ATP M25 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 9 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M25 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2022-02-28Hard
IndoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlibek Kachmazov (3WC) ()Beibit Zhukayev (6) (KAZ)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFAlibek Kachmazov (3WC) ()Aleksandr Bulitski (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFBeibit Zhukayev (6) (KAZ)Hamad Medjedovic (7) ()7-6(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFAleksandr Bulitski (q) ()Mikalai Haliak (q) (BLR)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAlibek Kachmazov (3WC) ()David Poljak (q) (CZE)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
QFHamad Medjedovic (7) ()Marat Sharipov (RUS) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFBeibit Zhukayev (6) (KAZ)Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
R16Aleksandr Bulitski (q) ()Dominik Palan ()7-6(4) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Mikalai Haliak (q) (BLR)Daniil Glinka (_ES)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Alibek Kachmazov (3WC) ()Michal Dembek (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16David Poljak (q) (CZE)Szymon Kielan ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Hamad Medjedovic (7) ()Maxim Ratniuk (q) (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Marat Sharipov (RUS) ()Artem Dubrivnyy (4) (RUS)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Beibit Zhukayev (6) (KAZ)Matvey Minin (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)Mikhail Minakov (q) (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Dominik Palan ()Yan Bondarevskiy (1) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandr Bulitski (q) ()Ivan Liutarevich (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mikalai Haliak (q) (BLR)Petr Bar Biryukov (q) ()6-5 ret.[H2H]
R32Daniil Glinka (_ES)Konstantin Kravchuk (8) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alibek Kachmazov (3WC) ()Evgeny Karlovskiy (q) (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Michal Dembek (POL)Arslanbek Aitkulov (WC) ()5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Szymon Kielan ()Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32David Poljak (q) (CZE)Vladyslav Manafov (5) (UKR)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Hamad Medjedovic (7) ()Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)7-6(3) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Maxim Ratniuk (q) (UKR)Marko Topo ()6-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Marat Sharipov (RUS) ()Timur Khabibulin (WC) ()6-1 6-7(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Artem Dubrivnyy (4) (RUS)Ivan Gakhov (q) (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Beibit Zhukayev (6) (KAZ)Egor Agafonov ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Matvey Minin (RUS)Grigoriy Korobeynikov (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mikhail Minakov (q) (RUS)Evgeny Philippov ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)Bogdan Bobrov (2) (RUS)4-6 7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Liutarevich (1) (BLR)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Timur Khabibulin (3) ()
Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)
6-4 6-0
SFIvan Liutarevich (1) (BLR)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Michal Dembek (POL)
Szymon Kielan ()
6-4 6-3
SFTimur Khabibulin (3) ()
Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)
Danil Spasibo ()
Pavel Verbin ()
6-3 6-4
QFIvan Liutarevich (1) (BLR)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Egor Agafonov ()
Daniel Ibragimov ()
7-5 6-3
QFMichal Dembek (POL)
Szymon Kielan ()
Hamad Medjedovic ()
Marko Topo ()
w/o
QFTimur Khabibulin (3) ()
Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)
Timur Kiuamov (RUS)
Marat Sharipov (RUS) ()
3-6 6-1 11-9
QFDanil Spasibo ()
Pavel Verbin ()
Petr Bar Biryukov ()
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)
7-5 5-7 10-8
R16Ivan Liutarevich (1) (BLR)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Ivan Denisov (RUS)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Egor Agafonov ()
Daniel Ibragimov ()
Bekkhan Atlangeriev (WC) (RUS)
Matvey Minin (RUS)
6-2 4-6 10-6
R16Michal Dembek (POL)
Szymon Kielan ()
Bogdan Bobrov (4) (RUS)
Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)
6-4 7-6(8)
R16Hamad Medjedovic ()
Marko Topo ()
Arslanbek Aitkulov (WC) ()
Timur Maulenov (KAZ)
6-3 6-7(8) 10-7
R16Timur Kiuamov (RUS)
Marat Sharipov (RUS) ()
Alexey Kedryuk (WC) (KAZ)
Nikita Sidorov ()
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Timur Khabibulin (3) ()
Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)
Dominik Palan ()
Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ)
7-5 6-1
R16Danil Spasibo ()
Pavel Verbin ()
Alexandr Binda ()
Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR)
6-3 6-3
R16Petr Bar Biryukov ()
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)
Yan Bondarevskiy (2) (RUS)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
4-6 6-3 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Evgeny Karlovskiy (q) (RUS)Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1David Poljak (q) (CZE)Daniel Ibragimov ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ivan Gakhov (q) (RUS)Bekkhan Atlangeriev (RUS)7-6(13) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Maxim Ratniuk (q) (UKR)Egor Novikov ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mikhail Minakov (q) (RUS)Pavel Verbin ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Petr Bar Biryukov (q) ()Aleksei Khomich (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aleksandr Bulitski (q) ()Zura Tkemaladze (GEO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mikalai Haliak (q) (BLR)Alexandr Binda ()6-4 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Karlovskiy (q) (RUS)Oleg Syrovatskiy ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR)Ivan Denisov (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Poljak (q) (CZE)Nikita Sidorov ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Ibragimov ()Daniil Nabatchikov ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Gakhov (q) (RUS)Alexander Ryzhikov ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bekkhan Atlangeriev (RUS)Petr Kapuskin ()4-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Maxim Ratniuk (q) (UKR)Danil Spasibo ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Egor Novikov ()Timur Maulenov (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pavel Verbin ()Alexander Chernomaz ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Minakov (q) (RUS)Daniil Romanov ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksei Khomich (BLR)Timur Kiuamov (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Petr Bar Biryukov (q) ()Svyatoslav Gulin ()7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Bulitski (q) ()Maxim Krapivin ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zura Tkemaladze (GEO)Andrey Nelich ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mikalai Haliak (q) (BLR)Aleksandr Kalinin ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandr Binda ()Arystanbek Kaparov ()6-0 6-1[H2H]