ATP M25 Santo Domingo, Wk. 23 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M25 Santo Domingo, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Santo Domingo, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2021-06-07Hard
OutdoorDominican Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Santo Domingo, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Kicker (ARG)Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)6-7(5) 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFIgor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)Juan Hernandez Serrano (q) ()7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
SFNicolas Kicker (ARG)Peter Bertran (WC) (DOM)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
QFIgor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)Luis Patino (q) (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJuan Hernandez Serrano (q) ()Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFNicolas Kicker (ARG)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFPeter Bertran (WC) (DOM)Evan Zhu (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)Noah Schachter (q) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Luis Patino (q) (MEX)Alejandro HOYOS Franco (LL) (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX)7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
R16Juan Hernandez Serrano (q) ()Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)Blaise Bicknell (WC) ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Nicolas Kicker (ARG)Nick Hardt (4) (DOM)7-6(5) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Peter Bertran (WC) (DOM)Calvin Hemery (6) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Evan Zhu (USA)Diego Hidalgo (2) (ECU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)Shintaro Imai (1) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Noah Schachter (q) (USA)Alafia Ayeni (q) (USA)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Luis Patino (q) (MEX)Christian Langmo (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro HOYOS Franco (LL) (COL)Davide Pontoglio (q) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX)Yshai Oliel (3) (ISR)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)Kyle Seelig (q) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (q) (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Hernandez Serrano (q) ()Roy Smith (8) (USA)7-6(7) ret.[H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)Shintaro Mochizuki (5) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Blaise Bicknell (WC) ()Alejandro Jose Gandini (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kicker (ARG)Jose Olivares (DOM)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Nick Hardt (4) (DOM)Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Calvin Hemery (6) (FRA)Jesse Flores (WC) (CAN)7-6(6) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Peter Bertran (WC) (DOM)Ronan Jachuck (q) ()2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Evan Zhu (USA)Justin Roberts ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Diego Hidalgo (2) (ECU)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FConner Huertas Del Pino (2) (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Diego Hidalgo (1) (ECU)
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)
7-6(7) 2-6 10-7
SFDiego Hidalgo (1) (ECU)
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)
Shintaro Imai (3) (JPN)
Evan Zhu (USA)
6-1 3-6 10-5
SFConner Huertas Del Pino (2) (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Nick Hardt (4) (DOM)
Shintaro Mochizuki ()
w/o
QFDiego Hidalgo (1) (ECU)
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Luis Patino (MEX)
7-5 6-1
QFShintaro Imai (3) (JPN)
Evan Zhu (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Brandon Perez ()
6-1 6-4
QFNick Hardt (4) (DOM)
Shintaro Mochizuki ()
Jose Olivares (DOM)
Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)
4-6 6-4 10-8
QFConner Huertas Del Pino (2) (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)
Andres Urrea (COL)
6-4 6-2
R16Diego Hidalgo (1) (ECU)
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)
Juan Hernandez Serrano ()
Maxime Mora (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Alafia Ayeni (USA)
Roy Smith (USA)
w/o
R16Shintaro Imai (3) (JPN)
Evan Zhu (USA)
Peter Bertran (WC) (DOM)
Jamie Vance (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Brandon Perez ()
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
Alexander Merino (PER)
w/o
R16Jose Olivares (DOM)
Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)
Joaquin Caballer (WC) (ESP)
Alejandro Jose Gandini ()
6-1 6-3
R16Nick Hardt (4) (DOM)
Shintaro Mochizuki ()
Samuel Dickson (WC) ()
Alan Kohen ()
6-1 1-0 ret.
R16Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)
Andres Urrea (COL)
Christian Langmo (USA)
Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX)
w/o
R16Conner Huertas Del Pino (2) (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Jesse Flores (CAN)
Justin Roberts ()
7-6(3) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alafia Ayeni (q) (USA)Jordan Parker (GBR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Juan Hernandez Serrano (q) ()Rowland Phillips (_JA)6-1 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Luis Patino (q) (MEX)Alejandro HOYOS Franco (LL) (COL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Noah Schachter (q) (USA)Maxime Mora (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (q) (COL)Alan Kohen ()6-2 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Davide Pontoglio (q) (ITA)Gabriel Evans ()5-7 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q1Kyle Seelig (q) (USA)Sebastian Eguez (BOL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ronan Jachuck (q) ()Andres Urrea (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alafia Ayeni (q) (USA)Joaquin Caballer (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jordan Parker (GBR)Alberto Puello ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan Hernandez Serrano (q) ()Manuel Montoya (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rowland Phillips (_JA)Lewis Ferrer Pena ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luis Patino (q) (MEX)Brandon Perez ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alejandro HOYOS Franco (LL) (COL)Carlos Daniel Villamizar Vargas ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maxime Mora (FRA)Jakub Novak (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Noah Schachter (q) (USA)Franco Ribero (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alan Kohen ()Jackson Ross ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (q) (COL)lorenzo Ramon (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Evans ()Issei Okamura (JPN)6-2 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Davide Pontoglio (q) (ITA)Jasel Beltre (DOM)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kyle Seelig (q) (USA)Louie Fletcher ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Eguez (BOL)Bautista Mantoni ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ronan Jachuck (q) ()Ying Hou ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andres Urrea (COL)Patricio Nieto ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alafia Ayeni (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joaquin Caballer (ESP)Emilio Andrea Segarelli (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alberto Puello ()Ivo Cimino ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jordan Parker (GBR)Samuel Dickson ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Hernandez Serrano (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Manuel Montoya (COL)Sebastian Gonzalez Luna ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lewis Ferrer Pena ()Gregg I. Malawer ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rowland Phillips (_JA)Patricio Alvarado (ECU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Luis Patino (q) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brandon Perez ()Eitan Refael ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos Daniel Villamizar Vargas ()Eudy Ledesma Mercedes ()6-0 1-6 10-3[H2H]
Q3Alejandro HOYOS Franco (LL) (COL)Liova Ajavon ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maxime Mora (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jakub Novak (SVK)Harry Thursfield (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Franco Ribero (ARG)Juan Sebastian Osorio (COL)6-2 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Noah Schachter (q) (USA)Sergio Mantoni (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alan Kohen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jackson Ross ()Federico Infante Santana ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3lorenzo Ramon (COL)Yohandri PEREZ Garcia (DOM)7-5 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (q) (COL)Enmanuel Munoz ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Issei Okamura (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Evans ()Emanuel E. Dickson C. ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jasel Beltre (DOM)Diego Joaquin Infante Santana ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Davide Pontoglio (q) (ITA)Jeremy Díaz ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kyle Seelig (q) (USA)Aydan Gomez Osorio ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Louie Fletcher ()Nicolas Esteban Rico Arias ()2-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q3Bautista Mantoni ()Theodore Londol ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Eguez (BOL)Yerry Zorrilla ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ronan Jachuck (q) ()Mateo Barreiros Reyes ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ying Hou ()Danail Banov ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patricio Nieto ()Randy Funez Rivera ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andres Urrea (COL)Dario Caporali ()6-3 6-2[H2H]