ATP M25 Pretoria, Wk. 39 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M25 Pretoria, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Pretoria, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2021-09-27Hard
OutdoorSouth Africa
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Pretoria, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRio Noguchi (3) (JPN)Filip Peliwo (4) (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFFilip Peliwo (4) (CAN)Michail Pervolarakis (2) (CYP)6-1 ret.[H2H]
SFRio Noguchi (3) (JPN)Khololwam Montsi (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFFilip Peliwo (4) (CAN)Jeremy Beale (8) (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMichail Pervolarakis (2) (CYP)Ryan Nijboer (7) (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFKhololwam Montsi (WC) ()Sebastian Prechtel (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFRio Noguchi (3) (JPN)Alastair Gray (GBR)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Rio Noguchi (3) (JPN)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jeremy Beale (8) (AUS)Joshua Howard-tripp (q) (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Filip Peliwo (4) (CAN)Sahar Simon (q) (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Michail Pervolarakis (2) (CYP)Dylan Salton (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Sebastian Prechtel (GER)Benjamin Lock (1) (ZWE)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Khololwam Montsi (WC) ()Mateus Alves (2001) (5) ()6-4 4-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Alastair Gray (GBR)Makoto Ochi (6) (JPN)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Ryan Nijboer (7) (NLD)Devin Badenhorst (q) ()6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Khololwam Montsi (WC) ()Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Prechtel (GER)Jody Alan Claassen (q) (RSA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Rio Noguchi (3) (JPN)Wilhelmus Franciscus Esterhuizen (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Jeremy Beale (8) (AUS)Julian Cash (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Michail Pervolarakis (2) (CYP)Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dylan Salton (WC) ()Takuto Niki (JPN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Sahar Simon (q) (ISR)Ioannis Xilas (LL) ()6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Joshua Howard-tripp (q) (RSA)Anro Nel (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Devin Badenhorst (q) ()Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (ZIM)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Peliwo (4) (CAN)Alexander Edley (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Benjamin Lock (1) (ZWE)Alec Beckley (WC) ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ryan Nijboer (7) (NLD)Menelaos Efstathiou (q) (CYP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Makoto Ochi (6) (JPN)Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Alastair Gray (GBR)Asaf Friedler (q) (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Vaughn Hunter ()3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Mateus Alves (2001) (5) ()Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJeremy Beale (1) (AUS)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Ryan Nijboer (2) (NLD)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
4-6 6-4 10-7
SFRyan Nijboer (2) (NLD)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
Devin Badenhorst (WC) ()
Luc Koenig ()
6-3 1-6 10-7
SFJeremy Beale (1) (AUS)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Filip Peliwo (4) (CAN)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
6-3 2-6 13-11
QFRyan Nijboer (2) (NLD)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
Daniel Cukierman (ISR)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
w/o
QFJeremy Beale (1) (AUS)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Pierre Malan (WC) (RSA)
Andreas Scott ()
6-4 6-4
QFFilip Peliwo (4) (CAN)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
6-3 2-6 12-10
QFDevin Badenhorst (WC) ()
Luc Koenig ()
Markos Kalovelonis (3) (GRC)
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
2-6 7-6(2) 10-8
R16Ryan Nijboer (2) (NLD)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
Alec Beckley ()
Vaughn Hunter ()
3-6 6-3 10-8
R16Daniel Cukierman (ISR)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Vasilios Caripi ()
Julian Cash (GBR)
6-4 3-1 ret.
R16Markos Kalovelonis (3) (GRC)
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
Ethan Denzel Sibanda ()
Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (ZIM)
6-2 6-4
R16Devin Badenhorst (WC) ()
Luc Koenig ()
Connor Kruger (WC) ()
Dylan Salton ()
6-4 4-6 10-8
R16Takuto Niki (JPN)
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
Rio Noguchi (JPN)
Ioannis Xilas ()
6-0 6-3
R16Filip Peliwo (4) (CAN)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Sebastian Prechtel (GER)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Pierre Malan (WC) (RSA)
Andreas Scott ()
Menelaos Efstathiou (CYP)
Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL)
6-7(1) 7-5 10-8
R16Jeremy Beale (1) (AUS)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Robbie Arends ()
Khololwam Montsi ()
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Menelaos Efstathiou (q) (CYP)Tadija Radovanovic (_SR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sahar Simon (q) (ISR)Luc Koenig ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Devin Badenhorst (q) ()Neil Oberleitner (AUT)4-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q1Joshua Howard-tripp (q) (RSA)Vasilios Caripi ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anro Nel (q) ()Jordan Parker (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Asaf Friedler (q) (ISR)Omer Yeshaya (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexander Edley (q) ()Ethan Terblanche ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jody Alan Claassen (q) (RSA)Ioannis Xilas (LL) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joshua Howard-tripp (q) (RSA)Tom Slabbert ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anro Nel (q) ()Connor Kruger ()2-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q2Tadija Radovanovic (_SR)Leonardo Taddia ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Devin Badenhorst (q) ()Andreas Scott ()6-0 4-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Vasilios Caripi ()Da-Niel Kotze ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Menelaos Efstathiou (q) (CYP)Munashe Chingono (ZIM)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Neil Oberleitner (AUT)Benjamin Scott ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sahar Simon (q) (ISR)Guelord Kayombo ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Asaf Friedler (q) (ISR)Adi Dagan ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luc Koenig ()Jamie Davis (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ioannis Xilas (LL) ()Logan Stoltz ()6-2 6-7(9) 10-7[H2H]
Q2Jody Alan Claassen (q) (RSA)Connor Henry Van Schalkwyk ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ethan Terblanche ()Alexey Dubinin (RUS)5-7 6-2 10-4[H2H]
Q2Jordan Parker (GBR)Seth Seely ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Edley (q) ()Roy Hobbs (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Omer Yeshaya (ISR)Aleksandar Simovski ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Joshua Howard-tripp (q) (RSA)Adam Hobbs ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vasilios Caripi ()Juan-Heinrich Bornman ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jordan Parker (GBR)Lloyd Segal ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anro Nel (q) ()Edmond Botes ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Connor Kruger ()Lyle Zaloumis ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Da-Niel Kotze ()Nikolai Charles Hensberg ()6-2 1-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Tom Slabbert ()Matthew Harris (AUS)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Taddia ()Brandon Levendale ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Munashe Chingono (ZIM)Benjamin Palm ()4-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Devin Badenhorst (q) ()Jacob Pieter Lubbe ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tadija Radovanovic (_SR)Rico Gore (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Menelaos Efstathiou (q) (CYP)George Osakwe ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andreas Scott ()O'Neill Chihwayi ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Scott ()Luke Clifton ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Seth Seely ()Lj Fick ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luc Koenig ()Preston Brown (USA)5-7 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q3Guelord Kayombo ()George Gregoriou ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Omer Yeshaya (ISR)Josh Cronje ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jamie Davis (RSA)Henning Ebersohn ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Logan Stoltz ()Christiaan Bell ()5-7 6-0 10-8[H2H]
Q3Jody Alan Claassen (q) (RSA)Davud Amirov (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Connor Henry Van Schalkwyk ()Pierre Malan (RSA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexey Dubinin (RUS)Tom Saporta ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ioannis Xilas (LL) ()Thio Tshivhase ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexander Edley (q) ()Guy Dagan (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roy Hobbs (CAN)Ethan Denzel Sibanda ()6-3 4-6 12-10[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Simovski ()Francois Van Wyk ()6-3 1-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Adi Dagan ()Dustin Goldenberg (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Asaf Friedler (q) (ISR)Robbie Arends ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sahar Simon (q) (ISR)Shahar Gabay (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ethan Terblanche ()Luke Carey ()6-4 4-1 ret.[H2H]