ATP M25 Santa Margherita di Pula, Wk. 19 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M25 Santa Margherita di Pula, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Santa Margherita di Pula, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2022-05-09Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Santa Margherita di Pula, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Geerts (1) (BEL)Alexander Weis (5) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFMichael Geerts (1) (BEL)Francesco Maestrelli (6) ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFAlexander Weis (5) (ITA)Tristan Schoolkate (8) ()4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMichael Geerts (1) (BEL)Matteo Gigante (7) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFFrancesco Maestrelli (6) ()Mattia Bellucci (4) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFTristan Schoolkate (8) ()Daniel Bagnolini (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexander Weis (5) (ITA)Oliver Crawford (2) (USA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Michael Geerts (1) (BEL)Stefanos Sakellaridis ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Matteo Gigante (7) ()Giuseppe La Vela (q) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Mattia Bellucci (4) ()Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Francesco Maestrelli (6) ()Federico Bertuccioli (q) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Tristan Schoolkate (8) ()Davide Pontoglio (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Bagnolini (q) ()Marco De Rossi (SMR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Alexander Weis (5) (ITA)Filippo Speziali (q) ()7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Oliver Crawford (2) (USA)Riccardo Chessari (q) (ITA)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Michael Geerts (1) (BEL)Mario Nicosia (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Stefanos Sakellaridis ()Nicholas Bybel (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Giuseppe La Vela (q) ()Stefano Battaglino (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Matteo Gigante (7) ()Marco Dessi (q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mattia Bellucci (4) ()Simone Roncalli (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (ITA)Giovanni Calvano (q) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Federico Bertuccioli (q) (ITA)Toby Martin ()6-4 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Francesco Maestrelli (6) ()Quentin Folliot (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tristan Schoolkate (8) ()Giacomo Dambrosi (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Davide Pontoglio (LL) (ITA)Lorenzo Claverie (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Marco De Rossi (SMR)Biagio Gramaticopolo ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Bagnolini (q) ()Benjamin Lock (3) (ZWE)6-2 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Weis (5) (ITA)Marcello Serafini ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Filippo Speziali (q) ()Davide Galoppini (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Riccardo Chessari (q) (ITA)Andrea Fiorentini (WC) ()6-2 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Oliver Crawford (2) (USA)Andrea Gola (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FUndecided
Adam Taylor (3) (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
SFUndecided
davide Pozzi (4) (ITA)
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
SFAdam Taylor (3) (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Undecided
4-6 6-4 11-9
QFBenjamin Lock (1) (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Undecided
QFdavide Pozzi (4) (ITA)
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)
Marco De Rossi (SMR)
6-3 7-5
QFAdam Taylor (3) (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Dimitris Sakellaridis ()
Stefanos Sakellaridis ()
6-2 7-5
QFUndecided
Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Benjamin Lock (1) (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Federico Marchetti (ITA)
Alessio Tramontin ()
6-2 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
w/o
R16davide Pozzi (4) (ITA)
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
Undecided
2-6 6-3 12-10
R16Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)
Marco De Rossi (SMR)
Undecided
3-6 6-3 10-6
R16Dimitris Sakellaridis ()
Stefanos Sakellaridis ()
Undecided
7-5 5-7 10-7
R16Adam Taylor (3) (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Undecided
6-1 6-0
R16Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Undecided
6-4 6-2
R16Undecided
Stefano Battaglino (ITA)
Andrea Gola (ITA)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lorenzo Claverie (q) ()Pietro Romeo Scomparin ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Giovanni Calvano (q) (ITA)Giannicola Misasi ()1-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q1Riccardo Chessari (q) (ITA)Rocco Piatti ()7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Filippo Speziali (q) ()Niccolo Dessi ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marco Dessi (q) (ITA)Lorenzo Ferri ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daniel Bagnolini (q) ()Andrea Licitra ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Federico Bertuccioli (q) (ITA)Federico Marchetti (ITA)2-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q1Giuseppe La Vela (q) ()Davide Pontoglio (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Claverie (q) ()davide Pozzi (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pietro Romeo Scomparin ()Emanuele Bastia ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Calvano (q) (ITA)Leonardo Mazzucchelli (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giannicola Misasi ()Luigi Corrias ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Chessari (q) (ITA)Leonardo Malgaroli ()7-5 ret.[H2H]
Q3Rocco Piatti ()Alessio Tramontin ()6-3 ret.[H2H]
Q3Niccolo Dessi ()Artem Podorozhnyi ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Filippo Speziali (q) ()Alexander Wolfschmidt (_GE)6-4 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Marco Dessi (q) (ITA)Maximilian Homberg ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Ferri ()Augusto Virgili (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Bagnolini (q) ()Denis Constantin Spiridon ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Licitra ()Stefano Baldoni (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Federico Marchetti (ITA)Tommaso Vola ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Federico Bertuccioli (q) (ITA)Antonio Caruso ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giuseppe La Vela (q) ()Benito Massacri ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Davide Pontoglio (LL) (ITA)Paolo Emilio Cossu Floris ()6-2 6-1[H2H]