ATP M25 Idanha-a-Nova, Wk. 29 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M25 Idanha-a-Nova, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Idanha-a-Nova, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2021-07-19Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Idanha-a-Nova, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSimon Carr (IRL)Alejandro MORO Canas (q) (ESP)[H2H]
SFSimon Carr (IRL)Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFAlejandro MORO Canas (q) (ESP)Clement Chidekh (q) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFGilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)Anton Matusevich (1) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFSimon Carr (IRL)Alafia Ayeni (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAlejandro MORO Canas (q) (ESP)Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (3) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFClement Chidekh (q) (FRA)Robin Bertrand (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Anton Matusevich (1) (GBR)Luis Faria (BRA)6-3 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)Roy Smith (8) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Simon Carr (IRL)Sho Shimabukuro (4) (JPN)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Alafia Ayeni (USA)Tiago Cacao (6) ()7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
R16Alejandro MORO Canas (q) (ESP)Yusuke Takahashi (5) (JPN)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (3) (ESP)Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)3-6 7-6(0) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Robin Bertrand (q) ()Daniel Little (q) (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Clement Chidekh (q) (FRA)Marek Gengel (2) (CZE)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Anton Matusevich (1) (GBR)Naoki Tajima (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Luis Faria (BRA)Natan Rodrigues ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)Garrett Johns (q) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Roy Smith (8) (USA)Daniel Rodrigues (WC) (POL)4-6 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Sho Shimabukuro (4) (JPN)Evan Hoyt (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Simon Carr (IRL)Duarte Vale (WC) (PRT)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Alafia Ayeni (USA)Luca Giacomini (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Tiago Cacao (6) ()Dhruva Mulye (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yusuke Takahashi (5) (JPN)Ben Jones (q) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alejandro MORO Canas (q) (ESP)Thomas Fancutt (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (ZIM)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (3) (ESP)Takuto Niki (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Robin Bertrand (q) ()Ben Patael (7) (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Little (q) (GBR)Jean Thirouin (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Clement Chidekh (q) (FRA)Pedro Araujo (WC) (PRT)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Marek Gengel (2) (CZE)Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSimon Carr (2) (IRL)
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)
Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (3) (BRA)
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
6-3 2-6 10-5
SFGilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (3) (BRA)
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
Thomas Fancutt (1) (AUS)
Evan Hoyt (GBR)
7-6(3) 4-6 10-8
SFSimon Carr (2) (IRL)
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)
Goncalo Falcao (4) (PRT)
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
5-7 6-0 10-8
QFThomas Fancutt (1) (AUS)
Evan Hoyt (GBR)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
6-2 6-3
QFGilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (3) (BRA)
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
Ben Jones (GBR)
Egor Noskin ()
7-5 7-5
QFGoncalo Falcao (4) (PRT)
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
Tiago Cacao ()
Ray Ho (TPE)
6-4 7-5
QFSimon Carr (2) (IRL)
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)
Luca Giacomini (ITA)
Jean Thirouin (USA)
6-3 3-6 11-9
R16Thomas Fancutt (1) (AUS)
Evan Hoyt (GBR)
Pedro Araujo (PRT)
Fabio Coelho (POL)
6-2 7-5
R16Takuto Niki (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
Francisco Rocha (WC) (_PO)
Henrique Rocha ()
6-3 6-4
R16Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (3) (BRA)
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
David Marrero (WC) (ESP)
Dhruva Mulye ()
6-4 6-4
R16Ben Jones (GBR)
Egor Noskin ()
Garrett Johns (USA)
Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (ZIM)
7-5 6-3
R16Tiago Cacao ()
Ray Ho (TPE)
Marek Gengel (CZE)
Dominik Langmajer (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Goncalo Falcao (4) (PRT)
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
Alafia Ayeni (USA)
Roy Smith (USA)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Luca Giacomini (ITA)
Jean Thirouin (USA)
Daniel Rodrigues (WC) (POL)
Duarte Vale (PRT)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Simon Carr (2) (IRL)
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)
Francisco Cabral ()
Luis Faria (BRA)
7-6(1) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ben Jones (q) (GBR)Mario Gonzalez Fernandez ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Garrett Johns (q) (USA)Raphael Lambling (FRA)7-6(4) 2-6 10-3[H2H]
Q1Robin Bertrand (q) ()Egor Noskin ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alejandro MORO Canas (q) (ESP)Yankel Zemel (ISR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Clement Chidekh (q) (FRA)Tom Pisane ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniel Little (q) (GBR)John Echeverria (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mario Gonzalez Fernandez ()Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (CHI)2-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q2Ben Jones (q) (GBR)Sahar Simon (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Garrett Johns (q) (USA)Aaron Cohen (ISR)6-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Raphael Lambling (FRA)Fabio Coelho (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Egor Noskin ()Eduardo Morais (POR) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Robin Bertrand (q) ()Goncalo Falcao (PRT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yankel Zemel (ISR)Manuel Almeida ()6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Alejandro MORO Canas (q) (ESP)Daniel Batista (_PO)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Clement Chidekh (q) (FRA)Hillel Rousseau ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tom Pisane ()Ying Hou ()6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2John Echeverria (ESP)Luca Sanchez ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Little (q) (GBR)Illia Stoliar (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (CHI)Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mario Gonzalez Fernandez ()Guilherme SOUSA Severin (_PO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sahar Simon (ISR)João GRAÇA (POL)6-4 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Ben Jones (q) (GBR)Lior Goldenberg (ISR)2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Garrett Johns (q) (USA)Henrique Rocha ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aaron Cohen (ISR)Leon Roma ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Raphael Lambling (FRA)Osgar O'hoisin (IRL)1-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Fabio Coelho (POL)Guilherme Rosa (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Egor Noskin ()David Quayle ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Morais (POR) ()Manuel Goncalves (_PO)6-3 ret.[H2H]
Q3Robin Bertrand (q) ()Andre Rodeia (_PO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (PRT)Francisco Rocha (_PO)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yankel Zemel (ISR)Digvijaypratap Singh (IND)6-3 3-6 14-12[H2H]
Q3Manuel Almeida ()Bernardo Bueno ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Batista (_PO)Ivan Zaytsev ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alejandro MORO Canas (q) (ESP)Victor Bini ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Clement Chidekh (q) (FRA)Ray Ho (TPE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hillel Rousseau ()Pedro Vicente ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ying Hou ()Bruno Ouvidor ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tom Pisane ()Vasco Leote Prata ()7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q3John Echeverria (ESP)Adria Soriano Barrera (ESP)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Luca Sanchez ()Mikel Martinez (ESP)6-7(7) 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Illia Stoliar (UKR)Andre Stewart ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Little (q) (GBR)Henrique Petiz ()6-3 6-2[H2H]