ATP M25 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 8 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M25 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2022-02-21Hard
IndoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Poljak (4) (CZE)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)6-5 ret.[H2H]
SFKonstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Evgeny Karlovskiy (1) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFDavid Poljak (4) (CZE)Denis Yevseyev (2) (KAZ)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFEvgeny Karlovskiy (1) (RUS)Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Michal Dembek (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFDavid Poljak (4) (CZE)Bekkhan Atlangeriev (q) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDenis Yevseyev (2) (KAZ)Ivan Liutarevich (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Evgeny Karlovskiy (1) (RUS)Zura Tkemaladze (q) (GEO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)Timur Khabibulin (q) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Yanki Erel (3) (_TU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Michal Dembek (POL)Evgeny Philippov (q) ()2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Bekkhan Atlangeriev (q) (RUS)Yan Bondarevskiy (5) (RUS)2-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16David Poljak (4) (CZE)Hamad Medjedovic ()6-4 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Ivan Liutarevich (BLR)Artem Dubrivnyy (7) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Denis Yevseyev (2) (KAZ)Aleksandr Bulitski (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Evgeny Karlovskiy (1) (RUS)Sergey Fomin (UZB)7-6(7) 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Zura Tkemaladze (q) (GEO)Matvey Minin (q) (RUS)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Timur Khabibulin (q) ()Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)Ivan Gakhov (6) (RUS)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Yanki Erel (3) (_TU)Marko Topo ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Michal Dembek (POL)Marat Sharipov (RUS) ()7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Evgeny Philippov (q) ()Sanjar Fayziev (8) (UZB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Yan Bondarevskiy (5) (RUS)Timur Maulenov (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Bekkhan Atlangeriev (q) (RUS)Ivan Denisov (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Hamad Medjedovic ()Aleksei Khomich (q) (BLR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32David Poljak (4) (CZE)Maxim Ratniuk (q) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Artem Dubrivnyy (7) (RUS)Nikita Sidorov (WC) ()7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivan Liutarevich (BLR)Grigoriy Lomakin (WC) (KAZ)7-6(6) 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Aleksandr Bulitski (q) ()Dominik Palan ()3-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (2) (KAZ)Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Liutarevich (1) (BLR)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Petr Bar Biryukov ()
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
6-3 6-7(1) 11-9
SFIvan Liutarevich (1) (BLR)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Michal Dembek (4) (POL)
David Poljak (CZE)
6-1 6-4
SFPetr Bar Biryukov ()
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Yan Bondarevskiy (3) (RUS)
Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
5-7 6-4 16-14
QFIvan Liutarevich (1) (BLR)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Alexey Kedryuk (WC) (KAZ)
Nikita Sidorov ()
6-3 6-4
QFMichal Dembek (4) (POL)
David Poljak (CZE)
Dominik Palan ()
Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ)
4-6 6-1 10-7
QFYan Bondarevskiy (3) (RUS)
Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
6-7(2) 7-6(5) 10-7
QFPetr Bar Biryukov ()
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Alexandr Binda ()
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Ivan Liutarevich (1) (BLR)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Yanki Erel (_TU)
Sergey Fomin (UZB)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Alexey Kedryuk (WC) (KAZ)
Nikita Sidorov ()
Timur Kiuamov (RUS)
Marat Sharipov (RUS) ()
7-5 6-4
R16Michal Dembek (4) (POL)
David Poljak (CZE)
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)
Evgeny Philippov ()
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Dominik Palan ()
Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ)
Max Batyutenko (WC) ()
Timur Maulenov (KAZ)
6-4 6-1
R16Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
Daniil Felker (WC) ()
Kirill Kolganov ()
6-2 6-1
R16Yan Bondarevskiy (3) (RUS)
Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Ivan Denisov (RUS)
Timur Khabibulin ()
6-4 6-3
R16Petr Bar Biryukov ()
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)
Zura Tkemaladze (GEO)
4-6 7-5 13-11
R16Alexandr Binda ()
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Denis Yevseyev (2) (KAZ)
Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)
6-2 6-7(6) 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zura Tkemaladze (q) (GEO)Daniil Glinka (_ES)6-1 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Evgeny Philippov (q) ()Mikalai Haliak (BLR)4-6 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q1Timur Khabibulin (q) ()Egor Novikov ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Aleksei Khomich (q) (BLR)Egor Agafonov ()3-6 7-6(1) 11-9[H2H]
Q1Matvey Minin (q) (RUS)Alexandr Binda ()6-2 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Aleksandr Bulitski (q) ()Max Batyutenko ()6-2 3-2 ret.[H2H]
Q1Maxim Ratniuk (q) (UKR)Mikhail Minakov (RUS)6-3 3-6 13-11[H2H]
Q1Bekkhan Atlangeriev (q) (RUS)Pavel Verbin ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniil Glinka (_ES)Klim Kozyrev (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zura Tkemaladze (q) (GEO)Arystanbek Kaparov ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Philippov (q) ()Danil Spasibo ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mikalai Haliak (BLR)Svyatoslav Gulin ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Timur Khabibulin (q) ()Szymon Kielan ()6-3 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Egor Novikov ()Andrey Nelich ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Egor Agafonov ()Kirill Kolganov ()3-6 6-1 10-3[H2H]
Q3Aleksei Khomich (q) (BLR)Vyacheslav Kufeld ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matvey Minin (q) (RUS)Alexander Chernomaz ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandr Binda ()Daniil Felker ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Max Batyutenko ()Timur Kiuamov (RUS)7-6(4) 1-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Bulitski (q) ()Daniel Ibragimov ()2-6 6-4 10-2[H2H]
Q3Maxim Ratniuk (q) (UKR)Grigoriy Korobeynikov (UZB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Minakov (RUS)Maxim Krapivin ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pavel Verbin ()Alexander Ryzhikov ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bekkhan Atlangeriev (q) (RUS)Oleg Syrovatskiy ()6-2 6-1[H2H]