ATP M25 Sunderland, Wk. 9 Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The M25 Sunderland, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Sunderland, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2020-02-24Hard
IndoorUnited Kingdom
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Sunderland, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJack Draper (3) ()Igor Sijsling (4) (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFJack Draper (3) ()Valentin Royer ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFIgor Sijsling (4) (NLD)Jesper DE Jong (8) (NLD)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFIgor Sijsling (4) (NLD)Mark Whitehouse (WC) (GBR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFJesper DE Jong (8) (NLD)Anton Matusevich (GBR)6-7(9) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFValentin Royer ()Christopher Heyman (7) (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFJack Draper (3) ()Dan Added (5) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Anton Matusevich (GBR)Gijs Brouwer ()7-6(5) 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Valentin Royer ()Jonathan Mridha (SWE)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Christopher Heyman (7) (BEL)Louis Wessels ()5-7 6-3 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Jack Draper (3) ()Evan Furness (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Dan Added (5) (FRA)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Mark Whitehouse (WC) (GBR)Eduardo Struvay (6) (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Igor Sijsling (4) (NLD)Aidan Mchugh (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Jesper DE Jong (8) (NLD)Sean Hodkin (q) (GBR)7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
R32Mark Whitehouse (WC) (GBR)Alexander Donski (CAN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (BEL)Henry Patten (WC) ()7-6(6) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jesper DE Jong (8) (NLD)Daniel Little (WC) (GBR)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (4) (NLD)Evan Hoyt (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Gijs Brouwer ()Markus Eriksson (2) (SWE)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Aidan Mchugh (GBR)Alexis Gautier (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jack Draper (3) ()Daniel Michalski (POL)6-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Louis Wessels ()Kristjan Tamm (q) (EST)7-6(7) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sean Hodkin (q) (GBR)Tom Hands (WC) ()6-7(1) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Valentin Royer ()Christian Samuelsson (q) (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jonathan Mridha (SWE)Jeremy Jahn (1) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anton Matusevich (GBR)Patrick Foley (q) (GBR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Evan Furness (FRA)Karl Friberg (q) (SWE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Eduardo Struvay (6) (COL)Julius Tverijonas (q) (LAT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dan Added (5) (FRA)Bart Stevens (q) (NLD)6-0 7-6(11)[H2H]
R32Christopher Heyman (7) (BEL)George Houghton (q) (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSzymon Walkow (2) (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Jesper DE Jong (3) (NLD)
Bart Stevens (NLD)
6-4 6-4
SFJesper DE Jong (3) (NLD)
Bart Stevens (NLD)
Dan Added (1) (FRA)
Evan Hoyt (GBR)
3-6 6-3 10-6
SFSzymon Walkow (2) (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Charlie Emhardt (USA)
Tom Hands ()
6-1 6-1
QFDan Added (1) (FRA)
Evan Hoyt (GBR)
Karl Friberg (SWE)
Linus Frost (SWE)
5-7 7-5 10-4
QFJesper DE Jong (3) (NLD)
Bart Stevens (NLD)
Scott Duncan (WC) (GBR)
Euan Mcintosh (GBR)
6-3 6-4
QFCharlie Emhardt (USA)
Tom Hands ()
Igor Sijsling (4) (NLD)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-4 6-4
QFSzymon Walkow (2) (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Christian Samuelsson (SWE)
7-6(2) 4-6 10-6
R16Charlie Emhardt (USA)
Tom Hands ()
Alexander Donski (CAN)
Kristjan Tamm (EST)
6-4 6-4
R16Dan Added (1) (FRA)
Evan Hoyt (GBR)
Ben Jones (GBR)
Joshua Paris (GBR)
6-0 6-3
R16Szymon Walkow (2) (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Jonathan Binding (WC) (GBR)
Henry Patten ()
6-4 6-2
R16Scott Duncan (WC) (GBR)
Euan Mcintosh (GBR)
Fabian Fallert ()
Hendrik Jebens ()
6-3 6-2
R16Karl Friberg (SWE)
Linus Frost (SWE)
Simon Freund (SWE)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
3-6 7-6(1) 10-8
R16Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Christian Samuelsson (SWE)
Jake Hersey (GBR)
James Mackinlay ()
6-2 6-3
R16Igor Sijsling (4) (NLD)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Julius Tverijonas (LAT)
6-0 4-6 10-8
R16Jesper DE Jong (3) (NLD)
Bart Stevens (NLD)
Mark Whitehouse (WC) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karl Friberg (q) (SWE)Linus Frost (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Christian Samuelsson (q) (SWE)Jake Hersey (GBR)2-6 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q1Kristjan Tamm (q) (EST)Scott Duncan (GBR)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Bart Stevens (q) (NLD)Hendrik Jebens ()3-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q1Patrick Foley (q) (GBR)Josip Krstanovic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julius Tverijonas (q) (LAT)Ben Jones (GBR)6-7(6) 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q1George Houghton (q) (GBR)Jan Zielinski (POL)6-4 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Sean Hodkin (q) (GBR)Brandon Murphy ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Josip Krstanovic ()Mats Rosenkranz ()3-6 6-1 10-8[H2H]
Q3Brandon Murphy ()Joshua Paris (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Scott Duncan (GBR)Oscar Weightman (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristjan Tamm (q) (EST)Cheraag Bajwa (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patrick Foley (q) (GBR)George Davies (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karl Friberg (q) (SWE)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ben Jones (GBR)Jonathan Binding (GBR)6-4 6-7(1) 13-11[H2H]
Q3Bart Stevens (q) (NLD)Clay Crawford (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julius Tverijonas (q) (LAT)David Quayle ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christian Samuelsson (q) (SWE)Llewelyn Bevan ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jake Hersey (GBR)Johannus Monday ()6-3 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Sean Hodkin (q) (GBR)Jack Gibbens (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3George Houghton (q) (GBR)Adam Jones (GBR)3-6 7-5 10-2[H2H]
Q3Hendrik Jebens ()Yujiro Onuma ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jan Zielinski (POL)Harry David Meehan (GBR)4-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q3Linus Frost (SWE)Elliott Farmer (GBR)5-1 ret.[H2H]