ATP M25 Idanha-a-Nova, Wk. 28 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M25 Idanha-a-Nova, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Idanha-a-Nova, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2022-07-11Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Idanha-a-Nova, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRio Noguchi (4) (JPN)Ben Patael (9) (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFBen Patael (9) (ISR)Goncalo Oliveira (1) (PRT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFRio Noguchi (4) (JPN)Terence Atmane (5) ()6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFGoncalo Oliveira (1) (PRT)Robin Bertrand (7) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFBen Patael (9) (ISR)Pedro Araujo (6WC) (PRT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFRio Noguchi (4) (JPN)Simon Carr (8) (IRL)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFTerence Atmane (5) ()Omar Jasika (2) (AUS)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Goncalo Oliveira (1) (PRT)Miguel Garcia (q) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Robin Bertrand (7) ()Raphael Lambling (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ben Patael (9) (ISR)Francisco Rocha (q) (_PO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Pedro Araujo (6WC) (PRT)Matt Ponchet (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Simon Carr (8) (IRL)Max Cunat (q) ()6-7(4) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Rio Noguchi (4) (JPN)Fabio Coelho (POL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Terence Atmane (5) ()Jaime Faria ()7-6(4) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Omar Jasika (2) (AUS)Henrique Rocha ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (1) (PRT)Goncalo Falcao (PRT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Miguel Garcia (q) (ESP)Miguel Gomes (WC) ()3-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Raphael Lambling (FRA)Manuel Goncalves (WC) (_PO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Robin Bertrand (7) ()Daniel Rodrigues (POL)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ben Patael (9) (ISR)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Francisco Rocha (q) (_PO)Rishab Agarwal (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Matt Ponchet (q) ()Tomas Curras Abasolo (LL) (ESP)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Pedro Araujo (6WC) (PRT)Kody Pearson (AUS)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Simon Carr (8) (IRL)Alexandros Skorilas (GRE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Max Cunat (q) ()Imran Sibille (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Fabio Coelho (POL)Tiago Torres (q) ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rio Noguchi (4) (JPN)Hong-Lin Fu (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Terence Atmane (5) ()Guilherme SOUSA Severin (q) (_PO)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jaime Faria ()Adil Kalyanpur (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Henrique Rocha ()Ray Ho (TPE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Omar Jasika (2) (AUS)Hugo Maia (q) (_PO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FUndecided
Ray Ho (2) (TPE)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
6-7(4) 6-3 10-3
SFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 6-2
SFRay Ho (2) (TPE)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
Undecided
6-1 6-1
QFUndecided
Andre Rodeia (_PO)
Tiago Torres ()
6-3 6-4
QFUndecided
Undecided
7-6(5) 3-6 10-5
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 2-6 10-7
QFRay Ho (2) (TPE)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
Francisco Rocha (_PO)
Henrique Rocha ()
6-4 4-6 10-7
R16Undecided
Fabio Coelho (1) (POL)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Andre Rodeia (_PO)
Tiago Torres ()
Manuel Goncalves (WC) (_PO)
Hugo Maia (_PO)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-0 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 5-7 10-5
R16Undecided
Diogo Morais (WC) ()
Tiago Pereira ()
6-4 6-7(7) 10-7
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 6-4
R16Francisco Rocha (_PO)
Henrique Rocha ()
Undecided
6-1 6-0
R16Ray Ho (2) (TPE)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
Undecided
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tiago Torres (q) ()Tomas Curras Abasolo (LL) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Guilherme SOUSA Severin (q) (_PO)Imran Sibille (LL) (FRA)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Miguel Garcia (q) (ESP)Diogo Morais ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Francisco Rocha (q) (_PO)Tiago Pereira ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matt Ponchet (q) ()Andre Rodeia (_PO)4-6 6-1 10-7[H2H]
Q1Max Cunat (q) ()Lautaro Pane (ARG)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Hugo Maia (q) (_PO)Areg Stepanian ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hong-Lin Fu (q) ()Charles Minc (FRA)3-6 6-1 10-6[H2H]
Q3Tomas Curras Abasolo (LL) (ESP)Iago Dominguez Alvarez ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tiago Torres (q) ()Keanu Elias Immler ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Imran Sibille (LL) (FRA)Mateusz Kulakowski ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Guilherme SOUSA Severin (q) (_PO)Adria Vallejo Ferrer ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Miguel Garcia (q) (ESP)Eduardo Morais (POR) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diogo Morais ()Renan Perdigao (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francisco Rocha (q) (_PO)Guilherme Valdoleiros (_PO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tiago Pereira ()Ruari Mclennan ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matt Ponchet (q) ()Tiago Sousa (PRT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andre Rodeia (_PO)Martim Simoes ()5-7 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q3Max Cunat (q) ()Rodrigo Beires ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lautaro Pane (ARG)Peter Sychev ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Areg Stepanian ()Lev Levyatov ()3-6 6-4 10-2[H2H]
Q3Hugo Maia (q) (_PO)Tomas Antonio SERRANO Luis (_PO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hong-Lin Fu (q) ()Luca Teboul ()2-6 6-2 10-3[H2H]
Q3Charles Minc (FRA)Guilherme Coelho ()6-1 6-1[H2H]