ATP M25 Skopje, Wk. 39 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M25 Skopje, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Skopje, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2021-09-27Clay
OutdoorMacedonia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Skopje, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMatteo Arnaldi (2) ()Louis Wessels (3) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFMatteo Arnaldi (2) ()Henri Squire (_GE)6-2 4-2 ret.[H2H]
SFLouis Wessels (3) ()Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFMatteo Arnaldi (2) ()Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFAldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Andrey Chepelev (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFHenri Squire (_GE)Riccardo Balzerani (5) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFLouis Wessels (3) ()Clement Tabur (6) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Giorgio Tabacco (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Louis Wessels (3) ()Besir Durguti (LL) (MKD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)Stefano Battaglino (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Matteo Arnaldi (2) ()Luigi Sorrentino (q) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrey Chepelev (RUS)Juan Pablo Paz (7) (ARG)7-5 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Riccardo Balzerani (5) (ITA)Stefan Micov (WC) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Henri Squire (_GE)Gorazd Srbljak (WC) (MKD)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Clement Tabur (6) (FRA)Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)William Ma (LL) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Luigi Sorrentino (q) (ITA)Koray Kirci (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Henri Squire (_GE)Eric Vanshelboim (4) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)Mariano Navone (8) ()3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Clement Tabur (6) (FRA)Kalin Ivanovski (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrey Chepelev (RUS)Denys Klok (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Riccardo Balzerani (5) (ITA)Lorenzo Vatteroni (q) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Paz (7) (ARG)Michele Vianello (q) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefan Micov (WC) ()Luka Pavlovic (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Gorazd Srbljak (WC) (MKD)Aristotelis Thanos (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Giorgio Tabacco (q) ()Franco Emanuel Egea (q) (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Matteo Arnaldi (2) ()Luca Castagnola (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Louis Wessels (3) ()Felix Gill (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefano Battaglino (ITA)Rrezart Cungu (MNE)6-0 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Besir Durguti (LL) (MKD)Obrad Markovski (LL) ()2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDomagoj Biljesko (4) ()
Clement Tabur (FRA)
Stefano Battaglino (3) (ITA)
Eric Vanshelboim ()
6-1 6-3
SFDomagoj Biljesko (4) ()
Clement Tabur (FRA)
Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)
Lorenzo Vatteroni (ITA)
6-4 6-3
SFStefano Battaglino (3) (ITA)
Eric Vanshelboim ()
Henri Squire (_GE)
Louis Wessels ()
w/o
QFDomagoj Biljesko (4) ()
Clement Tabur (FRA)
Giorgio Tabacco ()
Michele Vianello (ITA)
w/o
QFLuigi Sorrentino (ITA)
Lorenzo Vatteroni (ITA)
Mariano Navone (1) ()
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
4-6 6-3 10-7
QFStefano Battaglino (3) (ITA)
Eric Vanshelboim ()
Anthony Genov (WC) ()
Aristotelis Thanos ()
6-3 7-6(4)
QFHenri Squire (_GE)
Louis Wessels ()
Besir Durguti (WC) (MKD)
Dimitar Grabul ()
7-6(3) 5-7 10-7
R16Domagoj Biljesko (4) ()
Clement Tabur (FRA)
William Ma (AUS)
Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)
w/o
R16Besir Durguti (WC) (MKD)
Dimitar Grabul ()
Tomislav Jotovski ()
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
7-6(4) 2-6 10-8
R16Stefano Battaglino (3) (ITA)
Eric Vanshelboim ()
Shendrit Deari (WC) ()
Ivan Manasov ()
4-1 ret.
R16Giorgio Tabacco ()
Michele Vianello (ITA)
Obrad Markovski ()
Gorazd Srbljak (MKD)
6-3 1-6 10-8
R16Anthony Genov (WC) ()
Aristotelis Thanos ()
Berk Bugarikj ()
Stefan Micov ()
7-6(4) 7-6(4)
R16Henri Squire (_GE)
Louis Wessels ()
Andrey Chepelev (2) (RUS)
Denys Klok (UKR)
6-4 6-4
R16Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)
Lorenzo Vatteroni (ITA)
Kalin Ivanovski ()
Koray Kirci (TUR)
6-4 6-3
R16Mariano Navone (1) ()
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Rrezart Cungu (MNE)
Felix Gill ()
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aristotelis Thanos (q) ()William Ma (LL) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Felix Gill (q) ()Matija Zugic (_SR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Luigi Sorrentino (q) (ITA)Shendrit Deari ()5-7 6-2 10-2[H2H]
Q1Michele Vianello (q) (ITA)Anthony Genov ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Vatteroni (q) (ITA)Pietro Pampanin ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Luca Castagnola (q) ()Sabit Suntic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giorgio Tabacco (q) ()Besir Durguti (LL) (MKD)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Franco Emanuel Egea (q) (ARG)Obrad Markovski (LL) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michele Vianello (q) (ITA)Domagoj Biljesko ()2-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q2Luigi Sorrentino (q) (ITA)Berk Bugarikj ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Obrad Markovski (LL) ()Boris Stojanovic ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pietro Pampanin ()Toby Martin ()6-4 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Matija Zugic (_SR)Alexandar Balj ()3-6 6-4 12-10[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Vatteroni (q) (ITA)Filip Stojanovski ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Felix Gill (q) ()Tudor Stefan Gheorghita (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2William Ma (LL) (AUS)Ognjen Pavlovic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shendrit Deari ()Flemming Peters ()2-6 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q2Sabit Suntic ()Bojan Radoman ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Besir Durguti (LL) (MKD)Pavle Daljev (SRB)6-4 1-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Giorgio Tabacco (q) ()Robert Leck (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luca Castagnola (q) ()Tomislav Jotovski ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Franco Emanuel Egea (q) (ARG)Dan Radu Munteanu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aristotelis Thanos (q) ()Ivan Manasov ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anthony Genov ()Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shendrit Deari ()Dimitar Grabul ()3-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Ivan Manasov ()Martin Muedini ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michele Vianello (q) (ITA)Borjan Stefanovski (MKD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pietro Pampanin ()Fidan Agushi ()6-1 6-0[H2H]