ATP M25 Porto, Wk. 40 Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The M25 Porto, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Porto, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2020-09-28Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Porto, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGastao Elias (WC) (PRT)Nuno Borges (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFGastao Elias (WC) (PRT)Giovanni Fonio (q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFNuno Borges (WC) ()Stefan Kozlov (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFGiovanni Fonio (q) (ITA)Alessandro Bega (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFGastao Elias (WC) (PRT)Shuichi Sekiguchi (4) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFNuno Borges (WC) ()Tiago Cacao (WC) ()6-4 6-7(11) 6-0[H2H]
QFStefan Kozlov (USA)Dayne Kelly (7) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Giovanni Fonio (q) (ITA)Hiroki Moriya (1) (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Alessandro Bega (ITA)Johannes Haerteis (8) (GER)6-4 0-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Shuichi Sekiguchi (4) (JPN)Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Gastao Elias (WC) (PRT)Christopher Heyman (BEL)7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
R16Tiago Cacao (WC) ()Dan Added (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Nuno Borges (WC) ()Mischa Zverev (3) (GER)6-3 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Dayne Kelly (7) (AUS)Matteo Martineau (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Stefan Kozlov (USA)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (1) (JPN)Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Giovanni Fonio (q) (ITA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (ITA)Naoki Nakagawa (q) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Johannes Haerteis (8) (GER)Emilio Nava (USA)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Shuichi Sekiguchi (4) (JPN)Sadio Doumbia (FRA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)Ryan Peniston (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (WC) (PRT)Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida (q) ()6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Christopher Heyman (BEL)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (5) (ESP)5-7 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Dan Added (FRA)Jc Aragone (6) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tiago Cacao (WC) ()Joao Monteiro (WC) ()6-7(5) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nuno Borges (WC) ()Patrick Kypson (q) (USA)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Mischa Zverev (3) (GER)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (7) (AUS)Andrea Basso (q) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Matteo Martineau (FRA)Tsung-Hua Yang ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefan Kozlov (USA)Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)Edan Leshem (ISR)7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FUndecided
Fabian Fallert ()
Johannes Haerteis (GER)
SFDan Added (1) (FRA)
Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Manuel Goncalves (WC) (_PO)
Hugo Maia (_PO)
SFFabian Fallert ()
Johannes Haerteis (GER)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
4-6 6-2 10-4
QFDan Added (1) (FRA)
Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Nuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
6-2 7-5
QFManuel Goncalves (WC) (_PO)
Hugo Maia (_PO)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (3) (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
w/o
QFFabian Fallert ()
Johannes Haerteis (GER)
Maximilian Neuchrist (4) (AUT)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
6-1 6-7(5) 10-7
QFDayne Kelly (AUS)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Dan Added (1) (FRA)
Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Nuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Stefan Kozlov (USA)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
6-1 1-6 10-8
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (3) (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Ryan Peniston (GBR)
Mark Whitehouse (GBR)
6-4 6-3
R16Manuel Goncalves (WC) (_PO)
Hugo Maia (_PO)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
6-3 7-5
R16Fabian Fallert ()
Johannes Haerteis (GER)
Fabio Coelho (WC) (POL)
Afonso Salgado ()
6-1 6-2
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (4) (AUT)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Luis Faria (WC) (BRA)
Joao Monteiro ()
6-2 6-4
R16Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
Lucas Gerch ()
Wilson Leite (BRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
Luke Johnson (2) (AUS)
Matteo Martineau (FRA)
6-7(4) 7-5 10-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giovanni Fonio (q) (ITA)Francesco Forti (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Patrick Kypson (q) (USA)Lucas Gerch ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida (q) ()Mateus Alves (2001) ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Naoki Nakagawa (q) (JPN)Leopold Zima (_GE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrea Basso (q) (ITA)Eduardo Nava (USA)3-6 7-6(2) 11-9[H2H]
Q2Francesco Forti (ITA)Davide Galoppini (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Giovanni Fonio (q) (ITA)Taiyo Yamanaka ()6-4 6-7(2) 10-8[H2H]
Q2Lucas Gerch ()Pedro Araujo (PRT)6-0 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Patrick Kypson (q) (USA)Daniel Cukierman (ISR)1-6 6-0 10-3[H2H]
Q2Mateus Alves (2001) ()Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)6-3 7-6(4) 10-7[H2H]
Q2Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida (q) ()Evan Furness (FRA)6-7(5) 6-3 12-10[H2H]
Q2Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)Patrick Foley (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)2-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q2Naoki Nakagawa (q) (JPN)Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)6-3 1-6 10-5[H2H]
Q2Leopold Zima (_GE)Luis Faria (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Nava (USA)Luke Johnson (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrea Basso (q) (ITA)Fabio Coelho (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Francesco Forti (ITA)Illia Stoliar (UKR)6-4 6-7(4) 10-4[H2H]
Q3Davide Galoppini (ITA)Francisco Faria ()6-0 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Taiyo Yamanaka ()Hugo Maia (_PO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Fonio (q) (ITA)Filipe Brandao (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lucas Gerch ()George Loffhagen ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pedro Araujo (PRT)Diogo Alves ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patrick Kypson (q) (USA)Goncalo Falcao (PRT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Cukierman (ISR)Aidan Mchugh (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)Mathys Erhard (FRA)6-3 1-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Mateus Alves (2001) ()Manuel Goncalves (_PO)3-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida (q) ()Francisco Cabral ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Evan Furness (FRA)Tiago Rodrigo Fernandes ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)Bernardo Teixeira (_PO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Patrick Foley (GBR)Paulo Fernandes (_PO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)Gonzalo Lama (CHL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)Tom Hands ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)6-3 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Naoki Nakagawa (q) (JPN)Eero Vasa (FIN)3-6 6-1 10-6[H2H]
Q3Leopold Zima (_GE)Igor Smilansky (ISR)2-6 7-6(5) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Luis Faria (BRA)Mark Whitehouse (GBR)6-3 6-7(5) 13-11[H2H]
Q3Luke Johnson (AUS)Nick Hardt (DOM)6-2 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Nava (USA)Afonso Salgado ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fabio Coelho (POL)Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Basso (q) (ITA)Afonso Portugal (_PO)6-1 6-1[H2H]