ATP M25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 17 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2019-04-22Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHugo Gaston (JE) (FRA)David Pichler (AUT)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
SFHugo Gaston (JE) (FRA)Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFDavid Pichler (AUT)Liam Caruana (4) (USA)6-0 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFLiam Caruana (4) (USA)Juan Pablo Ficovich (6) (ARG)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFHugo Gaston (JE) (FRA)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAlessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Vlad Victor Cornea (q) (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFDavid Pichler (AUT)Mats Rosenkranz (IR) ()6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Toby Martin (IR) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)Marco Miceli (q) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Liam Caruana (4) (USA)Mick Veldheer ()6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Hugo Gaston (JE) (FRA)Giovanni Fonio (ITA)4-6 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R16David Pichler (AUT)Lloyd Glasspool (2) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Ficovich (6) (ARG)Matej Sabanov (q) (CRO)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Vlad Victor Cornea (q) (ROU)luca Prevosto (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Mats Rosenkranz (IR) ()Riccardo Balzerani (8) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Matej Sabanov (q) (CRO)Jakob Sude (q) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lloyd Glasspool (2) ()Adrian Obert (q) (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Toby Martin (IR) ()Duje Kekez (q) (CRO)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ficovich (6) (ARG)Sebastian Prechtel (q) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marco Miceli (q) (ITA)Enrico Dalla Valle (3) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Liam Caruana (4) (USA)Lenny Hampel (AUT)3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Mats Rosenkranz (IR) ()Marco Bortolotti (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Mick Veldheer ()Ronald Slobodchikov (IR) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Giovanni Fonio (ITA)Manuel Pena Lopez (5) (ARG)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Hugo Gaston (JE) (FRA)Wilson Leite (IR) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32luca Prevosto (ITA)Francesco Forti (7WC) (ITA)6-2 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Vlad Victor Cornea (q) (ROU)Mike Loccisano (WC) (_GE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32David Pichler (AUT)Alessandro Petrone (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Riccardo Balzerani (8) (ITA)Federico Iannaccone (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Mattia Frinzi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarco Bortolotti (ITA)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-2 6-4
SFIvan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Tuna Altuna (TUR)
David Pichler (AUT)
6-2 6-4
SFMarco Bortolotti (ITA)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFIvan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
w/o
QFHunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Jakob Sude (GER)
4-6 6-4 10-8
QFMarco Bortolotti (ITA)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
6-7(5) 7-6(4) 10-8
QFTuna Altuna (TUR)
David Pichler (AUT)
Gabriele Bosio (ITA)
Giacomo Dambrosi (ITA)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Mattia Frinzi (ITA)
Federico Iannaccone (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Lenny Hampel (AUT)
Milan Radojkovic (_SR)
6-3 6-7(3) 10-4
R16Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)
luca Prevosto (ITA)
6-0 6-0
R16Tuna Altuna (TUR)
David Pichler (AUT)
Lloyd Glasspool ()
Toby Martin ()
5-7 6-2 10-5
R16Gabriele Bosio (ITA)
Giacomo Dambrosi (ITA)
Andrija Jevtic ()
Nikola Jevtic ()
6-3 6-2
R16Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
Vitali Chvets (BLR)
Kirill Mishkin ()
6-3 6-2
R16Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
w/o
R16Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Alexander Merino (PER)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
6-1 2-6 14-12
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adrian Obert (q) (GER)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vlad Victor Cornea (q) (ROU)Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Prechtel (q) (GER)Georg Winkler (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)Gabriele Bosio (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Duje Kekez (q) (CRO)Ivan Sabanov (CRO)7-6(6) 2-6 11-9[H2H]
Q1Marco Miceli (q) (ITA)Alessandro Ingarao (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matej Sabanov (q) (CRO)Scott Puodziunas (AUS)6-7(6) 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q1Jakob Sude (q) (GER)Gibril Diarra (AUT)3-6 7-5 13-11[H2H]
Q3Duje Kekez (q) (CRO)Stephanos Schinas ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)Niclas Loccisano (_GE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Adrian Obert (q) (GER)Vitali Chvets (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Georg Winkler (ITA)Giacomo Dambrosi (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Prechtel (q) (GER)Kirill Mishkin ()6-4 6-7(4) 10-6[H2H]
Q3Ivan Sabanov (CRO)Milan Radojkovic (_SR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marco Miceli (q) (ITA)Nikola Jevtic ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Ingarao (ITA)Lucas Langer ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)Delf Gohlke ()7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Vlad Victor Cornea (q) (ROU)Andrija Jevtic ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (AUT)Maris Sipkovs ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jakob Sude (q) (GER)Gabriele Moghini ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matej Sabanov (q) (CRO)Lorenzo Bresciani ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Scott Puodziunas (AUS)Alexander Merino (PER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gabriele Bosio (ITA)Thomas Nucera ()w/o[H2H]