ATP M25 Los Angeles Futures Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M25 Los Angeles Futures Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Los Angeles Futures Event Details:

2019-01-01Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Los Angeles Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBrandon Holt (WC) (USA)Emilio Gomez (2) (ECU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFBrandon Holt (WC) (USA)Jenson Brooksby (USA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFEmilio Gomez (2) (ECU)Patrick Kypson (5) (USA)5-4 ret.[H2H]
QFBrandon Holt (WC) (USA)Daniel Nguyen (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJenson Brooksby (USA)Dmitry Popko (1) (KAZ)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFEmilio Gomez (2) (ECU)Govind Nanda (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFPatrick Kypson (5) (USA)Martin Redlicki (4) (USA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jenson Brooksby (USA)Brandon Nakashima (USA)2-6 7-6(10) 7-5[H2H]
R16Dmitry Popko (1) (KAZ)Logan Smith (q) ()6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Nguyen (USA)Alexander Lebedev (q) ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Patrick Kypson (5) (USA)Peter Kobelt (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Brandon Holt (WC) (USA)Luis Patino (MEX)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Emilio Gomez (2) (ECU)Keenan Mayo (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Govind Nanda (WC) (USA)Alec Adamson (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Martin Redlicki (4) (USA)George Goldhoff (q) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Luis Patino (MEX)Henry Craig (USA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32George Goldhoff (q) (USA)Aziz Dougaz (TUN)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Emilio Gomez (2) (ECU)Alexander Cozbinov (q) (MDA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Redlicki (4) (USA)Alexios Halebian (q) (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Alexander Lebedev (q) ()Pavel Krainik (8) (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Brandon Nakashima (USA)Maxime Cressy (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Logan Smith (q) ()Tyler Lu (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Keenan Mayo (USA)Tristan Boyer (WC) (USA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Govind Nanda (WC) (USA)Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Patrick Kypson (5) (USA)Felix Corwin (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Nguyen (USA)Alexis Gautier (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (1) (KAZ)Siem Woldeab (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jenson Brooksby (USA)Evan Hoyt (7) (GBR)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alec Adamson (USA)Manuel Guinard (6) (FRA)6-2 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Peter Kobelt (USA)Errol Smith (q) (USA)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Brandon Holt (WC) (USA)Lloyd Glasspool (3) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexander Cozbinov (MDA)
Maxime Cressy (FRA)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Luis Patino (MEX)
6-4 6-2
SFAlexander Cozbinov (MDA)
Maxime Cressy (FRA)
Patrick Kypson (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
6-0 6-1
SFEmilio Gomez (ECU)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Aziz Dougaz (TUN)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFAlexander Cozbinov (MDA)
Maxime Cressy (FRA)
Alexios Halebian (USA)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
6-4 6-2
QFPatrick Kypson (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
Henry Craig (USA)
Lucas Gomez (MEX)
6-2 2-6 10-6
QFAziz Dougaz (TUN)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Felix Corwin (USA)
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
7-5 6-4
QFEmilio Gomez (ECU)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Riley Smith (USA)
Tanner K Smith (USA)
w/o
R16Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Alexis Gautier (FRA)
Lucas Poullain (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Riley Smith (USA)
Tanner K Smith (USA)
Akram El Sallaly (EGY)
Joshua Ortlip ()
6-2 6-2
R16Felix Corwin (USA)
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
Austin Rapp (USA)
Karue Sell (BRA)
2-6 6-4 12-10
R16Aziz Dougaz (TUN)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Jenson Brooksby (USA)
Alexander Lebedev ()
6-1 6-4
R16Alexios Halebian (USA)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Christopher Papa ()
Ivan Smith ()
6-3 6-3
R16Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)
Maxime Cressy (FRA)
Alec Adamson (USA)
Miles Seemann (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Henry Craig (USA)
Lucas Gomez (MEX)
George Goldhoff (USA)
Tyler Lu (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Patrick Kypson (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
Lloyd Glasspool ()
Evan Hoyt (GBR)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Errol Smith (q) (USA)Eric Hadigian ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexios Halebian (q) (USA)Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Logan Smith (q) ()Nikolas Moceanu (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexander Lebedev (q) ()Lucas Poullain (FRA)7-5 0-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Alexander Cozbinov (q) (MDA)Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1George Goldhoff (q) (USA)Axel Nefve (USA)5-7 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q3Errol Smith (q) (USA)Keegan Smith (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexios Halebian (q) (USA)Joshua Ortlip ()5-7 6-3 10-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA)Gage Brymer (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Logan Smith (q) ()Michael Shabaz (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nikolas Moceanu (USA)Omni Kumar (USA)6-2 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Lucas Poullain (FRA)Barnaby Smith (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Lebedev (q) ()Zachary Svajda ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)Jake Sands (USA)6-4 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Alexander Cozbinov (q) (MDA)Reese Stalder (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Axel Nefve (USA)Alexander Brown (USA)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q3George Goldhoff (q) (USA)Lucas Renard (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Eric Hadigian ()Austin Rapp (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]