ATP M25 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 42 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M25 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

M25 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2021-10-18Hard
IndoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFilip Peliwo (8) (CAN)Andrey Kuznetsov (1WC) (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFAndrey Kuznetsov (1WC) (RUS)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFFilip Peliwo (8) (CAN)Denis Yevseyev (4) (KAZ)7-6(8) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFAndrey Kuznetsov (1WC) (RUS)Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFFilip Peliwo (8) (CAN)Ivan Liutarevich (q) (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFDenis Yevseyev (4) (KAZ)Eric Vanshelboim ()4-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Andrey Kuznetsov (1WC) (RUS)Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Filip Peliwo (8) (CAN)Petr Bar Biryukov (q) ()3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivan Liutarevich (q) (BLR)Uladzimir Ignatik (2) (BLR)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Bogdan Bobrov (7) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Denis Yevseyev (4) (KAZ)Egor Agafonov ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)Piotr Pawlak (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)Oleksii Krutykh (3) (UKR)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Eric Vanshelboim ()Sergey Fomin (UZB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Eric Vanshelboim ()Khumoun Sultanov (5) (UZB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)Benjamin Lock (6) (ZWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Piotr Pawlak (q) ()Oleg Syrovatskiy (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sergey Fomin (UZB)Daniil Felker (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Egor Agafonov ()Mikalai Haliak (q) (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Liutarevich (q) (BLR)Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)7-6(6) 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Filip Peliwo (8) (CAN)Beibit Zhukayev (WC) (KAZ)6-1 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Oleksii Krutykh (3) (UKR)Jonathan Baron (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ)Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (2) (BLR)Igor Trunov (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Petr Bar Biryukov (q) ()Yan Sabanin (RUS)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Bogdan Bobrov (7) (RUS)Daniel Ibragimov (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Alec Beckley (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrey Kuznetsov (1WC) (RUS)Jeremy Beale (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (4) (KAZ)Michal Dembek (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Ivan Liutarevich (BLR)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFAndrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)
Jeremy Beale (AUS)
Eric Vanshelboim ()
w/o
SFKonstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Ivan Liutarevich (BLR)
Bogdan Bobrov (1) (RUS)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
6-2 6-4
QFAndrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)
Timur Khabibulin ()
Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR)
6-3 6-3
QFBogdan Bobrov (1) (RUS)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Khumoun Sultanov (UZB)
7-6(3) 7-6(8)
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Ivan Liutarevich (BLR)
Uladzimir Ignatik (3) (BLR)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-0 6-0
QFJeremy Beale (AUS)
Eric Vanshelboim ()
Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
5-7 6-4 10-8
R16Jeremy Beale (AUS)
Eric Vanshelboim ()
Benjamin Lock (2) (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
6-1 7-5
R16Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Sergey Fomin (WC) (UZB)
Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ)
6-4 5-7 10-3
R16Timur Khabibulin ()
Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR)
Oleksii Krutykh (4) (UKR)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
6-2 6-2
R16Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)
Egor Agafonov ()
Daniel Ibragimov ()
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (3) (BLR)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Alec Beckley ()
Piotr Pawlak ()
6-4 6-3
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Ivan Liutarevich (BLR)
Daniil Felker (WC) ()
Nikita Sidorov ()
6-4 6-3
R16Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Khumoun Sultanov (UZB)
Sagadat Ayap (WC) (KAZ)
Yerassyl Yerdilda ()
6-2 6-4
R16Bogdan Bobrov (1) (RUS)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Michal Dembek (POL)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
6-4 2-6 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Liutarevich (q) (BLR)Ivan Zaytsev ()1-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q1Alec Beckley (q) ()Alexander Chepik (RUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Petr Bar Biryukov (q) ()Jaroslav Hramogin ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daniel Ibragimov (q) ()Klim Kozyrev (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Igor Trunov (q) ()Andrey Nelich ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Baron (q) ()Alexander Ryzhikov ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mikalai Haliak (q) (BLR)Daniil Romanov ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Piotr Pawlak (q) ()Ivan Denisov (RUS)2-6 6-1 11-9[H2H]
Q3Mikalai Haliak (q) (BLR)Vlad Stoica (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Piotr Pawlak (q) ()Vladislav Tasenkov ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Baron (q) ()Tudor Stefan Gheorghita (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniil Romanov ()Yerassyl Yerdilda ()6-2 6-7(4) 14-12[H2H]
Q3Igor Trunov (q) ()Nikita Sidorov ()6-2 6-7(10) 11-9[H2H]
Q3Daniel Ibragimov (q) ()Maksim Maslov ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrey Nelich ()Tamerlan Kalkenov (KAZ)6-2 6-7(5) 10-2[H2H]
Q3Ivan Denisov (RUS)Aleksandr Lobanov ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexander Ryzhikov ()Maxim Krapivin ()6-4 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Ivan Liutarevich (q) (BLR)Arslanbek Aitkulov ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Hramogin ()Alexander Chernomaz ()4-6 7-6(3) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Klim Kozyrev (RUS)Yerassyl Murat (KAZ)3-6 6-0 10-5[H2H]
Q3Ivan Zaytsev ()Yan Brek ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexander Chepik (RUS)Adil Karakayev ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Petr Bar Biryukov (q) ()Nikita Repkin (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alec Beckley (q) ()Oleg Gussakov ()6-1 6-1[H2H]