ATP M25 Loughborough, Wk. 4 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M25 Loughborough, Wk. 4 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Loughborough, Wk. 4 Event Details:

2022-01-24Hard
IndoorUnited Kingdom
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Loughborough, Wk. 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAntoine Escoffier (2) (FRA)Ryan Peniston (1) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFRyan Peniston (1) (GBR)Aidan Mchugh (4) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFAntoine Escoffier (2) (FRA)Jan Choinski (GER)6-4 3-1 ret.[H2H]
QFRyan Peniston (1) (GBR)Billy Harris (7) (GBR)6-7(10) 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFAidan Mchugh (4) (GBR)Ben Jones (q) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJan Choinski (GER)Paul Jubb (3) (GBR)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFAntoine Escoffier (2) (FRA)Anton Matusevich (8) (GBR)2-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Ryan Peniston (1) (GBR)Martin Damm (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Billy Harris (7) (GBR)Julian Cash (WC) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Aidan Mchugh (4) (GBR)Daniel Cox (WC) ()6-3 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Ben Jones (q) (GBR)Gijs Brouwer (6) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jan Choinski (GER)Daniel Little (q) (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Paul Jubb (3) (GBR)Alastair Gray (GBR)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Anton Matusevich (8) (GBR)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Antoine Escoffier (2) (FRA)Henri Squire (_GE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ryan Peniston (1) (GBR)Stuart Parker (GBR)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Martin Damm (CZE)Guy Den Ouden ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Julian Cash (WC) (GBR)Tobias Simon (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Billy Harris (7) (GBR)Lucas Gerch ()4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Aidan Mchugh (4) (GBR)Christian Sigsgaard (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Cox (WC) ()Jakub Paul (SUI)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ben Jones (q) (GBR)Mark Whitehouse (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Gijs Brouwer (6) ()Joshua Paris (q) (GBR)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Jan Choinski (GER)Jelle Sels (5) (NLD)7-6(4) 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Daniel Little (q) (GBR)Jack Pinnington Jones ()6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alastair Gray (GBR)Tom Hands (LL) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Paul Jubb (3) (GBR)Alex Knaff (q) (LUX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anton Matusevich (8) (GBR)Harry Wendelken (q) ()3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Luke Johnson (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Henri Squire (_GE)Alexis Canter (q) (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Antoine Escoffier (2) (FRA)Henry Patten (WC) ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJulian Cash (4) (GBR)
Lucas Gerch ()
Anton Matusevich (WC) (GBR)
Joshua Paris (GBR)
6-4 6-3
SFAnton Matusevich (WC) (GBR)
Joshua Paris (GBR)
Ben Jones (GBR)
Daniel Little (GBR)
6-4 6-7(2) 10-8
SFJulian Cash (4) (GBR)
Lucas Gerch ()
Mats Hermans (2) ()
Jakub Paul (SUI)
6-3 6-2
QFBen Jones (GBR)
Daniel Little (GBR)
Aidan Mchugh (GBR)
Stuart Parker (GBR)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFAnton Matusevich (WC) (GBR)
Joshua Paris (GBR)
Billy Harris (GBR)
Mark Whitehouse (GBR)
6-4 2-6 10-8
QFJulian Cash (4) (GBR)
Lucas Gerch ()
Alec Beckley ()
Oscar Weightman (GBR)
6-3 2-6 10-6
QFMats Hermans (2) ()
Jakub Paul (SUI)
Jonathan Binding (GBR)
Scott Duncan (GBR)
3-6 6-2 10-6
R16Aidan Mchugh (GBR)
Stuart Parker (GBR)
Gijs Brouwer (1) ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
w/o
R16Ben Jones (GBR)
Daniel Little (GBR)
Daniel Cox (WC) ()
Harry Wendelken ()
1-6 6-1 10-5
R16Billy Harris (GBR)
Mark Whitehouse (GBR)
Zvonimir Babic (3) ()
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
7-6(6) 7-5
R16Anton Matusevich (WC) (GBR)
Joshua Paris (GBR)
Luke Johnson (AUS)
Henry Patten ()
5-7 6-4 10-2
R16Alec Beckley ()
Oscar Weightman (GBR)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Guy Den Ouden ()
7-5 3-6 11-9
R16Julian Cash (4) (GBR)
Lucas Gerch ()
Tom Hands ()
Aziz Kijametovic (BIH)
6-3 6-4
R16Jonathan Binding (GBR)
Scott Duncan (GBR)
Luca Pow (WC) ()
Henry Searle ()
7-6(5) 7-6(2)
R16Mats Hermans (2) ()
Jakub Paul (SUI)
James Mackinlay (ALT) ()
Sahej Maker (GBR)
6-4 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christian Sigsgaard (q) ()Alec Beckley ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daniel Little (q) (GBR)Sahej Maker (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Joseph Newman-Billington (q) ()Aziz Kijametovic (BIH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Harry Wendelken (q) ()Jack Gibbens (GBR)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Joshua Paris (q) (GBR)Sean Hodkin (GBR)6-2 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Alexis Canter (q) (GBR)Scott Duncan (GBR)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Ben Jones (q) (GBR)Oscar Weightman (GBR)2-6 6-3 10-3[H2H]
Q1Alex Knaff (q) (LUX)Tom Hands (LL) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christian Sigsgaard (q) ()Ying Hou ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alec Beckley ()Worarin Kumthonkittikul (THA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Little (q) (GBR)Henry Searle ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sahej Maker (GBR)Adam Jones (GBR)6-4 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Aziz Kijametovic (BIH)Ewan Moore (GBR)6-7(4) 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Joseph Newman-Billington (q) ()Amaury Raynel ()2-6 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q3Harry Wendelken (q) ()Miles Groom ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jack Gibbens (GBR)Matthew Beecher ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joshua Paris (q) (GBR)James Mackinlay ()6-7(6) 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q3Sean Hodkin (GBR)David Quayle ()6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Alexis Canter (q) (GBR)Patrick Foley (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Scott Duncan (GBR)Yujiro Onuma ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Oscar Weightman (GBR)Mattias Southcombe ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ben Jones (q) (GBR)Josef Southcombe ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alex Knaff (q) (LUX)Luca Pow ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tom Hands (LL) ()Llewelyn Bevan ()6-0 6-1[H2H]