ATP M25 Sierre, Wk. 35 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M25 Sierre, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Sierre, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2021-08-30Clay
OutdoorSwitzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Sierre, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRinky Hijikata (AUS)Oliver Crawford (2) (USA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
SFRinky Hijikata (AUS)Remy Bertola ()7-6(2) 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFOliver Crawford (2) (USA)Patrick Kypson (6) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFRemy Bertola ()Calvin Hemery (1WC) (FRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFRinky Hijikata (AUS)Luca Castelnuovo ()6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFPatrick Kypson (6) (USA)Jacopo Berrettini (3) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFOliver Crawford (2) (USA)Valentin Vacherot (FRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Calvin Hemery (1WC) (FRA)Leandro Riedi ()6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Remy Bertola ()Yannik Steinegger (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Rinky Hijikata (AUS)Florent Bax (q) (FRA)6-4 1-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Luca Castelnuovo ()Moez Echargui (TUN)7-6(3) 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Patrick Kypson (6) (USA)Jakub Paul (SUI)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Jacopo Berrettini (3) (ITA)Emiliano Maggioli ()7-6(4) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Valentin Vacherot (FRA)Tristan Schoolkate ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Oliver Crawford (2) (USA)Mirko Martinez (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Calvin Hemery (1WC) (FRA)Lilian Breut (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Leandro Riedi ()Noah Schlagenhauf (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Remy Bertola ()Timofey Stepanov (LL) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yannik Steinegger (WC) (SUI)Alexander Weis (8) (ITA)6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Rinky Hijikata (AUS)Jan Sebesta (q) ()4-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Florent Bax (q) (FRA)Gian Gruenig (q) (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Luca Castelnuovo ()Gian Luca Tanner (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Moez Echargui (TUN)Matteo Arnaldi (5) ()6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Patrick Kypson (6) (USA)Facundo Yunis (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jakub Paul (SUI)Pietro Rondoni (ITA)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Emiliano Maggioli ()Jesse Flores (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Jacopo Berrettini (3) (ITA)Christian Kuehne (q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Tristan Schoolkate ()Luca Potenza (7) (ITA)4-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentin Vacherot (FRA)Christian Langmo (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Mirko Martinez (SUI)Nicolas Parizzia (q) ()7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Oliver Crawford (2) (USA)Louroi Martinez (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJakub Paul (1) (SUI)
Yannik Steinegger (SUI)
Remy Bertola (2) ()
Luca Castelnuovo ()
6-3 6-2
SFJakub Paul (1) (SUI)
Yannik Steinegger (SUI)
Christian Langmo (USA)
Luca Potenza (ITA)
6-4 6-4
SFRemy Bertola (2) ()
Luca Castelnuovo ()
Rinky Hijikata (AUS)
Tristan Schoolkate ()
6-4 6-7(1) 14-12
QFJakub Paul (1) (SUI)
Yannik Steinegger (SUI)
Matteo Arnaldi ()
Emiliano Maggioli ()
6-4 6-2
QFChristian Langmo (USA)
Luca Potenza (ITA)
Moez Echargui (3) (TUN)
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
6-3 3-6 12-10
QFRinky Hijikata (AUS)
Tristan Schoolkate ()
Lilian Breut ()
Charles Minc (FRA)
7-5 6-2
QFRemy Bertola (2) ()
Luca Castelnuovo ()
Leo Galliano ()
Calvin Hemery (FRA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Jakub Paul (1) (SUI)
Yannik Steinegger (SUI)
Bye
R16Matteo Arnaldi ()
Emiliano Maggioli ()
Benjamin Ginefri ()
Timofey Stepanov ()
6-3 6-2
R16Moez Echargui (3) (TUN)
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
Bye
R16Christian Langmo (USA)
Luca Potenza (ITA)
Pietro Schiavetti ()
Facundo Yunis ()
7-6(2) 7-5
R16Lilian Breut ()
Charles Minc (FRA)
Lennart Melzer (LUX)
Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Rinky Hijikata (AUS)
Tristan Schoolkate ()
davide Pozzi (4) (ITA)
Alexander Weis (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Leo Galliano ()
Calvin Hemery (FRA)
Jesse Flores (CAN)
Christian Kuehne ()
2-6 6-2 10-7
R16Remy Bertola (2) ()
Luca Castelnuovo ()
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Florent Bax (q) (FRA)Bastien Rieme ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Christian Kuehne (q) ()Yann Marti (SUI)w/o[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Parizzia (q) ()Tudor Stefan Gheorghita (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lilian Breut (q) ()Daniel Valent ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jan Sebesta (q) ()Pietro Schiavetti ()6-1 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Noah Schlagenhauf (q) ()Manfredi Graziani ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gian Gruenig (q) (SUI)Max Ginefri ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Facundo Yunis (q) ()Timofey Stepanov (LL) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Florent Bax (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bastien Rieme ()Lennart Melzer (LUX)3-6 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q3Yann Marti (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Kuehne (q) ()Leo Galliano ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Parizzia (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tudor Stefan Gheorghita (ROU)Mark Mitchell ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lilian Breut (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Valent ()Raffael Schaer ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jan Sebesta (q) ()Filippo Carpi ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pietro Schiavetti ()Pietro Pellanda ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Noah Schlagenhauf (q) ()Charles Minc (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manfredi Graziani ()Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gian Gruenig (q) (SUI)Benjamin Ginefri ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Max Ginefri ()Laurent Teysseire ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Facundo Yunis (q) ()Mathieu Bornet ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Timofey Stepanov (LL) ()Tanguy Genier ()4-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]