ATP M25 Klosters, Wk. 25 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M25 Klosters, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Klosters, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2021-06-21Clay
OutdoorSwitzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Klosters, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)Francesco Forti (7) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFNicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)Dominic Stephan Stricker (1) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFFrancesco Forti (7) (ITA)Jakub Paul (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFDominic Stephan Stricker (1) ()Mick Veldheer ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFNicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida (8) ()6-7(5) 7-6(11) 4-1 ret.[H2H]
QFJakub Paul (SUI)Henry Von Der Schulenburg (q) ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFFrancesco Forti (7) (ITA)Aziz Dougaz (2) (TUN)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Dominic Stephan Stricker (1) ()Tobias Simon (GER)7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Mick Veldheer ()Sandro Ehrat (6) (SUI)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)Alexander Erler (3) (AUT)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida (8) ()Lenny Hampel (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Henry Von Der Schulenburg (q) ()Leandro Riedi ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jakub Paul (SUI)Tim Handel (LL) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Francesco Forti (7) (ITA)Mirko Martinez (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Aziz Dougaz (2) (TUN)Edoardo Graziani (q) (SUI)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Dominic Stephan Stricker (1) ()Jerome Kym (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tobias Simon (GER)Tomas Papik (q) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mick Veldheer ()Damien Wenger (SUI)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandro Ehrat (6) (SUI)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Erler (3) (AUT)Yannik Steinegger (q) (SUI)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lenny Hampel (AUT)Gian Luca Tanner (LL) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida (8) ()Daniel Cukierman (q) (ISR)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Leandro Riedi ()Alex Rybakov (5) (USA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Henry Von Der Schulenburg (q) ()Martin Damm (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jakub Paul (SUI)Patrick Zahraj (q) (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tim Handel (LL) ()Luca Castelnuovo (q) ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesco Forti (7) (ITA)Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mirko Martinez (WC) (SUI)Mika Brunold (WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Edoardo Graziani (q) (SUI)Louroi Martinez (q) (SUI)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Aziz Dougaz (2) (TUN)Johan Nikles (SUI)6-2 6-7(0) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFabian Fallert ()
Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)
Leandro Riedi ()
Dominic Stephan Stricker ()
4-6 7-6(1) 10-6
SFFabian Fallert ()
Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)
Alexander Erler (1) (AUT)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
6-4 7-6(2)
SFLeandro Riedi ()
Dominic Stephan Stricker ()
Luca Staeheli (WC) (SUI)
Gian Luca Tanner ()
6-3 4-6 10-5
QFAlexander Erler (1) (AUT)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
Damien Wenger (SUI)
6-3 6-4
QFFabian Fallert ()
Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)
Martin Damm (4) (CZE)
Alex Rybakov (USA)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFLuca Staeheli (WC) (SUI)
Gian Luca Tanner ()
Luca Castelnuovo ()
Louroi Martinez (SUI)
6-1 7-6(4)
QFLeandro Riedi ()
Dominic Stephan Stricker ()
Daniel Cukierman (ISR)
Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Alexander Erler (1) (AUT)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Jerome Kym ()
Johan Nikles (SUI)
6-3 6-4
R16Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
Damien Wenger (SUI)
Maik Steiner ()
Patrick Zahraj (_GE)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Martin Damm (4) (CZE)
Alex Rybakov (USA)
Raphael Baltensperger (WC) ()
Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg ()
6-1 7-6(1)
R16Fabian Fallert ()
Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)
Lenny Hampel (AUT)
Mick Veldheer ()
6-1 6-3
R16Luca Castelnuovo ()
Louroi Martinez (SUI)
Adrian Bodmer (SUI)
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
6-0 6-7(10) 12-10
R16Luca Staeheli (WC) (SUI)
Gian Luca Tanner ()
Aziz Dougaz (3) (TUN)
Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()
6-7(5) 6-4 10-5
R16Daniel Cukierman (ISR)
Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)
Mika Brunold (WC) ()
Ilias Zimmermann ()
6-3 3-6 10-5
R16Leandro Riedi ()
Dominic Stephan Stricker ()
Jakub Paul (2) (SUI)
Yannik Steinegger (SUI)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luca Castelnuovo (q) ()Leopold Zima (_GE)6-2 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Daniel Cukierman (q) (ISR)Gian Luca Tanner (LL) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Henry Von Der Schulenburg (q) ()Lukas Palovic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tomas Papik (q) (CZE)Jonas Trinker (AUT)7-5 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Yannik Steinegger (q) (SUI)Davide Tortora ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Patrick Zahraj (q) (_GE)Ilias Zimmermann ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Louroi Martinez (q) (SUI)Tim Handel (LL) ()7-5 6-7(5) 11-9[H2H]
Q1Edoardo Graziani (q) (SUI)Nicolas Parizzia ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Luca Castelnuovo (q) ()Nico Jaeger ()4-6 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q3Leopold Zima (_GE)Moritz Trocker (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Cukierman (q) (ISR)Luc Hoeijmans (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gian Luca Tanner (LL) ()Maik Steiner ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Henry Von Der Schulenburg (q) ()Ugo Blanchet (FRA)6-2 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Lukas Palovic ()Jan Sebesta ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jonas Trinker (AUT)Elia Joel Affolter ()7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomas Papik (q) (CZE)Hendrik Jebens ()6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q3Davide Tortora ()Adrian Bodmer (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yannik Steinegger (q) (SUI)Lars Johann (_GE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patrick Zahraj (q) (_GE)Raphael Baltensperger ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ilias Zimmermann ()Niklas Schell (_GE)6-4 4-6 12-10[H2H]
Q3Louroi Martinez (q) (SUI)Luca Staeheli (SUI)7-6(3) 2-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Tim Handel (LL) ()Adrien Burdet ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Graziani (q) (SUI)Laurin Aerne (SUI)6-1 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Parizzia ()Nicolas Affolter ()7-6(7) 2-6 11-9[H2H]