ATP M25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 14 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2019-04-01Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLaurent Lokoli (FRA)Miljan Zekic (1) (SRB)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFMiljan Zekic (1) (SRB)Nerman Fatic (IR) (BIH)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFLaurent Lokoli (FRA)Peter Torebko (6) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMiljan Zekic (1) (SRB)Alexander Weis (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFNerman Fatic (IR) (BIH)Peter Nagy (q) (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFLaurent Lokoli (FRA)Matteo Martineau (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFPeter Torebko (6) (GER)Zsombor Piros (2) (HUN)7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Zsombor Piros (2) (HUN)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Nerman Fatic (IR) (BIH)Fabrizio Ornago (5) (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Peter Torebko (6) (GER)Christopher Heyman (IR) (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexander Weis (WC) (ITA)Alexandar Lazarov (7) (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Miljan Zekic (1) (SRB)Eduard Esteve Lobato (IR) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Bruno Sant'anna (IR) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Matteo Martineau (FRA)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (q) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Peter Nagy (q) (HUN)Walter Trusendi (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Christopher Heyman (IR) (BEL)Nicolae Frunza (ROU)7-6(2) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Nerman Fatic (IR) (BIH)Mike Loccisano (WC) (_GE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)Gianluca Di Nicola (q) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Martineau (FRA)Alejandro Gomez (8) (COL)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Miljan Zekic (1) (SRB)Riccardo Di Nocera (WC) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Zsombor Piros (2) (HUN)Giovanni Fonio (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (IR) (ESP)Nicolo Turchetti (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (6) (GER)Alessandro Petrone (IR) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (IR) (BRA)Nam Hoang Ly (4) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Lenny Hampel (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandar Lazarov (7) (BUL)Manfred Fellin (q) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (ITA)Andrea Basso (3) (ITA)2-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Peter Nagy (q) (HUN)Simone Roncalli (q) (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (q) (ROU)Omar Giacalone (q) (ITA)5-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Alexander Weis (WC) (ITA)Davide Galoppini (q) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Fabrizio Ornago (5) (ITA)Giovanni Rizzuti (q) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-4
SFVlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Alexander Weis (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFBogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Nerman Fatic (BIH)
w/o
QFVlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Gabor Borsos (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
6-7(3) 7-5 10-6
QFEduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Nerman Fatic (BIH)
Giacomo Dambrosi (ITA)
Riccardo Di Nocera ()
2-6 6-3 10-2
QFBogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Milan Radojkovic (_SR)
Peter Torebko (GER)
6-4 5-7 10-8
QFBruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Alexander Weis (ITA)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
Michael Zhu (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Alexander Weis (ITA)
Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
w/o
R16Gabor Borsos (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Hendrik Jebens ()
Adrian Obert (GER)
6-3 6-0
R16Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
Matteo Martineau (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Giacomo Dambrosi (ITA)
Riccardo Di Nocera ()
Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
w/o
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Nerman Fatic (BIH)
Lenny Hampel (AUT)
Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)
6-3 6-3
R16Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Daniel Damian ()
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
7-5 6-1
R16Alejandro Gomez (COL)
Michael Zhu (USA)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Manfred Fellin (q) (ITA)Michael Zhu (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Davide Galoppini (q) (ITA)Luca George Tatomir (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Simone Roncalli (q) (ITA)Gabor Borsos (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Giovanni Rizzuti (q) (ITA)Claudio Fortuna (ITA)6-3 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Peter Nagy (q) (HUN)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (q) (ROU)Yan Sabanin (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gianluca Di Nicola (q) (ITA)Adrian Obert (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Omar Giacalone (q) (ITA)Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)6-2 4-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Luca George Tatomir (ROU)Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)5-7 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Omar Giacalone (q) (ITA)Giacomo Dambrosi (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabor Borsos (HUN)Michele Fois (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Rizzuti (q) (ITA)Matteo Masala ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (AUT)Hendrik Jebens ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adrian Obert (GER)Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)5-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Di Nicola (q) (ITA)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (q) (ROU)Daniel Damian ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yan Sabanin (RUS)Yu Lun Xie (_CH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Manfred Fellin (q) (ITA)Milan Radojkovic (_SR)6-0 6-1[H2H]