ATP M25 Oviedo, Wk. 35 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M25 Oviedo, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Oviedo, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2022-08-29Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Oviedo, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJavier Barranco Cosano (2) (ESP)Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (3) (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFCarlos SANCHEZ Jover (3) (ESP)Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFJavier Barranco Cosano (2) (ESP)Alvaro Lopez San Martin (4) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFOriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)4-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
QFCarlos SANCHEZ Jover (3) (ESP)Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (7) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAlvaro Lopez San Martin (4) (ESP)Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFJavier Barranco Cosano (2) (ESP)Vilius Gaubas ()6-4 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Julio Cesar Porras ()6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)Eric Vanshelboim (5) ()7-6(3) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (3) (ESP)Diego Barreto Sanchez ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (7) (ESP)Max Alcala Gurri ()2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)Pablo Masjuan Ginel (q) ()4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Alvaro Lopez San Martin (4) (ESP)Tomas Curras Abasolo (q) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Vilius Gaubas ()Xavi Matas Ortega (WC) ()3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Javier Barranco Cosano (2) (ESP)Dali Blanch ()5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Lautaro Pane (q) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Julio Cesar Porras ()Svyatoslav Gulin ()6-3 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)Nil Regas Luis (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Eric Vanshelboim (5) ()Inaki Cabrera Bello ()6-2 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (3) (ESP)Miguel Avendano Cadena (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Diego Barreto Sanchez ()Mario MANSILLA Diez (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Max Alcala Gurri ()Inigo Cervantes (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (7) (ESP)Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (q) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Pablo Masjuan Ginel (q) ()Pablo Llamas Ruiz (6) ()3-6 6-4 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)Cyril Respaut (q) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Tomas Curras Abasolo (q) (ESP)Jordi Garcia Mestre (WC) ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alvaro Lopez San Martin (4) (ESP)Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Xavi Matas Ortega (WC) ()Jorge Martinez Martinez (8) (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Vilius Gaubas ()Pierre Mouesca (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dali Blanch ()Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Javier Barranco Cosano (2) (ESP)Zhenxiong Dong (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FInigo Cervantes (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Undecided
6-2 6-2
SFInigo Cervantes (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Undecided
6-3 6-0
SFUndecided
Undecided
6-1 6-4
QFInigo Cervantes (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Max Alcala Gurri ()
Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP)
w/o
QFUndecided
Pablo Llamas Ruiz (4) ()
Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)
w/o
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-2 7-5
QFUndecided
Liam Hignett ()
James Mackinlay ()
7-5 5-7 10-6
R16Inigo Cervantes (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Vitali Chvets (BLR)
Kirill Mishkin ()
6-3 7-5
R16Max Alcala Gurri ()
Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP)
Undecided
6-4 6-2
R16Pablo Llamas Ruiz (4) ()
Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)
Undecided
6-3 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-3
R16Undecided
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)
6-4 7-5
R16Undecided
Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP)
Jordi Garcia Mestre ()
1-1 ret.
R16Liam Hignett ()
James Mackinlay ()
Undecided
6-3 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (q) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Tomas Curras Abasolo (q) (ESP)Alex Padro Parra ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pierre Mouesca (q) ()Matt Ponchet ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cyril Respaut (q) (FRA)Kirill Mishkin ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nil Regas Luis (q) ()Izan Orgiles Garcia Retamero ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lautaro Pane (q) (ARG)Pablo Carretero ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pablo Masjuan Ginel (q) ()Samuel MARTINEZ Arjona (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Zhenxiong Dong (q) ()Vitali Chvets (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (q) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Pol Fernandez (ESP)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Tomas Curras Abasolo (q) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Padro Parra ()Ivan Perez Martin ()6-3 6-7(4) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Matt Ponchet ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pierre Mouesca (q) ()Pedro De La Riva Bueno ()7-6(2) 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Kirill Mishkin ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cyril Respaut (q) (FRA)Pelayo Rodriguez ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nil Regas Luis (q) ()Pablo Marcel Torres Almeida ()7-6(11) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Izan Orgiles Garcia Retamero ()Darius Florin Pop ()3-6 6-2 11-9[H2H]
Q3Pablo Carretero ()Werner Zimmermann ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Lautaro Pane (q) (ARG)Lucca Helguera Casado ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Samuel MARTINEZ Arjona (ESP)Nicolas Garcia Torrealba (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pablo Masjuan Ginel (q) ()Amaan Siddiqui ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vitali Chvets (BLR)Ander Tarrio Ponte ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zhenxiong Dong (q) ()Noah Regas Luis ()6-3 3-6 10-8[H2H]