ATP M25 Kunshan, Wk. 27 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M25 Kunshan, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Kunshan, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2019-07-01Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Kunshan, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFajing Sun (4) (CHN)Tsung-Hua Yang (1) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFTsung-Hua Yang (1) ()Jonathan Mridha (PR) (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFFajing Sun (4) (CHN)Haitong Xia (q) (CHN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFFajing Sun (4) (CHN)Rhett Purcell (GBR)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFHaitong Xia (q) (CHN)Yuanfeng Li (q) (CHN)6-4 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFTsung-Hua Yang (1) ()Michael Zhu (8) (USA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFJonathan Mridha (PR) (SWE)Shinji Hazawa (5) (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Fajing Sun (4) (CHN)Soichiro Moritani (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Michael Zhu (8) (USA)Wei Qiang Zheng (IR) (CHN)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuanfeng Li (q) (CHN)Ye Cong Mo (q) (_CH)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Shinji Hazawa (5) (JPN)Bingyu Yu (q) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Haitong Xia (q) (CHN)Daisuke Sumizawa (IR) (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Rhett Purcell (GBR)Luca Castelnuovo ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Jonathan Mridha (PR) (SWE)Pak Long Yeung (HKG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Tsung-Hua Yang (1) ()Xin Gao (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Soichiro Moritani (JPN)Sheng Hao Zhou (q) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rhett Purcell (GBR)Shi Hong Zeng (CHN)6-2 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Luca Castelnuovo ()Runhao Hua (7) (CHN)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Wei Qiang Zheng (IR) (CHN)Cing-Yang Meng (IR) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jonathan Mridha (PR) (SWE)Chien Hsun Lo (3) ()6-4 2-6 4-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Fajing Sun (4) (CHN)Chuhan Wang (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang (1) ()Chukang Wang (IR) (CHI)6-3 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Pak Long Yeung (HKG)Hanyi Liu (_CH)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Daisuke Sumizawa (IR) (JPN)Pol Wattanakul (6) (THA)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Shinji Hazawa (5) (JPN)Garrett Johns (USA)7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
R32Bingyu Yu (q) (CHN)Aizezi Yusupuaili (WC) (_CH)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Michael Zhu (8) (USA)Yuichi Ito (IR) (JPN)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Haitong Xia (q) (CHN)Jurence Zosimo Mendoza (q) ()6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuanfeng Li (q) (CHN)Zihao Xia (2) (CHN)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Xin Gao (CHN)Cheng Han (q) (_CH)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ye Cong Mo (q) (_CH)Sheng Tang (q) (_CH)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FXin Gao (CHN)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
Runhao Hua (CHN)
Shi Hong Zeng (CHN)
6-2 7-6(5)
SFRunhao Hua (CHN)
Shi Hong Zeng (CHN)
Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Rhett Purcell (GBR)
6-2 6-3
SFXin Gao (CHN)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
Arturs Lazdins ()
Pak Long Yeung (HKG)
6-2 6-4
QFXin Gao (CHN)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
Ruikai Wang (CHN)
Sheng Hao Zhou (CHN)
7-5 6-4
QFRunhao Hua (CHN)
Shi Hong Zeng (CHN)
Chien Hsun Lo ()
Chukang Wang (CHI)
6-2 6-1
QFFrancis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Rhett Purcell (GBR)
Shinji Hazawa (JPN)
Soichiro Moritani (JPN)
6-4 3-6 10-5
QFArturs Lazdins ()
Pak Long Yeung (HKG)
Cing-Yang Meng ()
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
6-4 6-3
R16Runhao Hua (CHN)
Shi Hong Zeng (CHN)
Luca Castelnuovo ()
Michael Zhu (USA)
7-5 6-1
R16Chien Hsun Lo ()
Chukang Wang (CHI)
Hanyi Liu (_CH)
Yili Zheng (CHN)
6-7(3) 6-0 10-8
R16Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Rhett Purcell (GBR)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
Sam Taylor (SWE)
7-6(0) 6-3
R16Shinji Hazawa (JPN)
Soichiro Moritani (JPN)
Chong Yuan Fan (_CH)
Sheng Tang (_CH)
6-3 6-3
R16Arturs Lazdins ()
Pak Long Yeung (HKG)
Jurence Zosimo Mendoza ()
Pol Wattanakul (THA)
6-2 6-4
R16Cing-Yang Meng ()
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Yuanfeng Li (CHN)
Wei Qiang Zheng (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R16Ruikai Wang (CHN)
Sheng Hao Zhou (CHN)
Ang Ji (CHI)
Bingyu Yu (CHN)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Xin Gao (CHN)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
Ye Cong Mo (_CH)
Haitong Xia (CHN)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Haitong Xia (q) (CHN)Lucas Krainer (AUT)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cheng Han (q) (_CH)Zijiang Yang (_CH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bingyu Yu (q) (CHN)Xin Hu (_CH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ye Cong Mo (q) (_CH)liran Chen (CHI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yuanfeng Li (q) (CHN)Roman Blokhin (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sheng Hao Zhou (q) (CHN)Zhou Mingzhou ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sheng Tang (q) (_CH)Sida Zeng (CHI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jurence Zosimo Mendoza (q) ()Sam Taylor (SWE)6-7(7) 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q3Ye Cong Mo (q) (_CH)Milan Krnjetin (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zhou Mingzhou ()Zhao Zhao (_CH)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sheng Hao Zhou (q) (CHN)Yili Zheng (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Haitong Xia (q) (CHN)Zhenxiong Dong ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3liran Chen (CHI)Ang Ji (CHI)3-6 7-6(5) 10-6[H2H]
Q3Roman Blokhin (RUS)Guan Kai Wang (_CH)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lucas Krainer (AUT)Changli Zhang (_CH)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sheng Tang (q) (_CH)Arturs Lazdins ()1-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Sida Zeng (CHI)Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Cheng Han (q) (_CH)Ruikai Wang (CHN)3-6 ret.[H2H]
Q3Zijiang Yang (_CH)Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)2-6 7-5 10-6[H2H]
Q3Sam Taylor (SWE)Linang Xiao (_CH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jurence Zosimo Mendoza (q) ()Mingyuan Yang (_CH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bingyu Yu (q) (CHN)Yuchen Wu (2000) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Xin Hu (_CH)RunYu Zhao (CHI)4-6 6-1 10-8[H2H]
Q3Yuanfeng Li (q) (CHN)Shenglin Zhuo ()6-1 6-2[H2H]