ATP M25 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 27 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M25 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2021-07-05Hard
OutdoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)Evgeny Karlovskiy (5) (RUS)[H2H]
SFYu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFEvgeny Karlovskiy (5) (RUS)Beibit Zhukayev (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFYu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)Lucas Catarina (7) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFBeibit Zhukayev (WC) (KAZ)Petr Bar Biryukov (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFEvgeny Karlovskiy (5) (RUS)Yshai Oliel (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)Martin Borisiouk (q) (BLR)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Lucas Catarina (7) ()Dostanbek Tashbulatov (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Petr Bar Biryukov (q) ()Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Beibit Zhukayev (WC) (KAZ)Jason Murray Kubler (4) ()1-6 7-6(9) 7-5[H2H]
R16Evgeny Karlovskiy (5) (RUS)Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Yshai Oliel (ISR)Edan Leshem (ISR)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Peter Polansky (1) (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)Egor Novikov (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)Sagadat Ayap (q) (KAZ)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)Nick Chappell (8) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)Tung-Lin Wu (3) ()6-7(3) 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Martin Borisiouk (q) (BLR)Olimjon Nabiev (q) (UZB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Dostanbek Tashbulatov (WC) (KAZ)Dmitry Bezborodov (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucas Catarina (7) ()Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Petr Bar Biryukov (q) ()Kirill Kolganov (LL) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)Benjamin Lock (ZWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Beibit Zhukayev (WC) (KAZ)Sergey Fomin (UZB)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jason Murray Kubler (4) ()Alafia Ayeni (q) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Evgeny Karlovskiy (5) (RUS)Ibrokhimjon Urinov (q) (UZB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)Yerassyl Murat (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Edan Leshem (ISR)Ivan Zaytsev (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yshai Oliel (ISR)Chun Hsin Tseng (2) (TPE)4-1 ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSanjar Fayziev (3) (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Oleksii Krutykh (4) (UKR)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
7-6(1) 6-3
SFOleksii Krutykh (4) (UKR)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Yu Hsiou Hsu (1) (TPE)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
3-6 6-2 12-10
SFSanjar Fayziev (3) (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Yan Bondarevskiy (2) (RUS)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
6-3 6-4
QFYu Hsiou Hsu (1) (TPE)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Martin Borisiouk (BLR)
Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)
6-0 6-2
QFOleksii Krutykh (4) (UKR)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Olimjon Nabiev (UZB)
Ibrokhimjon Urinov (UZB)
6-1 6-2
QFSanjar Fayziev (3) (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
Yshai Oliel (ISR)
6-3 6-2
QFYan Bondarevskiy (2) (RUS)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
Dmitry Bezborodov ()
Yerassyl Murat (KAZ)
6-2 6-1
R16Yu Hsiou Hsu (1) (TPE)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Petr Bar Biryukov ()
Egor Novikov ()
6-0 6-2
R16Martin Borisiouk (BLR)
Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)
Kirill Kolganov ()
Maksim Maslov ()
6-2 6-3
R16Oleksii Krutykh (4) (UKR)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Alafia Ayeni (USA)
Nick Chappell (USA)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Olimjon Nabiev (UZB)
Ibrokhimjon Urinov (UZB)
Adil Karakayev (WC) ()
Andrey Nelich ()
6-2 6-4
R16Edan Leshem (ISR)
Yshai Oliel (ISR)
Zhanger Almashev (WC) ()
Danil Ozernoy ()
6-2 6-2
R16Sanjar Fayziev (3) (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)
Charles Minc (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Dmitry Bezborodov ()
Yerassyl Murat (KAZ)
Islam Orynbasar (WC) ()
Yerassyl Yerdilda ()
6-4 5-7 12-10
R16Yan Bondarevskiy (2) (RUS)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
Sergey Fomin (UZB)
Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ)
7-6(5) 4-6 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alafia Ayeni (q) (USA)Arystanbek Kaparov ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sagadat Ayap (q) (KAZ)Yerassyl Yerdilda ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ibrokhimjon Urinov (q) (UZB)Andrey Nelich ()4-6 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q1Martin Borisiouk (q) (BLR)Timur Mukhtarulin ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Olimjon Nabiev (q) (UZB)Islam Orynbasar ()4-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q1Petr Bar Biryukov (q) ()Danil Ozernoy ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Egor Novikov (q) ()Charles Minc (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ivan Zaytsev (q) ()Kirill Kolganov (LL) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alafia Ayeni (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arystanbek Kaparov ()Zhanibek Temirtasov ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sagadat Ayap (q) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yerassyl Yerdilda ()Ramazan Chaushogly ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ibrokhimjon Urinov (q) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrey Nelich ()Tamerlan Kalkenov (KAZ)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Martin Borisiouk (q) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Timur Mukhtarulin ()Adil Karakayev ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olimjon Nabiev (q) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Islam Orynbasar ()Maksim Maslov ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Petr Bar Biryukov (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Danil Ozernoy ()Grigory Kuklin ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Egor Novikov (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Charles Minc (FRA)Yury Romanikhin ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ivan Zaytsev (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kirill Kolganov (LL) ()Zhanger Almashev ()7-6(3) 3-6 14-12[H2H]