ATP M25 Kottingbrunn, Wk. 29 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M25 Kottingbrunn, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Kottingbrunn, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2021-07-19Clay
OutdoorAustria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Kottingbrunn, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMate Valkusz (HUN)Francisco Comesana ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFFrancisco Comesana ()Lenny Hampel (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFMate Valkusz (HUN)Zsombor Piros (2) (HUN)7-6(4) 2-3 ret.[H2H]
QFFrancisco Comesana ()Uladzimir Ignatik (1) (BLR)2-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFLenny Hampel (AUT)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFMate Valkusz (HUN)Giovanni Fonio (5) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFZsombor Piros (2) (HUN)Pavel Nejedly (8) (CZE)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (1) (BLR)Toby Alex Kodat ()1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Francisco Comesana ()Alexander Shevchenko (7) ()6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)Martins Podzus (4) (LVA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Lenny Hampel (AUT)David Pichler (6) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Giovanni Fonio (5) (ITA)Sandro Kopp (AUT)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Mate Valkusz (HUN)David Poljak (3) (CZE)6-7(2) 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Pavel Nejedly (8) (CZE)Martin Krumich (q) ()6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Zsombor Piros (2) (HUN)Toby Martin (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (1) (BLR)Benedikt Emesz (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Toby Alex Kodat ()Lukas Palovic (LL) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Francisco Comesana ()Milos Karol (q) ()7-6(0) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Alexander Shevchenko (7) ()Filip Misolic (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Martins Podzus (4) (LVA)Ronan Joncour (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lenny Hampel (AUT)Calin Manda (q) (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32David Pichler (6) (AUT)Tadeas Paroulek (q) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Giovanni Fonio (5) (ITA)Peter Makk (q) (HUN)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Sandro Kopp (AUT)Taiyo Yamanaka (LL) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mate Valkusz (HUN)Alibek Kachmazov ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32David Poljak (3) (CZE)Niklas Waldner (WC) ()6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Pavel Nejedly (8) (CZE)PHILIP Bachmaier (WC) (AUT)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Martin Krumich (q) ()Lukas Neumayer (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Toby Martin (q) ()Neil Oberleitner (WC) (AUT)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Zsombor Piros (2) (HUN)Peter Goldsteiner (q) (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMartins Podzus (1) (LVA)
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
David Poljak (2) (CZE)
Alexander Shevchenko ()
6-3 6-3
SFMartins Podzus (1) (LVA)
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
Milos Karol ()
Lukas Pokorny ()
3-6 6-3 10-8
SFDavid Poljak (2) (CZE)
Alexander Shevchenko ()
Sandro Kopp (3) (AUT)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
6-3 4-6 10-8
QFMartins Podzus (1) (LVA)
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
6-4 6-4
QFMilos Karol ()
Lukas Pokorny ()
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (4) (ROU)
Calin Manda (ROU)
7-6(7) 6-4
QFSandro Kopp (3) (AUT)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
Ronan Joncour (FRA)
Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)
6-4 6-2
QFDavid Poljak (2) (CZE)
Alexander Shevchenko ()
Francisco Comesana ()
Francisco Vittar (ARG)
6-2 2-6 10-8
R16Martins Podzus (1) (LVA)
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
Danijel Lazic (WC) ()
Manuel Lazic ()
6-1 6-0
R16PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Leon Benedict (WC) ()
Niklas Waldner ()
6-4 6-1
R16Bogdan Ionut Apostol (4) (ROU)
Calin Manda (ROU)
Benedikt Emesz (WC) ()
Bjorn Nareyka (AUT)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-5
R16Milos Karol ()
Lukas Pokorny ()
Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE)
Stefanos Sakellaridis ()
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Ronan Joncour (FRA)
Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)
Gabriele Moghini ()
Pietro Schiavetti ()
7-5 6-4
R16Sandro Kopp (3) (AUT)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
Peter Makk (HUN)
Mate Valkusz (HUN)
4-6 6-4 10-8
R16Francisco Comesana ()
Francisco Vittar (ARG)
William Ma (AUS)
Taiyo Yamanaka ()
6-4 7-5
R16David Poljak (2) (CZE)
Alexander Shevchenko ()
Filip Misolic (AUT)
Lukas Neumayer ()
6-3 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Calin Manda (q) (ROU)Gabriele Datei ()6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Martin Krumich (q) ()Lukas Palovic (LL) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Peter Makk (q) (HUN)Raffael Schaer ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tadeas Paroulek (q) (CZE)Gregor Hausberger ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Toby Martin (q) ()Pietro Schiavetti ()6-3 6-7(5) 10-7[H2H]
Q1Peter Goldsteiner (q) (AUT)Francisco Vittar (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Benedikt Emesz (q) ()Taiyo Yamanaka (LL) ()6-7(1) 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q1Milos Karol (q) ()Pietro Mugelli (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Calin Manda (q) (ROU)Niklas Rohrer ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriele Datei ()Filip Kana ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martin Krumich (q) ()Francisco Tomas Geschwind ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lukas Palovic (LL) ()Santiago Giamichelle ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Raffael Schaer ()Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Peter Makk (q) (HUN)Jakub Kroslak ()6-4 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Tadeas Paroulek (q) (CZE)Lukas Pokorny ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gregor Hausberger ()Samuel Puskar (SVK)4-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q2Toby Martin (q) ()Samuel Paulovcak ()6-3 6-7(4) 10-8[H2H]
Q2Pietro Schiavetti ()Danijel Lazic ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Peter Goldsteiner (q) (AUT)Martin Zeljenka (HUN)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Francisco Vittar (ARG)Jan Jermar ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Taiyo Yamanaka (LL) ()Michal Novansky ()7-5 4-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Benedikt Emesz (q) ()Andres Fernandez Canovas (ESP)6-2 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Pietro Mugelli (ITA)Lukas Rohseano ()6-4 6-7(3) 10-8[H2H]
Q2Milos Karol (q) ()Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Calin Manda (q) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Niklas Rohrer ()Simon Habsuda ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Filip Kana ()Matthias Ujvary ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriele Datei ()Martins Rocens (LAT)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martin Krumich (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francisco Tomas Geschwind ()Niklas Gruenefeldt ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Santiago Giamichelle ()Luca Teboul ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lukas Palovic (LL) ()Dominique Graf ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)Stephanos Schinas ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Raffael Schaer ()Leo Gutjahr ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jakub Kroslak ()Roman Postolka (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Peter Makk (q) (HUN)Gabriele Moghini ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tadeas Paroulek (q) (CZE)Manuel Lazic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lukas Pokorny ()Vojtech Vlkovsky ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gregor Hausberger ()Moritz Lesjak ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Samuel Puskar (SVK)Nikolas Lahky (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Toby Martin (q) ()Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Samuel Paulovcak ()Stefanos Sakellaridis ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Danijel Lazic ()Dean Thurner (_GE)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Pietro Schiavetti ()Hasan Ibrahim ()7-5 3-6 13-11[H2H]
Q3Peter Goldsteiner (q) (AUT)Ondrej Valek ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Zeljenka (HUN)Rafael KIS Balazs (HUN)2-6 6-4 10-2[H2H]
Q3Jan Jermar ()Laurin Aerne (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francisco Vittar (ARG)Tomas Lanik ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Taiyo Yamanaka (LL) ()Leon Benedict ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michal Novansky ()Bjorn Nareyka (AUT)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andres Fernandez Canovas (ESP)Dimitris Sakellaridis ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Benedikt Emesz (q) ()William Ma (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pietro Mugelli (ITA)Gibril Diarra (AUT)40-40 ret.[H2H]
Q3Lukas Rohseano ()Guillermo Aracena ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Milos Karol (q) ()Stepan Mruzek ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)Adrian Vorhemus ()6-2 6-0[H2H]