ATP M25 Karlsruhe, Wk. 23 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M25 Karlsruhe, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Karlsruhe, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2019-06-03Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Karlsruhe, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJulian Lenz (1WC) (GER)Andrea Pellegrino (2) (ITA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFAndrea Pellegrino (2) (ITA)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (6) (FRA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFJulian Lenz (1WC) (GER)Marvin Netuschil (7) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMarvin Netuschil (7) (GER)Colin Sinclair (IR) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJulian Lenz (1WC) (GER)Gonzalo Villanueva (IR) (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFAndrea Pellegrino (2) (ITA)Manuel Guinard (5) (FRA)6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
QFGeoffrey Blancaneaux (6) (FRA)Ruan Roelofse (RSA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Marvin Netuschil (7) (GER)Michael Vrbensky (CZE)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Villanueva (IR) (ARG)Bastien Presuhn (WC) (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Colin Sinclair (IR) (AUS)Jeremy Jahn (4) (GER)w/o[H2H]
R16Julian Lenz (1WC) (GER)Christian Lindell (q) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrea Pellegrino (2) (ITA)Christoph Negritu (LL) (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Manuel Guinard (5) (FRA)Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Geoffrey Blancaneaux (6) (FRA)Paul Woerner (q) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ruan Roelofse (RSA)Alen Avidzba (3) (RUS)3-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (q) (SWE)Louis Wessels (IR) ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Colin Sinclair (IR) (AUS)Adrian Oetzbach (q) ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Manuel Guinard (5) (FRA)Tadeas Paroulek (q) (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ruan Roelofse (RSA)Alessandro Petrone (IR) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Paul Woerner (q) (GER)Justin Roberts (q) ()3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Geoffrey Blancaneaux (6) (FRA)Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Christoph Negritu (LL) (GER)Facundo Diaz Acosta (JE) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Villanueva (IR) (ARG)Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA)7-5 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Bastien Presuhn (WC) (_GE)Albano Olivetti (8) (FRA)5-7 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Marvin Netuschil (7) (GER)Tim Heger (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Michael Vrbensky (CZE)Raphael Baltensperger (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Pellegrino (2) (ITA)Ondrej Styler (q) (CZE)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jeremy Jahn (4) (GER)James Frawley (q) (AUS)6-2 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Julian Lenz (1WC) (GER)Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (q) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alen Avidzba (3) (RUS)Markus Eriksson (SWE)7-6(7) 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBoris Arias ()
Korey Lovett (USA)
Alexander Merino (PER)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFAlexander Merino (PER)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
6-7(8) 6-4 10-7
SFBoris Arias ()
Korey Lovett (USA)
James Frawley (AUS)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
7-5 6-1
QFMarkus Eriksson (SWE)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFJames Frawley (AUS)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Tadeas Paroulek (CZE)
Ondrej Styler (CZE)
6-3 6-4
QFBoris Arias ()
Korey Lovett (USA)
Petr Nouza (CZE)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
7-5 6-7(4) 10-4
QFAlexander Merino (PER)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
Raphael Baltensperger ()
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
6-3 6-1
R16Tadeas Paroulek (CZE)
Ondrej Styler (CZE)
Adam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Boris Arias ()
Korey Lovett (USA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Colin Sinclair (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Petr Nouza (CZE)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
6-3 5-7 10-5
R16Raphael Baltensperger ()
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
Ludvig Aaes (DEN)
Tim Heger (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Alexander Merino (PER)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
Facundo Diaz Acosta ()
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
w/o
R16Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Hannes Abt ()
Robin Kern (GER)
7-5 6-4
R16Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Denys Klok (UKR)
Robert Ziganshin (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16James Frawley (AUS)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)
Caio Silva (BRA)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ondrej Styler (q) (CZE)Tomas Jirousek ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (q) (BRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Paul Woerner (q) (GER)Elmar Ejupovic (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Justin Roberts (q) ()Denys Klok (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1James Frawley (q) (AUS)Yannik Steinegger (SUI)5-7 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q1Christian Lindell (q) (SWE)Henri Squire (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tadeas Paroulek (q) (CZE)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Adrian Oetzbach (q) ()Christoph Negritu (LL) (GER)5-7 7-6(8) 10-7[H2H]
Q3Christian Lindell (q) (SWE)Mirko Martinez (SUI)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yannik Steinegger (SUI)Clement Geens (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3James Frawley (q) (AUS)Alex Solanki (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Justin Roberts (q) ()Mats Rosenkranz ()6-3 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q3Denys Klok (UKR)Yan Sabanin (RUS)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Paul Woerner (q) (GER)Jakob Cadonau ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Henri Squire (_GE)Petr Nouza (CZE)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tadeas Paroulek (q) (CZE)Marvin Rehberg ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (AUT)Adrian Obert (GER)6-7(4) 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Ondrej Styler (q) (CZE)Pascal Meis (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomas Jirousek ()Mikalai Haliak (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Marvin Schaber (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (q) (BRA)Luis Erlenbusch ()6-2 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Christoph Negritu (LL) (GER)Niklas Schell (_GE)6-2 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Adrian Oetzbach (q) ()Constantin Schmitz (_GE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Elmar Ejupovic (GER)Leon Hoeveler ()6-1 6-1[H2H]