ATP M25 Lima, Wk. 7 Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The M25 Lima, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Lima, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2020-02-10Clay
OutdoorPeru
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Lima, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFacundo Arguello (8) (ARG)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (4) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFFacundo Arguello (8) (ARG)Pedro Sakamoto (1) (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMarcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (4) ()Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFMarcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (4) ()Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
QFPedro Sakamoto (1) (BRA)Gonzalo Villanueva (7) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFFacundo Arguello (8) (ARG)Nicolas Alvarez (3) (PER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMariano Kestelboim (ARG)Federico Zeballos ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Pedro Sakamoto (1) (BRA)Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Facundo Arguello (8) (ARG)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)Matias Zukas (q) (ARG)6-7(3) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)5-7 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Villanueva (7) (ARG)Martin Cuevas (URU)7-5 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Nicolas Alvarez (3) (PER)Bastian Malla (CHL)6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (4) ()Conner Huertas Del Pino (WC) (PER)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Federico Zeballos ()Genaro Alberto Olivieri (6) (ARG)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Villanueva (7) (ARG)Gonzalo Bueno (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (2) (ARG)3-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)Rafael Matos (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (5) (BRA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Matias Zukas (q) (ARG)Bautista Vilicich (q) ()3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (URU)Yuanfeng Li (q) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (1) (BRA)Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Genaro Alberto Olivieri (6) (ARG)Franco Agamenone (q) (ARG)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Alvarez (3) (PER)Alejandro Mendoza (LL) ()6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Bastian Malla (CHL)Pedro Iamachkine (WC) (PER)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (4) ()Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Federico Zeballos ()Sergio Galdos (WC) (PER)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (8) (ARG)Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)7-6(8) 6-0[H2H]
R32Conner Huertas Del Pino (WC) (PER)Franco Roncadelli (q) (URU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Michael Zhu (q) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSergio Galdos (1) (PER)
Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)
Nicolas Alvarez (4) (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
6-4 4-6 10-5
SFSergio Galdos (1) (PER)
Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)
Federico Zeballos (3) ()
Matias Zukas (ARG)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-4
SFNicolas Alvarez (4) (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Alexander Merino (2) (PER)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
6-3 7-5
QFSergio Galdos (1) (PER)
Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFFederico Zeballos (3) ()
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
w/o
QFNicolas Alvarez (4) (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Alejandro Mendoza ()
6-1 6-3
QFAlexander Merino (2) (PER)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
Gonzalo Bueno (WC) ()
Ignacio Buse ()
6-4 6-4
R16Federico Zeballos (3) ()
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Agustin Riquelme (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)
7-5 6-0
R16Gonzalo Bueno (WC) ()
Ignacio Buse ()
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
w/o
R16Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi (WC) ()
Gianfranco Panta ()
6-3 6-3
R16Martin Cuevas (URU)
Alejandro Mendoza ()
Thiago Cigarran (ALT) ()
Emiliano Troche (URU)
6-1 6-4
R16Sergio Galdos (1) (PER)
Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Alexander Merino (2) (PER)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
Pedro Iamachkine (WC) (PER)
Bautista Vilicich ()
6-2 6-3
R16Nicolas Alvarez (4) (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Yuanfeng Li (CHN)
Michael Zhu (USA)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matias Zukas (q) (ARG)Alexander Merino (PER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yuanfeng Li (q) (CHN)Thiago Cigarran ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Michael Zhu (q) (USA)Gaston Erhardt (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bautista Vilicich (q) ()Agustin Riquelme (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Franco Roncadelli (q) (URU)Alejandro Mendoza (LL) ()7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Franco Agamenone (q) (ARG)Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matias Zukas (q) (ARG)Jose Elias Yapur ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yuanfeng Li (q) (CHN)Gianluca Ballotta ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Agustin Riquelme (ARG)Victor Sklenka ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Merino (PER)Ignacio Buse ()6-7(5) 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Mendoza (LL) ()Cristian Luciano Pastore (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Franco Roncadelli (q) (URU)Gianfranco Panta ()7-6(3) 6-7(3) 10-8[H2H]
Q2Thiago Cigarran ()Mauricio Rios Del Castillo ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bautista Vilicich (q) ()Oscar Matias Leiva Biason ()6-2 6-7(5) 10-2[H2H]
Q2Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi ()Jose Gustavo Siles Diaz ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Franco Agamenone (q) (ARG)Jesus Echevarri (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gaston Erhardt (ARG)Guillermo Aracena ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michael Zhu (q) (USA)Sergio Monges (PER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristian Luciano Pastore (ARG)Michael Alejandro Beltran Rubio ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Franco Roncadelli (q) (URU)Christopher Angulo (PER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Rios Del Castillo ()Guy Miguel Angel Arevalo Fernandez ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sergio Monges (PER)Martin Pestana ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Aracena ()Edan Andree Benitez ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jesus Echevarri (ESP)Emiliano Troche (URU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jose Gustavo Siles Diaz ()Eduardo Sanchez-Carrion ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oscar Matias Leiva Biason ()Helaman Roque ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Buse ()Alejandro Raffo ()6-1 6-1[H2H]