ATP M25 Maribor, Wk. 35 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M25 Maribor, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Maribor, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2022-08-29Clay
OutdoorSlovenia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Maribor, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHernan Casanova (1) (ARG)Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco (4) (BOL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFHernan Casanova (1) (ARG)August Holmgren (DEN)2-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFMurkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco (4) (BOL)Daniele Capecchi (ITA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFHernan Casanova (1) (ARG)Martin Krumich (7) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFAugust Holmgren (DEN)Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMurkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco (4) (BOL)Matyas Fuele (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFDaniele Capecchi (ITA)Matvey Minin (q) (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Hernan Casanova (1) (ARG)Pavel Nejedly (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Martin Krumich (7) ()Bor Artnak (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16August Holmgren (DEN)Valentin Royer (3) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)Valerio Aboian (8) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Matyas Fuele (HUN)Mili Poljicak ()7-6(7) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco (4) (BOL)Viacheslav Bielinskyi ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Matvey Minin (q) (RUS)Rrezart Cungu (MNE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniele Capecchi (ITA)Maj Premzl (q) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Hernan Casanova (1) (ARG)Matic Dimic (q) (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Pavel Nejedly (CZE)Duje Kekez (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Bor Artnak (WC) ()Jan Kupcic (WC) ()6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Martin Krumich (7) ()Lucas Krainer (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentin Royer (3) ()Admir Kalender (_CR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32August Holmgren (DEN)Domagoj Biljesko (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)Jiri Jenicek (q) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Valerio Aboian (8) ()Jaka Protic Zakelj (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Matyas Fuele (HUN)Felix Gill (6) ()7-6(4) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Mili Poljicak ()Dusan Obradovic (q) ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Viacheslav Bielinskyi ()Luca Giacomini (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco (4) (BOL)Stefan Popovic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Rrezart Cungu (MNE)Edoardo Lavagno (5) (ITA)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Matvey Minin (q) (RUS)Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Maj Premzl (q) ()Jan Dimitrijevic (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniele Capecchi (ITA)Aldin Setkic (2) (BIH)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
SFUndecided
Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)
7-5 6-3
SFUndecided
Undecided
7-6(2) 2-6 10-7
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-1 6-4
QFDaniele Capecchi (ITA)
Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)
Undecided
6-0 6-2
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 6-3
QFUndecided
Undecided
2-6 7-5 12-10
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-6(3) 6-0
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
2-6 6-4 10-7
R16Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)
Undecided
6-4 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-7(8) 10-8
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-6(4) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dusan Obradovic (q) ()Alen Bill ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matic Dimic (q) (SLO)Franco Roncadelli (URU)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Domagoj Biljesko (q) ()Tim Heger (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maj Premzl (q) ()Tino Kovacic (SLO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Matvey Minin (q) (RUS)Niklas Rohrer ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jiri Jenicek (q) (CZE)Patrik Jurina ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dusan Obradovic (q) ()Gino Romano ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alen Bill ()Miha Vetrih ()6-2 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q2Franco Roncadelli (URU)Ognjen Pavlovic ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matic Dimic (q) (SLO)Igor Dudun (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Domagoj Biljesko (q) ()Nik Mikovic ()6-7(4) 6-3 10-0[H2H]
Q2Tim Heger (GER)Lun Obrul ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maj Premzl (q) ()Frane Nincevic (_CR)6-4 ret.[H2H]
Q2Tino Kovacic (SLO)Matija Zugic (_SR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matvey Minin (q) (RUS)Riccardo Campagnola ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Niklas Rohrer ()Niklas Waldner ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jiri Jenicek (q) (CZE)Michelangelo Zvech Flaborea Mreule ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Patrik Jurina ()Mateo Martinovic ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dusan Obradovic (q) ()Undecided[H2H]
Q3Gino Romano ()Radomir Tomic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alen Bill ()Maj Najvirt Kolaric ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Miha Vetrih ()Gasper Bezjak ()6-4 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Franco Roncadelli (URU)Undecided[H2H]
Q3Ognjen Pavlovic ()Zan Mark Mihovec ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Igor Dudun (UKR)Marko Novak ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matic Dimic (q) (SLO)Aljaz Jeran ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Domagoj Biljesko (q) ()Undecided[H2H]
Q3Nik Mikovic ()Pavle Daljev (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lun Obrul ()Jan Osusky ()6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Tim Heger (GER)Josip Simundza ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Frane Nincevic (_CR)Domen Gostincar ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maj Premzl (q) ()Marsel Znuderl ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tino Kovacic (SLO)Leonardo Biasiolo ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matija Zugic (_SR)Sergo Sikharulidze ()4-6 7-5 10-7[H2H]
Q3Matvey Minin (q) (RUS)Ivan Kremenchutskyi ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Campagnola ()Luke Kelsall ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Niklas Rohrer ()Tomislav Podvinski ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Niklas Waldner ()Gabriel Moroder ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jiri Jenicek (q) (CZE)Maurus Malgiaritta ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michelangelo Zvech Flaborea Mreule ()Aldin Jasarevic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mateo Martinovic ()Tilen Kovac ()0-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q3Patrik Jurina ()Gordan Fran Mileusnic ()6-3 6-0[H2H]