cabral ()
Luke Johnson (AUS)
Matthew Hingley (GBR)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Terence Das ()
Tomas Antonio SERRANO Luis (_PO)
6-1 6-3
R16Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Afonso Salgado ()
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
David Poljak (CZE)
1-6 6-2 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Terence Das (q) ()Pablo Carretero ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gianmarco Amatiste (q) ()Goncalo Falcao (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Paulo Fernandes (q) (_PO)Tomas Pinho ()2-6 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q1Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (q) (ESP)Karl Adrian RINGDAL Noerstenaes (NOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andre Rodeia (q) (_PO)Tiago Rodrigo Fernandes ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ying Hou (q) ()Massimo Brambati ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (PRT)Martim Simoes ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Terence Das (q) ()Jesus Echevarri (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pablo Carretero ()Rafael Gentil (BRA)3-6 6-1 12-10[H2H]
Q2Andre Rodeia (q) (_PO)Guilherme Silva (POR) ()w/o[H2H]
Q2Tiago Rodrigo Fernandes ()Leandro Petrocchi Mattar ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gianmarco Amatiste (q) ()Francis Pare (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (q) (ESP)Paramveer Singh Bajwa (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karl Adrian RINGDAL Noerstenaes (NOR)Illia Stoliar (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paulo Fernandes (q) (_PO)Nikolaj Talimaa (SUI)4-6 7-5 10-0[H2H]
Q2Tomas Pinho ()Miguel Gomes ()7-6(5) 1-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Ying Hou (q) ()Alan Gleeson (IRL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Massimo Brambati ()Eduardo Lobo De Almeida ()7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Rafael Gentil (BRA)Hans Gloor ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jesus Echevarri (ESP)Vilius Gaubas ()6-3 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Illia Stoliar (UKR)Joao Antonio Borges ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paramveer Singh Bajwa (IND)Tomas Guerreiro ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francis Pare (CAN)Diogo Martins ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gianmarco Amatiste (q) ()Daniel Ivanov ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pablo Carretero ()Russell Henderson (GBR)6-1 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Guilherme Silva (POR) ()Dhruva Mulye ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leandro Petrocchi Mattar ()Andre Stewart ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tiago Rodrigo Fernandes ()Bernardo Gandara ()6-2 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Nikolaj Talimaa (SUI)Ricardo Brancal ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomas Pinho ()Joao Rolo ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ying Hou (q) ()Matthew Hingley (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Massimo Brambati ()Martim Marujo ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martim Simoes ()Adrian Arroyo ()6-1 6-4[H2H]