ATP M25 Medellin, Wk. 37 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M25 Medellin, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

M25 Medellin, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2021-09-13Clay
OutdoorColombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Medellin, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (3) (BRA)Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (2) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFGilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (3) (BRA)Pedro Sakamoto (1q) (BRA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFJoao Lucas REIS DA Silva (2) (BRA)Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (4) (MEX)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFPedro Sakamoto (1q) (BRA)Juan Hernandez Serrano (7) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFGilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (3) (BRA)Alan Kohen ()6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFJoao Lucas REIS DA Silva (2) (BRA)Juan Sebastian Gomez (6) (COL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFGerardo Lopez Villasenor (4) (MEX)Jose Pereira (8) (BRA)5-7 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Juan Hernandez Serrano (7) ()Pedro Boscardin Dias ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (3) (BRA)Mateo Gomez (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jose Pereira (8) (BRA)Michael Quintero (q) (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (4) (MEX)Blu Baker ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (2) (BRA)Daniel Antonio Nunez ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Alan Kohen ()Adam El Mihdawy (5) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (6) (COL)Nicolas Buitrago (q) (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Pedro Sakamoto (1q) (BRA)Luciano Tacchi ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (2) (BRA)Johan Alexander Rodriguez (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (5) (USA)Nicolas Niño Mendoza (WC) ()7-6(2) 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Mateo Gomez (COL)Felipe Santamaria (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (3) (BRA)Enrique Bogo (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (6) (COL)William Yovanny Ribero Duarte (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Luciano Tacchi ()Fletcher Scott (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (4) (MEX)Davide Pontoglio (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Hernandez Serrano (7) ()Enrique Pena (WC) (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (q) (COL)Edgar Alonso Palacio Molina (q) (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (1q) (BRA)Andres Urrea (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Antonio Nunez ()Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alan Kohen ()Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)0-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Buitrago (q) (COL)Caio Gruber (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (8) (BRA)Mateo Barreiros Reyes (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedro Boscardin Dias ()Gustavo Heide ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Blu Baker ()Rodrigo Echavarria (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (1) (BRA)
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
Pedro Boscardin Dias ()
Gustavo Heide ()
6-4 4-6 10-8
SFPedro Boscardin Dias ()
Gustavo Heide ()
Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
3-6 6-3 10-3
SFGilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (1) (BRA)
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
Adam El Mihdawy (3) (USA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFAdam El Mihdawy (3) (USA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Fletcher Scott (USA)
Luciano Tacchi ()
6-1 6-7(5) 12-10
QFGilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (1) (BRA)
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
Mateo Barreiros Reyes ()
Enrique Bogo (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFGerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Daniel Antonio Nunez ()
Sebastian Santibanez ()
4-6 6-2 11-9
QFPedro Boscardin Dias ()
Gustavo Heide ()
Mateo Gomez (COL)
Johan Alexander Rodriguez ()
7-5 6-2
R16Fletcher Scott (USA)
Luciano Tacchi ()
Rodrigo Echavarria (COL)
Felipe Santamaria (COL)
6-1 6-3
R16Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Nicolas Niño Mendoza (WC) ()
Enrique Pena (COL)
6-1 6-3
R16Pedro Boscardin Dias ()
Gustavo Heide ()
Jose Daniel Bendeck (4) (COL)
Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)
6-4 6-2
R16Mateo Barreiros Reyes ()
Enrique Bogo (BRA)
Thomas Cardona Herrera (WC) ()
Marcelo Marino Hidalgo ()
6-0 7-6(5)
R16Daniel Antonio Nunez ()
Sebastian Santibanez ()
Juan Sebastian Gomez (2) (COL)
Juan Hernandez Serrano ()
6-4 4-6 10-4
R16Mateo Gomez (COL)
Johan Alexander Rodriguez ()
Sergio Alejandro Gonzalez Ibanez (WC) ()
William Yovanny Ribero Duarte ()
6-7(4) 6-4 10-5
R16Adam El Mihdawy (3) (USA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (COL)
Andres Urrea (COL)
6-3 6-3
R16Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (1) (BRA)
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
Cristobal Castro ()
Eduardo Lacalle (CHL)
6-0 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pedro Sakamoto (1q) (BRA)Felipe Hernandez (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Edgar Alonso Palacio Molina (q) (COL)Amador Salazar ()7-6(6) 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Buitrago (q) (COL)Cristobal Castro ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mateo Barreiros Reyes (q) ()Sebastian Santibanez ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Caio Gruber (q) ()Marcelo Marino Hidalgo ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michael Quintero (q) (COL)Felipe Escobar (COL)5-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Cristobal Castro ()Kevin Gonzalez (CHL)6-4 5-7 10-5[H2H]
Q2Amador Salazar ()Mateo Castaneda ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Edgar Alonso Palacio Molina (q) (COL)wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA Esdras (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Felipe Hernandez (MEX)Sergio Alejandro Gonzalez Ibanez ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pedro Sakamoto (1q) (BRA)Tomas Builes (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Buitrago (q) (COL)Jose Elias Yapur ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Felipe Escobar (COL)Camilo Cano Gomez ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michael Quintero (q) (COL)Juan Diego Alzate Perilla ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Caio Gruber (q) ()Alejandro Moncada Marin (COL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Marino Hidalgo ()Thomas Cardona Herrera ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Santibanez ()Alejandro Uribe Quintero ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mateo Barreiros Reyes (q) ()Guillermo Aracena ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Buitrago (q) (COL)Oscar Matias Leiva Biason ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose Elias Yapur ()Santiago Abadía ()6-4 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Kevin Gonzalez (CHL)Miguel Angel Madrid Torres ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristobal Castro ()Salvador Price ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amador Salazar ()Jhoan Sebastian Vaquero ()6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Mateo Castaneda ()Patricio Embry ()6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Edgar Alonso Palacio Molina (q) (COL)Pierre Gimla (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA Esdras (MEX)Sergio Alejandro Galeano Arango ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Felipe Hernandez (MEX)Cristian Mujica ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sergio Alejandro Gonzalez Ibanez ()Luca Moro Almeida ()5-7 6-0 10-4[H2H]
Q3Camilo Cano Gomez ()Eduardo Lacalle (CHL)6-3 1-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Felipe Escobar (COL)Matias Hoyos ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Diego Alzate Perilla ()Camilo Pinzon Almario ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tomas Builes (COL)Sergio Cuartas Estrada ()0-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q3Caio Gruber (q) ()Santiago Ordoñez Achinte ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Moncada Marin (COL)Andres Mauricio Saavedra Aldana ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thomas Cardona Herrera ()David Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Marino Hidalgo ()Nicolas Esteban Rico Arias ()1-6 7-6(5) 10-6[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Santibanez ()Jared Thompkins (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Uribe Quintero ()Mateo Montoya Martinez ()6-4 3-6 10-3[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Aracena ()Marin Dumitru (AUS)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Mateo Barreiros Reyes (q) ()Mateo Did Cruz ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael Quintero (q) (COL)Manuel Montoya (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pedro Sakamoto (1q) (BRA)Joao Eduardo Schiessl ()6-2 6-1[H2H]