ATP M25 Poznan, Wk. 34 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M25 Poznan, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Poznan, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2021-08-23Clay
OutdoorPoland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Poznan, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPawel Cias (POL)Roman Andres Burruchaga ()[H2H]
SFPawel Cias (POL)Shintaro Mochizuki (1) ()5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFRoman Andres Burruchaga ()Matias Zukas (6) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFShintaro Mochizuki (1) ()Felix Gill ()7-6(3) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFPawel Cias (POL)Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFRoman Andres Burruchaga ()Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMatias Zukas (6) (ARG)Michal Mikula (q) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Shintaro Mochizuki (1) ()Adrian Oetzbach (q) ()6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Felix Gill ()Harry Wendelken (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Pawel Cias (POL)Aleksander Orlikowski (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)Martins Podzus (5) (LVA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen ()Sebastian Gima ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Roman Andres Burruchaga ()Borys Zgola (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Matias Zukas (6) (ARG)Leonardo Aboian (q) (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Michal Mikula (q) (POL)Jose Pereira (LL) (BRA)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Shintaro Mochizuki (1) ()Valerio Aboian (q) ()7-6(7) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Oetzbach (q) ()Filip Bergevi (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Felix Gill ()Fermin Calvo Barcelo (LL) (ARG)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Harry Wendelken (q) ()Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (8) (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Pawel Cias (POL)Filip Peliwo (3) (CAN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Aleksander Orlikowski (WC) ()Ivan Liutarevich (BLR)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)Maciej Rajski (POL)3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Martins Podzus (5) (LVA)Aristotelis Thanos (LL) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Gima ()Wilson Leite (7) (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen ()Filip Kolasinski ()6-7(6) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Borys Zgola (WC) ()Dawid Taczala (WC) ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Roman Andres Burruchaga ()Markus Eriksson (4) (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Matias Zukas (6) (ARG)Marcelo Zormann (q) (BRA)6-3 4-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Leonardo Aboian (q) (ARG)Yann Wojcik ()6-4 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (LL) (BRA)Filip Pieczonka (WC) ()5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Michal Mikula (q) (POL)Yshai Oliel (2) (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFilip Bergevi (1) (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Leonardo Aboian (ARG)
Valerio Aboian ()
w/o
SFFilip Bergevi (1) (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Wilson Leite (4) (BRA)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
6-2 7-6(2)
SFLeonardo Aboian (ARG)
Valerio Aboian ()
Martyn Pawelski (WC) ()
Filip Pieczonka ()
3-6 7-5 10-8
QFFilip Bergevi (1) (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Roman Andres Burruchaga ()
Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen ()
6-2 7-6(5)
QFWilson Leite (4) (BRA)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Shintaro Mochizuki ()
Jose Pereira (BRA)
w/o
QFLeonardo Aboian (ARG)
Valerio Aboian ()
Aleksander Orlikowski (WC) ()
Borys Zgola ()
7-5 6-4
QFMartyn Pawelski (WC) ()
Filip Pieczonka ()
Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (2) (BRA)
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)
w/o
R16Filip Bergevi (1) (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Marcel Politowicz (WC) ()
Dawid Taczala ()
6-1 6-3
R16Roman Andres Burruchaga ()
Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen ()
Michal Mikula (POL)
Yann Wojcik ()
3-6 7-5 10-7
R16Wilson Leite (4) (BRA)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Dominik Nazaruk (POL)
Maciej Rajski (POL)
6-2 6-0
R16Shintaro Mochizuki ()
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Felix Gill ()
Jan Jermar ()
7-6(5) 0-6 10-5
R16Leonardo Aboian (ARG)
Valerio Aboian ()
Vasilios Caripi ()
Lucas Gerch ()
7-6(5) 4-6 10-7
R16Aleksander Orlikowski (WC) ()
Borys Zgola ()
Ivan Liutarevich (3) (BLR)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Martyn Pawelski (WC) ()
Filip Pieczonka ()
Tom Hands ()
Harry Wendelken ()
7-5 6-4
R16Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (2) (BRA)
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)
Adrian Oetzbach (ALT) ()
Mathieu Scaglia (FRA)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcelo Zormann (q) (BRA)Jose Pereira (LL) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Michal Mikula (q) (POL)Ivan Kazakov ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Harry Wendelken (q) ()Fermin Calvo Barcelo (LL) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Valerio Aboian (q) ()Aristotelis Thanos (LL) ()7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Adrian Oetzbach (q) ()Dominique Graf ()4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Leonardo Aboian (q) (ARG)Sebastian Brzezinski ()6-3 6-7(7) 10-6[H2H]
Q2Jose Pereira (LL) (BRA)Yujiro Onuma ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Zormann (q) (BRA)Mathieu Scaglia (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ivan Kazakov ()Flemming Peters ()2-6 7-5 10-3[H2H]
Q2Michal Mikula (q) (POL)Przemyslaw Michocki (POL)2-6 6-3 10-3[H2H]
Q2Harry Wendelken (q) ()Jesse De Jager ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fermin Calvo Barcelo (LL) (ARG)Juliusz Bienkiewicz ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aristotelis Thanos (LL) ()Albert Chudy ()7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Valerio Aboian (q) ()Alan Bojarski ()4-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q2Dominique Graf ()Svyatoslav Ilnytskyy ()6-4 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Adrian Oetzbach (q) ()Marcel Politowicz ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Aboian (q) (ARG)Jan Jermar ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Brzezinski ()Martyn Pawelski ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jose Pereira (LL) (BRA)Louis Allen ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yujiro Onuma ()Michael Strestian Stamati ()6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Zormann (q) (BRA)Dominik Langmajer (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mathieu Scaglia (FRA)Lamin Lourenzo Da Silva ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivan Kazakov ()Oscar Weightman (GBR)3-6 6-2 10-1[H2H]
Q3Flemming Peters ()Thijmen Loof ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Przemyslaw Michocki (POL)Luca Moro Almeida ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michal Mikula (q) (POL)Lars Aregger ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Harry Wendelken (q) ()Vojtech Vlkovsky ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jesse De Jager ()Ioannis Stamoulos ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juliusz Bienkiewicz ()Alessio Vasquez Gehrke ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fermin Calvo Barcelo (LL) (ARG)Adam Bronka (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aristotelis Thanos (LL) ()Peter Samosi (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Albert Chudy ()Piotr Sowinski (POL)6-4 2-6 10-1[H2H]
Q3Alan Bojarski ()Gabriel Bilinski ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valerio Aboian (q) ()Adrian Stasiak ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dominique Graf ()Taiyo Yamanaka ()6-7(6) 6-1 10-8[H2H]
Q3Svyatoslav Ilnytskyy ()Matteo Meneghetti ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcel Politowicz ()Timur Mukhtarulin ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adrian Oetzbach (q) ()Dariusz Kuczynski ()4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Aboian (q) (ARG)Mateusz Cislo ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jan Jermar ()Bartlomiej Andrzejczak (POL)3-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Martyn Pawelski ()Sergo Sikharulidze ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Brzezinski ()Tom Hands ()6-3 6-3[H2H]