ATP M25 Hong Kong Futures Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M25 Hong Kong Futures Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Hong Kong Futures Event Details:

2019-01-01Hard
OutdoorHong Kong, SAR China
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Hong Kong Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEvan Furness (FRA)Julian Lenz (GER)5-6 ret.[H2H]
SFEvan Furness (FRA)Shintaro Imai (JPN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
SFJulian Lenz (GER)Agustin Velotti (q) (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFJulian Lenz (GER)Yuki Mochizuki (q) (JPN)6-7(10) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFShintaro Imai (JPN)Kuan-Yi Lee (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFEvan Furness (FRA)Jumpei Yamasaki (q) (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFAgustin Velotti (q) (ARG)Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Julian Lenz (GER)Takashi Saito (q) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Shintaro Imai (JPN)Jeremy Jahn (7) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Kuan-Yi Lee (q) ()Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)6-7(9) 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Jumpei Yamasaki (q) (JPN)Alen Avidzba (RUS)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)Yan Bai (8) (CHN)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Evan Furness (FRA)Denis Yevseyev (5) (KAZ)6-7(1) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Agustin Velotti (q) (ARG)Alexandre Muller (2) (FRA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Yuki Mochizuki (q) (JPN)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (3) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Yan Bai (8) (CHN)Ching Lam (WC) (HKG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Shintaro Imai (JPN)Yecong He (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Evan Furness (FRA)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)1-6 7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)Anthony Jackie Tang (WC) (HKG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kuan-Yi Lee (q) ()Zihao Xia (4) (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alen Avidzba (RUS)Chien Hsun Lo ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (3) (ESP)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuki Mochizuki (q) (JPN)Hong Kit Wong (WC) (HKG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jeremy Jahn (7) (GER)Xin Gao (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Julian Lenz (GER)Pak Long Yeung (WC) (HKG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Takashi Saito (q) (JPN)Benjamin Hassan (6) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jumpei Yamasaki (q) (JPN)Zsombor Piros (1) (HUN)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (2) (FRA)Yu Hsiou Hsu (q) (TPE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (5) (KAZ)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Agustin Velotti (q) (ARG)Seong Chan Hong (KOR)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)Corentin Denolly (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
Shintaro Imai (JPN)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFYu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Jeremy Jahn (GER)
Timur Khabibulin ()
w/o
SFSanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Benjamin Hassan ()
Julian Lenz (GER)
3-6 6-1 12-10
QFJeremy Jahn (GER)
Timur Khabibulin ()
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
6-0 6-1
QFYu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Hong Kit Wong (HKG)
Pak Long Yeung (HKG)
6-2 6-4
QFBenjamin Hassan ()
Julian Lenz (GER)
Hsin-Han Lee ()
Chak Lam Coleman Wong ()
6-4 6-3
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Takashi Saito (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
7-6(7) 6-2
R16Takashi Saito (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Seong Chan Hong (KOR)
Runhao Hua (CHN)
6-4 6-7(6) 10-6
R16Benjamin Hassan ()
Julian Lenz (GER)
Corentin Denolly (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Hsin-Han Lee ()
Chak Lam Coleman Wong ()
Evan Furness (FRA)
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)
4-6 7-5 13-11
R16Hong Kit Wong (HKG)
Pak Long Yeung (HKG)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Yecong He (CHN)
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Ching Lam (HKG)
Anthony Jackie Tang (HKG)
3-6 6-4 10-3
R16Jeremy Jahn (GER)
Timur Khabibulin ()
Xin Gao (CHN)
Aoran Wang (CHN)
6-4 6-2
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Yan Bai (CHN)
Zihao Xia (CHN)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuki Mochizuki (q) (JPN)Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE)4-6 6-0 12-10[H2H]
Q1Takashi Saito (q) (JPN)William Ma (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yu Hsiou Hsu (q) (TPE)Timur Khabibulin ()6-3 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q1Jumpei Yamasaki (q) (JPN)Runhao Hua (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kuan-Yi Lee (q) ()Natthasith Kunsuwan (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Agustin Velotti (q) (ARG)Congsup Congcar (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Congsup Congcar (THA)Arthur Lincoln Chau (HKG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE)Chak Lam Coleman Wong ()6-4 6-7(2) 10-6[H2H]
Q3Yu Hsiou Hsu (q) (TPE)Douglas Geiwald (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Timur Khabibulin ()Elliot Carnello (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jumpei Yamasaki (q) (JPN)Peter Alester Magalit (HKG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Runhao Hua (CHN)Ching Ho Sunny Yue (HKG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kuan-Yi Lee (q) ()Ching Yeung Michael Tam (HKG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natthasith Kunsuwan (THA)Joel Kielbowicz (USA)6-3 4-6 10-2[H2H]
Q3William Ma (AUS)Alan Chang (USA)w/o[H2H]