ATP M25 Gyula, Wk. 22 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M25 Gyula, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Gyula, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2019-05-27Clay
OutdoorHungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Gyula, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEvgeny Tyurnev (5) (RUS)Markus Eriksson (2) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMarkus Eriksson (2) (SWE)Fabrizio Ornago (3) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFEvgeny Tyurnev (5) (RUS)Danylo Kalenichenko (7) (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFDanylo Kalenichenko (7) (UKR)Hugo Grenier (1) (FRA)0-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFFabrizio Ornago (3) (ITA)Matej Sabanov (CRO)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFEvgeny Tyurnev (5) (RUS)Vit Kopriva (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMarkus Eriksson (2) (SWE)Christopher Heyman (8) (BEL)6-3 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Danylo Kalenichenko (7) (UKR)Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Christopher Heyman (8) (BEL)Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Vit Kopriva (CZE)Pavel Nejedly (4) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Markus Eriksson (2) (SWE)Fabian Marozsan (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Fabrizio Ornago (3) (ITA)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Matej Sabanov (CRO)Gabor Borsos (WC) (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Hugo Grenier (1) (FRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)6-2 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Evgeny Tyurnev (5) (RUS)Matvey Khomentovskiy (q) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Hugo Grenier (1) (FRA)Matyas Fuele (WC) (HUN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)Dusan Obradovic (q) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Matvey Khomentovskiy (q) (RUS)Jonathan Mridha (PR) (SWE)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Fabian Marozsan (HUN)Petar Pjevcevic (LL) (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Matej Sabanov (CRO)Vladyslav Orlov (IR) (UKR)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Pavel Nejedly (4) (CZE)Milos Vukovic (q) (_SR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Alexander Igoshin (IR) (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabor Borsos (WC) (HUN)Benjamin Lock (6) (ZWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vit Kopriva (CZE)David Szintai (WC) (HUN)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Danylo Kalenichenko (7) (UKR)Clement Geens (IR) (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Evgeny Tyurnev (5) (RUS)George Botezan (q) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Fabrizio Ornago (3) (ITA)Gergely Madarasz (WC) (HUN)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)Alessandro Coppini (q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (2) (SWE)Evzen Holis (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Christopher Heyman (8) (BEL)Tristan Meraut (q) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (SVK)Martins Rocens (q) (LAT)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGabor Borsos (HUN)
Fabian Marozsan (HUN)
Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
7-6(7) 2-6 12-10
SFAlexander Igoshin (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
Peter Balla (HUN)
Gergely Madarasz (HUN)
6-3 3-6 10-3
SFGabor Borsos (HUN)
Fabian Marozsan (HUN)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-4 6-1
QFAlexander Igoshin (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
Alessandro Coppini (ITA)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
6-3 6-4
QFPeter Balla (HUN)
Gergely Madarasz (HUN)
Mark Keki (HUN)
Mate Voros (HUN)
3-6 7-6(2) 10-1
QFIvan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Matyas Fuele (HUN)
Peter Sallay (HUN)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFGabor Borsos (HUN)
Fabian Marozsan (HUN)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
4-6 6-2 10-5
R16Mark Keki (HUN)
Mate Voros (HUN)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
6-4 6-3
R16Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Alessandro Coppini (ITA)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Tadija Radovanovic (_SR)
Nemanja Subanovic ()
6-3 6-1
R16Gabor Borsos (HUN)
Fabian Marozsan (HUN)
Andrija Jevtic ()
Nikola Jevtic ()
6-0 6-0
R16Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
David Szintai (HUN)
6-4 3-6 10-8
R16Matyas Fuele (HUN)
Peter Sallay (HUN)
Igor Banicevic (SRI)
Marko Pavlovic (1999) ()
6-0 7-6(3)
R16Peter Balla (HUN)
Gergely Madarasz (HUN)
Evzen Holis ()
Martins Rocens (LAT)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1George Botezan (q) (ROU)Nemanja Subanovic ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Coppini (q) (ITA)Daniel Khin (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matvey Khomentovskiy (q) (RUS)Peter Sallay (HUN)4-6 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q1Evzen Holis (q) ()Michael Gloeckler (AUT)4-6 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q1Tristan Meraut (q) (FRA)Ivan Kosec (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Martins Rocens (q) (LAT)Andras Necz (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Milos Vukovic (q) (_SR)Petar Pjevcevic (LL) (SRB)3-6 6-3 10-2[H2H]
Q1Dusan Obradovic (q) ()Tadija Radovanovic (_SR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Gloeckler (AUT)Mate Voros (HUN)3-6 7-5 11-9[H2H]
Q3Peter Sallay (HUN)Martin Zeljenka (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matvey Khomentovskiy (q) (RUS)Nikola Jevtic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Khin (HUN)Andrej Popovic ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Coppini (q) (ITA)Richard Dulganov ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nemanja Subanovic ()Daniel Szebeni (HUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Evzen Holis (q) ()Matyas Metyko ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martins Rocens (q) (LAT)Peter Fajta ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andras Necz (HUN)Maxim Krapivin ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Kosec (SVK)Mark Keki (HUN)6-3 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Tristan Meraut (q) (FRA)Andras Udvar ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Petar Pjevcevic (LL) (SRB)Marko Pavlovic (1999) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Milos Vukovic (q) (_SR)Peter Balla (HUN)7-6(4) 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Dusan Obradovic (q) ()Alessandro Procopio (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tadija Radovanovic (_SR)Igor Banicevic (SRI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3George Botezan (q) (ROU)Andrija Jevtic ()6-3 7-5[H2H]