ATP M25 Medellin, Wk. 12 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M25 Medellin, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Medellin, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2022-03-21Clay
OutdoorColombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Medellin, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBenjamin Lock (ZWE)Oliver Crawford (4) (USA)7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFBenjamin Lock (ZWE)Evan Zhu (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFOliver Crawford (4) (USA)Kyle Seelig (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFBenjamin Lock (ZWE)Felix Corwin (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFEvan Zhu (USA)Mateus Alves (2001) (8) ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFOliver Crawford (4) (USA)Alejandro Gonzalez (7) (COL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFKyle Seelig (USA)Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Felix Corwin (USA)Blaise Bicknell (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Benjamin Lock (ZWE)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Evan Zhu (USA)Juan Hernandez Serrano ()6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Mateus Alves (2001) (8) ()Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (7) (COL)Eduardo Ribeiro (q) (BRA)6-7(5) 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Oliver Crawford (4) (USA)Oleg Prihodko (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen ()Arklon Huertas Del Pino (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kyle Seelig (USA)Pedja Krstin (2) (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Blaise Bicknell (q) ()Nicolas Mejia (1) (COL)6-4 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Felix Corwin (USA)Enrique Pena (WC) (COL)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Benjamin Lock (ZWE)Nicolas Buitrago (WC) (COL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)Nick Chappell (6) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Evan Zhu (USA)Akira Santillan (3) (AUS)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Juan Hernandez Serrano ()Michel Vernier (CHL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)Alejandro HOYOS Franco (WC) (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mateus Alves (2001) (8) ()Blu Baker (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (7) (COL)Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Eduardo Ribeiro (q) (BRA)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Oleg Prihodko (UKR)Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Oliver Crawford (4) (USA)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen ()Matias Zukas (5) (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Arklon Huertas Del Pino (q) ()Pedro Boscardin Dias ()7-6(4) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Kyle Seelig (USA)Nicolas Zanellato (q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (2) (SRB)Mateo Gomez (WC) (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAkira Santillan (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Undecided
SFAkira Santillan (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Felix Corwin (USA)
Kyle Seelig (USA)
4-6 6-1 10-8
SFUndecided
Grigoriy Lomakin (2) (KAZ)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
QFAkira Santillan (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()
Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)
2-6 6-3 10-4
QFFelix Corwin (USA)
Kyle Seelig (USA)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Juan Hernandez Serrano ()
6-4 1-6 10-5
QFUndecided
Benjamin Lock (3) (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
QFGrigoriy Lomakin (2) (KAZ)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
Joao Victor Couto Loureiro ()
Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()
Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)
Mateus Alves (2001) (1) ()
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
3-6 7-5 11-9
R16Akira Santillan (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Nicolas Buitrago (WC) (COL)
Enrique Pena (COL)
6-2 6-4
R16Felix Corwin (USA)
Kyle Seelig (USA)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (4) (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
6-3 2-6 11-9
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Juan Hernandez Serrano ()
Valerio Aboian ()
Michel Vernier (CHL)
6-4 6-4
R16Undecided
Pedja Krstin (ALT) (SRB)
Felipe Santamaria (COL)
R16Benjamin Lock (3) (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Alvaro Guillen Meza (WC) (_EC)
Johan Alexander Rodriguez ()
5-7 7-6(8) 10-6
R16Joao Victor Couto Loureiro ()
Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA)
Jody Maginley ()
Evan Zhu (USA)
7-6(4) 6-7(4) 10-5
R16Grigoriy Lomakin (2) (KAZ)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
Blu Baker ()
Nicolas Mejia (COL)
3-6 6-3 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eduardo Ribeiro (q) (BRA)Joao Victor Couto Loureiro ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Arklon Huertas Del Pino (q) ()Alvaro Guillen Meza (_EC)3-6 6-2 10-4[H2H]
Q1Blaise Bicknell (q) ()Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)4-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Zanellato (q) ()Valerio Aboian ()6-4 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Blu Baker (q) ()Gabriel Tumasonis (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)Francisco Llanes (URU)6-4 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Joao Victor Couto Loureiro ()Ryan Dickerson ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Ribeiro (q) (BRA)Marcelo Marino Hidalgo ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arklon Huertas Del Pino (q) ()Felipe Santamaria (COL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alvaro Guillen Meza (_EC)Jhoan Sebastian Vaquero ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)Andres Urrea (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Blaise Bicknell (q) ()Duvan Santiago Torres Villamil ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Valerio Aboian ()Michael Quintero (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Zanellato (q) ()Juan Sebastian Osorio (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Tumasonis (BRA)Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA)7-6(5) 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q2Blu Baker (q) ()Oscar Fernando Trujillo Hernandez ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi ()7-6(2) 5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Francisco Llanes (URU)Alejandro Moncada Marin (COL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joao Victor Couto Loureiro ()Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)4-6 7-6(7) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Ryan Dickerson ()Gonzalo Achondo ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Marino Hidalgo ()Ivan Sanchez Bahamon ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Ribeiro (q) (BRA)Mateo Del Pino ()7-5 5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Arklon Huertas Del Pino (q) ()Luis Britto (BRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Felipe Santamaria (COL)Henrique Silvestre Gomes ()6-4 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q3Jhoan Sebastian Vaquero ()Alejandro Uribe Quintero ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Guillen Meza (_EC)Kousuke Ogura (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)Matias Neira ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andres Urrea (COL)Thiago Cigarran ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Duvan Santiago Torres Villamil ()Matias Hoyos ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Blaise Bicknell (q) ()Bejnamin Torres ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Valerio Aboian ()Franco Roncadelli (URU)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Quintero (COL)Jody Maginley ()4-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastian Osorio (COL)Igor Gimenez (BRA)5-7 7-6(3) 11-9[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Zanellato (q) ()Tommaso Carnevale-miino (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Tumasonis (BRA)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)6-4 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA)Sergio Gomez (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oscar Fernando Trujillo Hernandez ()Juan Esteban Trujillo Hernandez ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Blu Baker (q) ()Nicolas Cortes Campos ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)Johan Alexander Rodriguez ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi ()Salvador Price ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Moncada Marin (COL)Samuel Heredia ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Francisco Llanes (URU)Felipe Escobar (COL)6-2 6-0[H2H]