ATP M25 Santo Domingo, Wk. 8 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M25 Santo Domingo, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Santo Domingo, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2022-02-21Hard
OutdoorDominican Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Santo Domingo, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTung-Lin Wu (2) ()Nick Hardt (4) (DOM)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFNick Hardt (4) (DOM)Roberto Cid (8) (DOM)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFTung-Lin Wu (2) ()Alfredo Perez (q) (USA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFRoberto Cid (8) (DOM)Christian Langmo (USA)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFNick Hardt (4) (DOM)Filip Peliwo (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFAlfredo Perez (q) (USA)Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFTung-Lin Wu (2) ()Rinky Hijikata (5) (AUS)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Christian Langmo (USA)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (1) (FRA)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Roberto Cid (8) (DOM)Colin Markes (q) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Nick Hardt (4) (DOM)Peter Bertran (WC) (DOM)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Filip Peliwo (CAN)Quentin Folliot (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alfredo Perez (q) (USA)Bruno Kuzuhara ()7-6(10) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)Christian Harrison (3) (USA)w/o[H2H]
R16Rinky Hijikata (5) (AUS)Noah Rubin (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Tung-Lin Wu (2) ()Henry Patten (q) ()6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Geoffrey Blancaneaux (1) (FRA)Daniel Cukierman (q) (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Langmo (USA)Oleg Prihodko (UKR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Colin Markes (q) (USA)Nick Chappell (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Cid (8) (DOM)Yeudy Villar (WC) (DOM)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nick Hardt (4) (DOM)Victor Lilov (q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Peter Bertran (WC) (DOM)Matt Kuhar (q) (USA)7-6(6) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Quentin Folliot (FRA)Govind Nanda (USA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Peliwo (CAN)Alex Rybakov (7) (USA)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alfredo Perez (q) (USA)Yu Hsiou Hsu (6) (TPE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Bruno Kuzuhara ()Jesse Flores (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)Alberto Puello (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Christian Harrison (3) (USA)Oliver Crawford (USA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Rinky Hijikata (5) (AUS)Jules Okala (FRA)6-3 4-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Noah Rubin (USA)Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Henry Patten (q) ()David Pichler (q) (AUT)5-7 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Tung-Lin Wu (2) ()Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (q) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRinky Hijikata (AUS)
Henry Patten ()
Yu Hsiou Hsu (2) (TPE)
Tung-Lin Wu ()
2-6 7-6(4) 10-3
SFRinky Hijikata (AUS)
Henry Patten ()
David Pichler (1) (AUT)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
6-0 3-6 12-10
SFYu Hsiou Hsu (2) (TPE)
Tung-Lin Wu ()
Peter Bertran (WC) (DOM)
Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)
6-1 6-3
QFDavid Pichler (1) (AUT)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA)
Alfredo Perez (USA)
6-4 7-5
QFRinky Hijikata (AUS)
Henry Patten ()
Daniel Cukierman (ISR)
Brandon Holt (USA)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFPeter Bertran (WC) (DOM)
Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)
Nick Chappell (4) (USA)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
2-6 6-2 10-7
QFYu Hsiou Hsu (2) (TPE)
Tung-Lin Wu ()
Daniel Baquero (WC) ()
Eudy Ledesma Mercedes ()
6-2 6-0
R16David Pichler (1) (AUT)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
Lorenzo Esquici (WC) ()
Enmanuel Munoz ()
6-0 6-1
R16Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA)
Alfredo Perez (USA)
Quentin Folliot (FRA)
Mark Whitehouse (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R16Daniel Cukierman (ISR)
Brandon Holt (USA)
Roberto Cid (3) (DOM)
Nick Hardt (DOM)
2-6 7-6(2) 10-4
R16Rinky Hijikata (AUS)
Henry Patten ()
Lucas Gerch ()
Maik Steiner ()
6-2 3-6 10-7
R16Peter Bertran (WC) (DOM)
Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)
Alvaro Guillen Meza (_EC)
Johan Alexander Rodriguez ()
2-6 6-2 10-7
R16Nick Chappell (4) (USA)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
6-4 6-2
R16Daniel Baquero (WC) ()
Eudy Ledesma Mercedes ()
Juan Sebastian Osorio (COL)
Felipe Santamaria (COL)
6-2 3-6 10-6
R16Yu Hsiou Hsu (2) (TPE)
Tung-Lin Wu ()
Collin Altamirano (USA)
Govind Nanda (USA)
4-6 6-4 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Colin Markes (q) (USA)Brandon Holt (USA)7-5 3-6 12-10[H2H]
Q1David Pichler (q) (AUT)Paul Valsecchi (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Matt Kuhar (q) (USA)Mark Whitehouse (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Victor Lilov (q) ()Collin Altamirano (USA)4-6 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q1Daniel Cukierman (q) (ISR)Sean Cuenin ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Henry Patten (q) ()Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)6-3 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (q) ()Lucca Pinto ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alfredo Perez (q) (USA)Nicolas Zanellato ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Brandon Holt (USA)Tomas Daniel Valencia Navech ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Colin Markes (q) (USA)Edouard Villoslada ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Pichler (q) (AUT)Nicholas Bybel (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paul Valsecchi (FRA)Angel Josue Maleno Rosario ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mark Whitehouse (GBR)Alvaro Guillen Meza (_EC)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matt Kuhar (q) (USA)Hernando Jose Escurra Isnardi ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Collin Altamirano (USA)Nikita Alosha Ushakov ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Victor Lilov (q) ()Enmanuel Munoz ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Cukierman (q) (ISR)Inaki Cabrera Bello ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sean Cuenin ()Igor Gimenez (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Henry Patten (q) ()Drew Van Orderlain (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)Ellis Short ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (q) ()Razvan Baiant (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lucca Pinto ()Niels Lootsma (NLD)w/o[H2H]
Q2Alfredo Perez (q) (USA)Neel Rajesh ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Zanellato ()Jared Thompkins (USA)6-2 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Brandon Holt (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Daniel Valencia Navech ()Janio Villanueva Quintana ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Edouard Villoslada ()Luis Garibaldi Alejo Morillo ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Colin Markes (q) (USA)Johan Alexander Rodriguez ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Pichler (q) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Bybel (USA)Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Angel Josue Maleno Rosario ()Darryl Hale (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Paul Valsecchi (FRA)Lorenzo Esquici ()2-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q3Mark Whitehouse (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Guillen Meza (_EC)Paul Vega Alvarez ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hernando Jose Escurra Isnardi ()Davide Guerra (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matt Kuhar (q) (USA)Jordi Garcia Mestre ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Collin Altamirano (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikita Alosha Ushakov ()Diego Joaquin Infante Santana ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Enmanuel Munoz ()Christian Flemming Petersen Justo (DOM)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Victor Lilov (q) ()Maik Steiner ()6-2 2-6 12-10[H2H]
Q3Daniel Cukierman (q) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Inaki Cabrera Bello ()Bryan Aguiar Kuntz ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Igor Gimenez (BRA)Adrian Castillo ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sean Cuenin ()Gabriel Evans ()6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Henry Patten (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Drew Van Orderlain (USA)Juan Sebastian Osorio (COL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ellis Short ()Geoviel Minaya ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)Daniel Baquero ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (q) ()Felipe Santamaria (COL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Razvan Baiant (CAN)Jim Alexander De Le?n Aquino ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucca Pinto ()Guerra Yuri GUERRA Yuri (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Niels Lootsma (NLD)Eudy Ledesma Mercedes ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alfredo Perez (q) (USA)Dorian Tremblay ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Neel Rajesh ()Aurel Ciocanu (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jared Thompkins (USA)Martin Maldonado ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Zanellato ()Diego Ortiz Gamonsl ()6-3 6-4[H2H]