ATP M25 Marburg, Wk. 27 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M25 Marburg, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Marburg, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2022-07-04Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Marburg, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRaphael Collignon ()Yshai Oliel (3) (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFRaphael Collignon ()Hernan Casanova (1) (ARG)7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFYshai Oliel (3) (ISR)Milan Welte (LL) (_GE)7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
QFHernan Casanova (1) (ARG)Tristan Schoolkate (8) ()6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
QFRaphael Collignon ()Michael Vrbensky (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFYshai Oliel (3) (ISR)Filip Peliwo (7) (CAN)4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFMilan Welte (LL) (_GE)Sidane Pontjodikromo (q) (NLD)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Hernan Casanova (1) (ARG)Tim Handel ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Tristan Schoolkate (8) ()Dominik Recek (q) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Raphael Collignon ()Akira Santillan (4) (AUS)7-6(8) ret.[H2H]
R16Michael Vrbensky (CZE)Kai Wehnelt ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Filip Peliwo (7) (CAN)Alex Barrena (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Yshai Oliel (3) (ISR)Max Wiskandt (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sidane Pontjodikromo (q) (NLD)Christopher Heyman (6) (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Milan Welte (LL) (_GE)Constantin Frantzen (q) (_GE)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Hernan Casanova (1) (ARG)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tim Handel ()Illya Beloborodko (q) (UKR)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Dominik Recek (q) (CZE)Florian Broska (q) (_GE)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Tristan Schoolkate (8) ()Max Hans Rehberg (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Akira Santillan (4) (AUS)Arnaud Bovy ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Raphael Collignon ()Tim Sandkaulen (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Vrbensky (CZE)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Kai Wehnelt ()Jose Pereira (5) (BRA)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Filip Peliwo (7) (CAN)Neo Niedner (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex Barrena (q) ()Gauthier Onclin (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Max Wiskandt (WC) ()Johannes Haerteis (GER)6-4 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Yshai Oliel (3) (ISR)Maxime Chazal (FRA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Christopher Heyman (6) (BEL)Philip Sekulic ()4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Sidane Pontjodikromo (q) (NLD)Rishab Agarwal (q) (IND)6-2 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Constantin Frantzen (q) (_GE)Taym Alazmeh (WC) ()7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
R32Milan Welte (LL) (_GE)Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJannik Opitz (WC) ()
Maik Steiner ()
Illya Beloborodko (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
7-6(4) 6-7(3) 12-10
SFJannik Opitz (WC) ()
Maik Steiner ()
Constantin Frantzen (3) (_GE)
Tim Sandkaulen ()
6-2 7-6(3)
SFIllya Beloborodko (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Undecided
6-4 7-6(6)
QFJannik Opitz (WC) ()
Maik Steiner ()
Orlando Luz (1) (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
w/o
QFConstantin Frantzen (3) (_GE)
Tim Sandkaulen ()
Undecided
6-4 6-4
QFIllya Beloborodko (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Undecided
3-6 6-4 10-8
QFUndecided
Undecided
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Orlando Luz (1) (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
Undecided
6-3 6-2
R16Jannik Opitz (WC) ()
Maik Steiner ()
Undecided
6-1 4-2 ret.
R16Constantin Frantzen (3) (_GE)
Tim Sandkaulen ()
Undecided
6-1 6-2
R16Undecided
Brian Battistone (WC) (USA)
Tennyson Whiting ()
6-4 6-2
R16Illya Beloborodko (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Kai Wehnelt ()
Patrick Zahraj (_GE)
6-3 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-4
R16Undecided
Adam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-2
R16Undecided
Hernan Casanova (2) (ARG)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
7-6(1) 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Illya Beloborodko (q) (UKR)Marlon Vankan ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Florian Broska (q) (_GE)Ilya Snitari ()3-6 7-5 10-6[H2H]
Q1Alex Barrena (q) ()Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Constantin Frantzen (q) (_GE)Milan Welte (LL) (_GE)6-4 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Rishab Agarwal (q) (IND)Jesse De Jager ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sidane Pontjodikromo (q) (NLD)Maik Steiner ()6-7(3) 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q1Tim Sandkaulen (q) ()Leopold Zima (_GE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dominik Recek (q) (CZE)Marcelo Zormann (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Illya Beloborodko (q) (UKR)Ruben Hartig ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marlon Vankan ()Alexander Mannapov (RUS)2-6 6-2 10-1[H2H]
Q3Ilya Snitari ()Jeremy Schifris ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Florian Broska (q) (_GE)Tadeas Paroulek (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)Mika Lipp ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alex Barrena (q) ()Tom Gentzsch ()7-5 2-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Milan Welte (LL) (_GE)Marvin Netuschil (GER)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 12-10[H2H]
Q3Constantin Frantzen (q) (_GE)Daniel Siniakov ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jesse De Jager ()Aleksandr Bulitski ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rishab Agarwal (q) (IND)Ainius Sabaliauskas ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Sidane Pontjodikromo (q) (NLD)Patrick Zahraj (_GE)5-7 6-1 10-5[H2H]
Q3Maik Steiner ()Julian Peter ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leopold Zima (_GE)Karlo Cubelic (_GE)4-6 7-5 10-7[H2H]
Q3Tim Sandkaulen (q) ()Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Zormann (BRA)Yannik Steinegger (SUI)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dominik Recek (q) (CZE)Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL)1-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]