ATP M25 Rovinj, Wk. 11 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M25 Rovinj, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Rovinj, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2022-03-14Clay
OutdoorCroatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Rovinj, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJavier Barranco Cosano (1) (ESP)Dalibor Svrcina (3) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFJavier Barranco Cosano (1) (ESP)Cezar Cretu (ROU) ()6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFDalibor Svrcina (3) ()Ergi Kirkin (7) (TUR)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFJavier Barranco Cosano (1) (ESP)Filip Misolic (6) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFCezar Cretu (ROU) ()Eduard Esteve Lobato (4) (ESP)7-6(5) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFDalibor Svrcina (3) ()Oriol Roca Batalla (5) (ESP)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
QFErgi Kirkin (7) (TUR)Arthur Cazaux (2WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Javier Barranco Cosano (1) (ESP)Emilien Voisin (q) (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Filip Misolic (6) (AUT)Pawel Cias (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (4) (ESP)Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Cezar Cretu (ROU) ()Pol MARTIN Tiffon (8) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (5) (ESP)Bozo Barun (LL) ()2-6 6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Dalibor Svrcina (3) ()Kristijan Juhas (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Ergi Kirkin (7) (TUR)Timo Stodder ()6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Arthur Cazaux (2WC) ()Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (CRC)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Javier Barranco Cosano (1) (ESP)Marko Andrejic (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Emilien Voisin (q) (FRA)Dino Prizmic (WC) ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Pawel Cias (POL)Sebastian Prechtel (GER)6-7(6) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Filip Misolic (6) (AUT)Peter Nagy (HUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (4) (ESP)Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)Luka Mikrut (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Cezar Cretu (ROU) ()Lazar Vojinovic (q) (SRI)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Pol MARTIN Tiffon (8) (ESP)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (5) (ESP)David Pichler (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Bozo Barun (LL) ()Federico Marchetti (q) (ITA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Kristijan Juhas (q) ()Mili Poljicak (WC) ()6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Dalibor Svrcina (3) ()Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ergi Kirkin (7) (TUR)Giovanni Fonio (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Timo Stodder ()Pietro Romeo Scomparin (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (CRC)Deni Zmak (q) (CRO)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Arthur Cazaux (2WC) ()Sebastian Gima (q) ()w/o[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Pichler (3) (AUT)
Dalibor Svrcina ()
Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)
4-6 6-2 10-7
SFDavid Pichler (3) (AUT)
Dalibor Svrcina ()
Javier Barranco Cosano (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
6-1 6-2
SFGiovanni Fonio (ITA)
Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)
Aristotelis Thanos (4) ()
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
6-2 6-2
QFJavier Barranco Cosano (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
davide Pozzi (ITA)
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
6-4 6-0
QFDavid Pichler (3) (AUT)
Dalibor Svrcina ()
Luka Mikrut (WC) ()
Dino Prizmic ()
6-3 2-6 10-4
QFAristotelis Thanos (4) ()
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Timo Stodder ()
6-1 6-2
QFGiovanni Fonio (ITA)
Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)
Zvonimir Babic ()
Mili Poljicak ()
6-1 7-5
R16Javier Barranco Cosano (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Benedikt Emesz ()
Sebastian Prechtel (GER)
6-1 6-4
R16davide Pozzi (ITA)
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
Marko Andrejic (WC) ()
Alen Bill ()
7-5 6-1
R16David Pichler (3) (AUT)
Dalibor Svrcina ()
Frane Nincevic (_CR)
Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (CRC)
6-4 6-3
R16Luka Mikrut (WC) ()
Dino Prizmic ()
Vito Horvat (WC) ()
Deni Zmak (CRO)
6-1 4-6 10-5
R16Peter Nagy (HUN)
Timo Stodder ()
Pawel Cias (POL)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
6-3 6-0
R16Aristotelis Thanos (4) ()
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
Federico Marchetti (ALT) (ITA)
Alessio Tramontin ()
6-2 6-2
R16Zvonimir Babic ()
Mili Poljicak ()
Michael Gloeckler (AUT)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
6-1 6-4
R16Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)
Cezar Cretu (ROU) (2) ()
Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastian Gima (q) ()Filippo Giovannini (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pietro Romeo Scomparin (q) ()Aristotelis Thanos ()7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Emilien Voisin (q) (FRA)Miha Vetrih ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marko Andrejic (q) ()Bozo Barun (LL) ()3-6 7-5 10-6[H2H]
Q1Kristijan Juhas (q) ()Mark Havlicek ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lazar Vojinovic (q) (SRI)Andre Biro (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Deni Zmak (q) (CRO)Matej Galik ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Federico Marchetti (q) (ITA)Martin Zeljenka (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Gima (q) ()Edison Ambarzumjan (_GE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Filippo Giovannini (ITA)Adam Heinonen ()2-6 6-2 13-11[H2H]
Q2Aristotelis Thanos ()Yannick Penkner ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pietro Romeo Scomparin (q) ()Arthur Bonnaud ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emilien Voisin (q) (FRA)Jan Kupcic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Miha Vetrih ()Niklas Waldner ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bozo Barun (LL) ()Jerko Brkic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marko Andrejic (q) ()Lorenzo Favero (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kristijan Juhas (q) ()Niklas Rohrer ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mark Havlicek ()Stefan Petrovic (AUT) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andre Biro (HUN)Tim Heger (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lazar Vojinovic (q) (SRI)Michael Gloeckler (AUT)6-3 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Deni Zmak (q) (CRO)Pasquale DE Giorgio (ITA)6-2 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Matej Galik ()Veljko Krstic ()2-6 7-6(7) 10-5[H2H]
Q2Martin Zeljenka (HUN)Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ARG)7-6(5) 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Federico Marchetti (q) (ITA)Lazar Milicevic ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Gima (q) ()Alessio Tramontin ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Edison Ambarzumjan (_GE)Marsel Znuderl ()6-1 4-6 12-10[H2H]
Q3Filippo Giovannini (ITA)Lovre Erceg ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adam Heinonen ()David Tomic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aristotelis Thanos ()Tomislav Podvinski ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yannick Penkner ()Marko Indjic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arthur Bonnaud ()Marco DE Rosa (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pietro Romeo Scomparin (q) ()Tin Ostro ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emilien Voisin (q) (FRA)Alessio Zanotti ()4-6 7-6(5) 10-7[H2H]
Q3Jan Kupcic ()Stjepan Anisic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Niklas Waldner ()Luka Miklavcic ()0-6 7-5 10-7[H2H]
Q3Miha Vetrih ()Vladan Tadic ()2-6 6-2 11-9[H2H]
Q3Bozo Barun (LL) ()Mateo Martinovic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jerko Brkic ()Ivan Randjelovic (BIH)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marko Andrejic (q) ()Luca Parenti ()6-4 5-7 10-4[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Favero (ITA)Ante Petar Ercegovic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kristijan Juhas (q) ()Gasper Bezjak ()6-2 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Niklas Rohrer ()Petar Belosevic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefan Petrovic (AUT) ()Leon Benedict ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mark Havlicek ()Vito Horvat ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tim Heger (GER)Benedikt Emesz ()4-6 7-6(7) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Andre Biro (HUN)Amit Cohen (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lazar Vojinovic (q) (SRI)Matteo Meneghetti ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Gloeckler (AUT)Hans Peter Kaufmann ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pasquale DE Giorgio (ITA)Noa Vukadin ()2-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q3Deni Zmak (q) (CRO)Josip Simundza ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matej Galik ()Denis Constantin Spiridon ()2-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q3Veljko Krstic ()Alen Bill ()1-6 7-5 10-7[H2H]
Q3Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ARG)Petar Pjevcevic (SRB)2-6 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q3Martin Zeljenka (HUN)Ainur Garifullin ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lazar Milicevic ()Drazen Petrovic ()6-4 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Federico Marchetti (q) (ITA)Borna Devald ()6-1 6-4[H2H]