ATP M25 Naples, Wk. 8 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M25 Naples, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Naples, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2021-02-22Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Naples, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChristian Harrison (8) (USA)Corentin Denolly (6) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFChristian Harrison (8) (USA)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFCorentin Denolly (6) (FRA)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFChristian Harrison (8) (USA)Mitchell Krueger (1) (USA)7-6(3) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFCristian Rodriguez (COL)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)6-3 5-7 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFGonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Martin Damm (CZE)5-7 7-6(0) 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFCorentin Denolly (6) (FRA)Diego Hidalgo (ECU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Mitchell Krueger (1) (USA)Strong Kirchheimer (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Christian Harrison (8) (USA)Zane Khan (WC) ()6-7(4) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Cristian Rodriguez (COL)Alexander Ritschard (4) (SUI)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Matija Pecotic (7) (CRO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Martin Damm (CZE)Evan Zhu (q) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Michael Redlicki (USA)7-5 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Corentin Denolly (6) (FRA)Rowland Phillips (q) (_JA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Diego Hidalgo (ECU)Louis Wessels ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (1) (USA)Govind Nanda (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Strong Kirchheimer (USA)Fletcher Scott (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Zane Khan (WC) ()Jesse Witten (WC) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Christian Harrison (8) (USA)Mark Whitehouse (q) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Ritschard (4) (SUI)Daniel Dutra da Silva (q) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristian Rodriguez (COL)Dennis Novikov (q) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Matija Pecotic (7) (CRO)Alejandro Gomez (q) (COL)7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
R32Martin Damm (CZE)Jc Aragone (5) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Evan Zhu (q) (USA)Alex Rybakov (USA)5-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Michael Redlicki (USA)Christian Langmo (q) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Darian King (3q) (BRB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Corentin Denolly (6) (FRA)Sekou Bangoura (USA)6-7(10) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Rowland Phillips (q) (_JA)Clement Tabur (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Diego Hidalgo (ECU)Nick Chappell (USA)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Louis Wessels ()Bjorn Fratangelo (2) (USA)6-7(7) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlejandro Gomez (2) (COL)
Junior A. Ore (USA)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
6-4 7-6(7)
SFDiego Hidalgo (ECU)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Conner Huertas Del Pino (3) (PER)
Alexander Merino (PER)
6-3 6-2
SFAlejandro Gomez (2) (COL)
Junior A. Ore (USA)
Martin Damm (WC) (CZE)
Govind Nanda (USA)
6-1 6-2
QFDiego Hidalgo (ECU)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Michael Redlicki (USA)
6-2 7-6(9)
QFConner Huertas Del Pino (3) (PER)
Alexander Merino (PER)
Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
7-6(9) 4-6 10-7
QFMartin Damm (WC) (CZE)
Govind Nanda (USA)
Martin Redlicki (4) (USA)
Evan Zhu (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFAlejandro Gomez (2) (COL)
Junior A. Ore (USA)
Strong Kirchheimer (USA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Michael Redlicki (USA)
Boris Arias (1) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
6-1 6-2
R16Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Nick Chappell (USA)
Reese Stalder (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Conner Huertas Del Pino (3) (PER)
Alexander Merino (PER)
Francesco Ferrari (ALT) (ITA)
Mark Whitehouse (GBR)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Justin Butsch (USA)
Alex Rybakov (USA)
w/o
R16Martin Damm (WC) (CZE)
Govind Nanda (USA)
Emilio Junior Sanchez Bronzetti (WC) ()
Fletcher Scott (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Martin Redlicki (4) (USA)
Evan Zhu (USA)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Louis Wessels ()
6-4 6-4
R16Strong Kirchheimer (USA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Sathi Reddy Chirala (WC) (IND)
Ryan Shane (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Alejandro Gomez (2) (COL)
Junior A. Ore (USA)
Corentin Denolly (FRA)
Clement Tabur (FRA)
7-5 4-6 10-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Darian King (3q) (BRB)Ryan Shane (USA)6-3 1-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Dennis Novikov (q) (USA)Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)6-2 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Mark Whitehouse (q) (GBR)Wilson Leite (BRA)6-3 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Gomez (q) (COL)Peter Bertran (DOM)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Evan Zhu (q) (USA)Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Daniel Dutra da Silva (q) (BRA)Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Rowland Phillips (q) (_JA)Rinky Hijikata (AUS)6-3 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q1Christian Langmo (q) (USA)Harris Walker ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Darian King (3q) (BRB)Giulio Perego ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ryan Shane (USA)Matthew Foster-Estwick ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dennis Novikov (q) (USA)Jordi Arconada (ARG)4-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)Michael Zhu (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Wilson Leite (BRA)Justin Roberts ()6-4 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Mark Whitehouse (q) (GBR)Reese Stalder (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Gomez (q) (COL)Kiranpal Pannu ()6-1 4-6 12-10[H2H]
Q3Peter Bertran (DOM)Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)Alan Kohen ()6-7(4) 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Evan Zhu (q) (USA)Sebastian Eguez (BOL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Dutra da Silva (q) (BRA)Lucas Renard (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)Quentin Folliot (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rowland Phillips (q) (_JA)Federico Zeballos ()5-7 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Rinky Hijikata (AUS)Benjamin Kittay ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Harris Walker ()Brandon Holt (USA)7-5 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Christian Langmo (q) (USA)Ronan Jachuck ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]