ATP M25 Portimao, Wk. 43 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M25 Portimao, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Portimao, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2021-10-25Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Portimao, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSebastian Fanselow (8) (GER)Paul Jubb (5) (GBR)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFPaul Jubb (5) (GBR)Laurent Lokoli (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
SFSebastian Fanselow (8) (GER)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFSebastian Fanselow (8) (GER)Petros Chrysochos (4) (CYP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Vladyslav Orlov (7) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFPaul Jubb (5) (GBR)Chun Hsin Tseng (1) (TPE)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFLaurent Lokoli (FRA)Matteo Arnaldi (3) ()6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Chun Hsin Tseng (1) (TPE)Fabio Coelho (WC) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Sebastian Fanselow (8) (GER)Pablo Llamas Ruiz ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Pedro Araujo (WC) (PRT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Matteo Arnaldi (3) ()Stuart Parker (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Anton Matusevich (6) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Vladyslav Orlov (7) (UKR)Goncalo Falcao (q) (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Paul Jubb (5) (GBR)Luis Faria (WC) (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Petros Chrysochos (4) (CYP)Michael Zhu (q) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Luis Faria (WC) (BRA)Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fanselow (8) (GER)Mehdi Sadaoui (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Paul Jubb (5) (GBR)Frederico Gil (q) (PRT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Chun Hsin Tseng (1) (TPE)Pawel Cias (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Pablo Llamas Ruiz ()Rio Noguchi (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Fabio Coelho (WC) (POL)Alexandre Ruscica (1988) (WC) ()7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Stuart Parker (GBR)Jaime Faria (q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Pedro Araujo (WC) (PRT)Viktor Durasovic (2) (NOR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Anton Matusevich (6) (GBR)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Alexander Donski (CAN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Matteo Arnaldi (3) ()Lucas Gerch ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Petros Chrysochos (4) (CYP)David Quayle (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Zhu (q) (USA)Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (q) (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Goncalo Falcao (q) (PRT)Sid Donarski (q) (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Orlov (7) (UKR)Tiago Cacao ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSebastian Fanselow (2) (GER)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Pawel Cias (POL)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
w/o
SFSebastian Fanselow (2) (GER)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Pedro Araujo (PRT)
Fabio Coelho (POL)
6-2 6-4
SFPawel Cias (POL)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Rio Noguchi (JPN)
Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)
6-2 6-4
QFPawel Cias (POL)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Viktor Durasovic (1) (NOR)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
7-6(10) 6-2
QFPedro Araujo (PRT)
Fabio Coelho (POL)
Tiago Cacao (4) ()
Alexander Donski (CAN)
6-1 6-2
QFSebastian Fanselow (2) (GER)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Valentin DE Carvalho (FRA)
Mick Lescure (FRA)
6-0 6-2
QFRio Noguchi (JPN)
Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)
Vasilios Caripi (3) ()
Lucas Gerch ()
6-6 ret.
R16Sebastian Fanselow (2) (GER)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Dhruva Mulye ()
Hillel Rousseau ()
6-0 6-2
R16Tiago Cacao (4) ()
Alexander Donski (CAN)
Diogo Morais (WC) ()
Henrique Petiz ()
6-2 6-2
R16Pedro Araujo (PRT)
Fabio Coelho (POL)
Noah Thurner (_GE)
Alexander Wolfschmidt (_GE)
6-1 6-2
R16Vasilios Caripi (3) ()
Lucas Gerch ()
Jan Jermar ()
Stepan Pecak ()
4-6 6-4 12-10
R16Viktor Durasovic (1) (NOR)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Jonathan Binding (GBR)
Stuart Parker (GBR)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Valentin DE Carvalho (FRA)
Mick Lescure (FRA)
Paulo Knippling (WC) ()
Lennart Melzer (LUX)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-4
R16Rio Noguchi (JPN)
Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)
Jaime Faria (WC) ()
Pedro Liborio ()
6-1 6-2
R16Pawel Cias (POL)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)
Pablo Llamas Ruiz ()
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Goncalo Falcao (q) (PRT)Illia Stoliar (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mehdi Sadaoui (q) ()Hillel Rousseau ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jaime Faria (q) ()Jan Jermar ()7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (q) (MEX)Diogo Morais ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sid Donarski (q) (CAN)Valentino De Pellegrin ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michael Zhu (q) (USA)Miguel Gomes ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1David Quayle (q) ()William Ma (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Frederico Gil (q) (PRT)David Munoz (ESP) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Illia Stoliar (UKR)Valentin DE Carvalho (FRA)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (q) (PRT)Vasco Leote Prata ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michael Zhu (q) (USA)Afonso Portugal (_PO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sid Donarski (q) (CAN)Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)2-6 6-4 10-3[H2H]
Q2David Quayle (q) ()Mikail Alimli ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Miguel Gomes ()Pedro Liborio ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2William Ma (AUS)Filipe Paredes ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mehdi Sadaoui (q) ()Lennart Melzer (LUX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valentino De Pellegrin ()Eneko Rios Perez ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Munoz (ESP) ()Henrique Petiz ()3-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q2Diogo Morais ()Patrick Foley (GBR)5-7 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q2Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (q) (MEX)Max Cunat ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jan Jermar ()Noah Thurner (_GE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Frederico Gil (q) (PRT)Andre Stewart ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jaime Faria (q) ()Paulo Knippling ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hillel Rousseau ()Nicolas Affolter ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vasco Leote Prata ()Alexander Wolfschmidt (_GE)7-5 6-7(3) 10-6[H2H]
Q3Miguel Gomes ()Naman Sharma ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pedro Liborio ()Bernardo Teixeira (_PO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Afonso Portugal (_PO)Tomas Tenil ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Henrique Petiz ()Vasilios Caripi ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Munoz (ESP) ()Dean Thurner (_GE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andre Stewart ()Austin Hoole (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valentino De Pellegrin ()Stepan Pecak ()4-6 6-1 10-1[H2H]
Q3Eneko Rios Perez ()Peter Sychev ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sid Donarski (q) (CAN)Sanisth Juneja ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valentin DE Carvalho (FRA)Dhruva Mulye ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Illia Stoliar (UKR)Tiago Sousa (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Quayle (q) ()Ivo Isqueiro ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Max Cunat ()Filipe Grebentsov ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diogo Morais ()Eduardo Morais (POR) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jaime Faria (q) ()Pedro De La Riva Bueno ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paulo Knippling ()David Gabor ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jan Jermar ()Martim Marujo ()6-2 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q3Hillel Rousseau ()Andre Biciusca Meinertz (DEN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Affolter ()Batiste Guerra ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lennart Melzer (LUX)Diego Lopato-Miguel ()6-2 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Filipe Paredes ()Aditya Katticaren ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (q) (MEX)Mathieu Dussaubat ()6-3 6-0[H2H]