ATP M25 Setubal, Wk. 40 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M25 Setubal, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Setubal, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2021-10-04Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Setubal, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FArthur Cazaux (q) ()Rinky Hijikata (6) (AUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFArthur Cazaux (q) ()Laurent Lokoli (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFRinky Hijikata (6) (AUS)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFRinky Hijikata (6) (AUS)Petros Chrysochos (2) (CYP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Corentin Denolly (4) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLaurent Lokoli (FRA)Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
QFArthur Cazaux (q) ()Sebastian Fanselow (5) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sebastian Fanselow (5) (GER)Illia Stoliar (q) (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Corentin Denolly (4) (FRA)Fabio Coelho (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Rinky Hijikata (6) (AUS)Jaime Faria (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Luciano Darderi (8) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Arthur Cazaux (q) ()Pedro Araujo (PRT)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Petros Chrysochos (2) (CYP)Henrique Rocha (WC) ()6-7(3) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)Sasi Kumar Mukund (3) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fanselow (5) (GER)Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Fabio Coelho (POL)Gabriel Elicha Navas (q) ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Luciano Darderi (8) ()Luis Patino (MEX)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Henrique Rocha (WC) ()Tim Heger (q) (GER)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaime Faria (WC) ()Miguel Gomes (WC) ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)Mick Veldheer ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Tiago Cacao (7) ()7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Rinky Hijikata (6) (AUS)Gian Luca Tanner (q) ()6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)Frederico Gil (WC) (PRT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Illia Stoliar (q) (UKR)Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos (q) ()1-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Arthur Cazaux (q) ()Luis Faria (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Corentin Denolly (4) (FRA)Simone Vaccari (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Vivien Versier (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Pedro Araujo (PRT)Kaichi Uchida (1) (JPN)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Petros Chrysochos (2) (CYP)Renta Tokuda (JPN)6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuciano Darderi (4) ()
Luis Patino (MEX)
Pedro Araujo (PRT)
Fabio Coelho (POL)
6-3 6-3
SFPedro Araujo (PRT)
Fabio Coelho (POL)
Rinky Hijikata (AUS)
Mick Veldheer ()
6-0 7-5
SFLuciano Darderi (4) ()
Luis Patino (MEX)
Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Zvonimir Babic ()
6-3 6-2
QFTuna Altuna (TUR)
Zvonimir Babic ()
Diogo Morais (WC) ()
Henrique Petiz ()
6-0 6-0
QFRinky Hijikata (AUS)
Mick Veldheer ()
Raphael Calzi (LUX)
Amaury Raynel ()
6-3 6-3
QFPedro Araujo (PRT)
Fabio Coelho (POL)
Anirudh Chandrasekar (3) (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
5-7 6-0 10-8
QFLuciano Darderi (4) ()
Luis Patino (MEX)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Illia Stoliar (UKR)
6-2 6-2
R16Diogo Morais (WC) ()
Henrique Petiz ()
Goncalo Falcao (2) (PRT)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Zvonimir Babic ()
Gabriele Moghini ()
Gian Luca Tanner ()
7-6(6) 2-6 10-5
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Illia Stoliar (UKR)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
Luis Faria (BRA)
6-4 6-7(7) 11-9
R16Raphael Calzi (LUX)
Amaury Raynel ()
Petros Chrysochos (1) (CYP)
Corentin Denolly (FRA)
1-6 6-2 10-6
R16Pedro Araujo (PRT)
Fabio Coelho (POL)
Afonso Portugal (WC) (_PO)
Bernardo Teixeira (_PO)
6-3 6-2
R16Anirudh Chandrasekar (3) (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Tiago Cacao ()
Jaime Faria ()
6-2 6-0
R16Luciano Darderi (4) ()
Luis Patino (MEX)
Tom Hands ()
Harry Wendelken ()
1-6 6-1 11-9
R16Rinky Hijikata (AUS)
Mick Veldheer ()
Miguel Gomes (WC) ()
Henrique Rocha ()
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Simone Vaccari (q) ()Iago Dominguez Alvarez ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Elicha Navas (q) ()Martim Marujo ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tim Heger (q) (GER)Diogo Morais ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Arthur Cazaux (q) ()Alex Knaff (LUX)6-1 6-7(5) 10-5[H2H]
Q1Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos (q) ()Alberto Morolli ()4-6 6-1 10-6[H2H]
Q1Gian Luca Tanner (q) ()Raphael Calzi (LUX)3-6 6-1 10-6[H2H]
Q1Vivien Versier (q) ()Amaury Raynel ()2-6 7-6(5) 10-5[H2H]
Q1Illia Stoliar (q) (UKR)Goncalo Falcao (PRT)6-4 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Diogo Morais ()Keanu Elias Immler ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Simone Vaccari (q) ()Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Iago Dominguez Alvarez ()Imran Sibille (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos (q) ()Martim Simoes ()6-2 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Alberto Morolli ()Harry Wendelken ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Arthur Cazaux (q) ()Eduardo Morais (POR) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alex Knaff (LUX)Aditya Katticaren ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Elicha Navas (q) ()Tom Hands ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martim Marujo ()Gabriele Moghini ()5-7 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q2Illia Stoliar (q) (UKR)Cameron Price ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Raphael Calzi (LUX)Sergio Davila Godoy ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vivien Versier (q) ()Bernardo Teixeira (_PO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (PRT)Andre Biciusca Meinertz (DEN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gian Luca Tanner (q) ()Vlad Cristian Breazu ()2-6 6-1 10-6[H2H]
Q2Amaury Raynel ()Tiago Sousa (PRT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tim Heger (q) (GER)Tomas Curras Abasolo (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cameron Price ()Peter Sychev ()5-7 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q3Andre Biciusca Meinertz (DEN)Joao Ferreira 2002 ()6-3 5-7 10-6[H2H]
Q3Iago Dominguez Alvarez ()Adria Vallejo Ferrer ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Simone Vaccari (q) ()Paulo Silva (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martim Simoes ()Lennart Melzer (LUX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alberto Morolli ()Diego Lopato-Miguel ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aditya Katticaren ()Pedro Estevao ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Elicha Navas (q) ()Rodrigo Deleu ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martim Marujo ()Guilherme Rosa (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomas Curras Abasolo (ESP)Valentino De Pellegrin ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Diogo Morais ()Pedro De La Riva Bueno ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Keanu Elias Immler ()Massimo Brambati ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tiago Sousa (PRT)David Gabor ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bernardo Teixeira (_PO)Zvonimir Babic ()6-2 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Vivien Versier (q) ()Henrique Petiz ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sergio Davila Godoy ()Afonso Portugal (_PO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vlad Cristian Breazu ()Luca Teboul ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Morais (POR) ()Joao Antonio Borges ()6-2 6-0[H2H]