ATP M25 Prague, Wk. 40 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M25 Prague, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Prague, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2021-10-04Hard
IndoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Prague, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKhumoun Sultanov (4) (UZB)David Poljak (8) (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFDavid Poljak (8) (CZE)Tobias Simon (6) (GER)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFKhumoun Sultanov (4) (UZB)Timo Stodder ()4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFDavid Poljak (8) (CZE)Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFTimo Stodder ()Max Hans Rehberg ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFKhumoun Sultanov (4) (UZB)Marek Gengel (5) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFTobias Simon (6) (GER)Uladzimir Ignatik (3) (BLR)2-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Max Hans Rehberg ()Luke Johnson (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Khumoun Sultanov (4) (UZB)Andrew Paulson ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Marek Gengel (5) (CZE)Jakub Paul (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (3) (BLR)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)Filip Duda (q) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Timo Stodder ()Vasil Kirkov (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16David Poljak (8) (CZE)Pavel Nejedly (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Tobias Simon (6) (GER)Milos Karol (q) ()6-4 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jakub Paul (SUI)Ondrej Krstev (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrew Paulson ()Boris Fassbender (q) (FRA)6-3 3-6 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)Daniel Paty (q) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Max Hans Rehberg ()Antonin Bolardt (q) (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Timo Stodder ()Lukas Rosol (1) (CZE)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Filip Duda (q) (CZE)Daniel Siniakov ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Pavel Nejedly (CZE)Jan Jermar (q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Vasil Kirkov (USA)Adam Januska (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)Rudolf Molleker (2) (_GE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32David Poljak (8) (CZE)Leopold Zima (_GE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Marek Gengel (5) (CZE)Martin Krumich ()5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Tobias Simon (6) (GER)Matthew William Donald (WC) ()6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Milos Karol (q) ()Dominik Kellovsky (q) (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Luke Johnson (AUS)Artem Dubrivnyy (7q) (RUS)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (3) (BLR)Stepan Pecak (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Khumoun Sultanov (4) (UZB)Vojtech Mares (WC) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrew Paulson (3) ()
David Poljak (CZE)
Filip Duda (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
7-5 6-1
SFAndrew Paulson (3) ()
David Poljak (CZE)
Luke Johnson (1) (AUS)
Jakub Paul (SUI)
5-7 6-2 10-8
SFFilip Duda (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Sanjar Fayziev (4) (UZB)
Khumoun Sultanov (UZB)
6-3 6-2
QFLuke Johnson (1) (AUS)
Jakub Paul (SUI)
Ondrej Horak ()
Daniel Siniakov ()
6-7(15) 6-4 10-8
QFAndrew Paulson (3) ()
David Poljak (CZE)
Jan Jermar ()
Stepan Pecak ()
6-4 6-4
QFSanjar Fayziev (4) (UZB)
Khumoun Sultanov (UZB)
Matthew William Donald (WC) ()
Pavel Nejedly (CZE)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFFilip Duda (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Marek Gengel (2) (CZE)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Andrew Paulson (3) ()
David Poljak (CZE)
Martin Benes (WC) (USA)
Mark Havlicek ()
6-4 6-4
R16Sanjar Fayziev (4) (UZB)
Khumoun Sultanov (UZB)
Tobias Simon (GER)
Leopold Zima (_GE)
6-2 7-5
R16Matthew William Donald (WC) ()
Pavel Nejedly (CZE)
Hasan Ibrahim ()
Timo Stodder ()
6-1 7-5
R16Filip Duda (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Milos Karol ()
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Marek Gengel (2) (CZE)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Antonin Bolardt (CZE)
Antonin Stepanek (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Ondrej Horak ()
Daniel Siniakov ()
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Jan Jermar ()
Stepan Pecak ()
Adam Januska (WC) ()
Vojtech Mares ()
6-3 6-3
R16Luke Johnson (1) (AUS)
Jakub Paul (SUI)
Jiri Barnat ()
Dominik Recek (CZE)
6-2 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Filip Duda (q) (CZE)Tomas Lanik ()3-6 6-4 10-3[H2H]
Q1Jan Jermar (q) ()Hasan Ibrahim ()6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Antonin Bolardt (q) (CZE)Samuel Paulovcak ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dominik Kellovsky (q) (CZE)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Artem Dubrivnyy (7q) (RUS)Ondrej Horak ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Daniel Paty (q) (CZE)Lukas Velik ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Milos Karol (q) ()Matyas Cerny ()7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Boris Fassbender (q) (FRA)Dominik Recek (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jan Jermar (q) ()Jiri Jenicek (CZE)4-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q3Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)Antonin Stepanek (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dominik Kellovsky (q) (CZE)Krystof Zapsky ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dominik Recek (CZE)Ying Hou ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Samuel Paulovcak ()Mateusz Terczynski (POL)4-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Tomas Lanik ()Jiri Barnat ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hasan Ibrahim ()Martin Benes (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Paty (q) (CZE)Noah Thurner (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lukas Velik ()Mark Havlicek ()4-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Artem Dubrivnyy (7q) (RUS)Dawid Taczala ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Filip Duda (q) (CZE)Tomas Krcma (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Antonin Bolardt (q) (CZE)Dominique Graf ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Milos Karol (q) ()Vitek Horak (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matyas Cerny ()Dominik Langmajer (CZE)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Boris Fassbender (q) (FRA)Svyatoslav Ilnytskyy ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ondrej Horak ()Matej Galik ()6-3 6-1[H2H]