ATP M25 Geelong, Wk. 11 Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The M25 Geelong, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Geelong, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2020-03-09Grass
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Geelong, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
R16Dayne Kelly (2) (AUS)Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)6-2 6-7(7) 7-6(14)[H2H]
R16Yu Hsiou Hsu (6) (TPE)Rhett Purcell (GBR)7-6(10) 6-4[H2H]
R16Harry Bourchier (1) (AUS)Jordan Smith (AUS) (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Rio Noguchi (4) (JPN)Thomas Braithwaite (q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Matthew Christopher Romios (8) (AUS)Erik Holt-crossman (q) (AUS)7-6(2) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Brydan Klein (5) ()Calum Puttergill (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Luke Saville (3) (AUS)Dane Sweeny (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Vincent Stouff (q) (FRA)Jake Delaney (q) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yu Hsiou Hsu (6) (TPE)Jesse Delaney (AUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)Jayden Court (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Matthew Christopher Romios (8) (AUS)Will Maher (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Harry Bourchier (1) (AUS)Benard Bruno Nkomba (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Luke Saville (3) (AUS)Scott Puodziunas (WC) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-7(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Erik Holt-crossman (q) (AUS)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Rio Noguchi (4) (JPN)Naoki Tajima (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Thomas Braithwaite (q) ()Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Vincent Stouff (q) (FRA)Thomas Fancutt (7) (AUS)6-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Jake Delaney (q) (AUS)Michael Shabaz (USA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Jordan Smith (AUS) (q) ()Jeremy Beale (AUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Rhett Purcell (GBR)Aaron Addison (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Calum Puttergill (AUS)Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (2) (AUS)Cameron Green (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Brydan Klein (5) ()Tristan Schoolkate ()3-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Dane Sweeny (AUS)William Ma (q) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
SFAdam Taylor (3) (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)
Cameron Green (AUS)
6-4 6-2
SFBrydan Klein (1) ()
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Tristan Schoolkate ()
Dane Sweeny (AUS)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFBrydan Klein (1) ()
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Harry Bourchier (AUS)
Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()
7-6(5) 7-6(3)
QFTristan Schoolkate ()
Dane Sweeny (AUS)
Rio Noguchi (JPN)
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
7-6(6) 6-7(3) 10-4
QFAdam Taylor (3) (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Jeremy Beale (WC) (AUS)
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
w/o
QFAlexander Crnokrak (AUS)
Cameron Green (AUS)
Zac Osborne (AUS)
Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)
Cameron Green (AUS)
Jayden Court (AUS)
Will Maher (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Adam Taylor (3) (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Jesse Delaney (AUS)
Benard Bruno Nkomba (AUS)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Jeremy Beale (WC) (AUS)
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
James Ibrahim (AUS)
William Ma (AUS)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Rio Noguchi (JPN)
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
4-6 6-1 10-5
R16Tristan Schoolkate ()
Dane Sweeny (AUS)
Yu Hsiou Hsu (4) (TPE)
Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)
7-5 6-7(3) 10-5
R16Harry Bourchier (AUS)
Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()
Omar Jasika (WC) (AUS)
Themi Sitzoukis (AUS)
3-6 7-5 11-9
R16Brydan Klein (1) ()
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Aaron Addison (AUS)
Jake Delaney (AUS)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Zac Osborne (AUS)
Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS)
Rhett Purcell (2) (GBR)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jake Delaney (q) (AUS)Socrates Leon Tsoronis (AUS)6-3 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Vincent Stouff (q) (FRA)James Ibrahim (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1William Ma (q) (AUS)Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Thomas Braithwaite (q) ()Petar Jovic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Erik Holt-crossman (q) (AUS)Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS)3-6 7-5 10-2[H2H]
Q1Jordan Smith (AUS) (q) ()Mike Loccisano (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jordan Smith (AUS) (q) ()Adam Taylor (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mike Loccisano (_GE)Matthew Scheers ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jake Delaney (q) (AUS)Adam Matthew Gadecki (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Socrates Leon Tsoronis (AUS)Themi Sitzoukis (AUS)6-2 2-6 10-3[H2H]
Q2James Ibrahim (AUS)Ryan Laubser ()4-6 6-4 13-11[H2H]
Q2Vincent Stouff (q) (FRA)Marcus Stathos ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2William Ma (q) (AUS)Joshua Ryan ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thomas Braithwaite (q) ()Timothy Gray ()4-6 7-5 10-7[H2H]
Q2Petar Jovic ()Blazo N Djurovic (AUS)7-6(6) 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS)Mustafa Ibraimi (AUS)3-6 6-2 10-1[H2H]
Q2Erik Holt-crossman (q) (AUS)Thomas Pavlekovich Smith ()6-4 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)Paul Howe ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcus Stathos ()Rhys Xavier (AUS)w/o[H2H]
Q3Ryan Laubser ()Abhinav Mahajan (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3James Ibrahim (AUS)Glen Dawes (AUS)6-2 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Socrates Leon Tsoronis (AUS)Moerani Bouzige ()3-6 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q3Themi Sitzoukis (AUS)Alexey Shtengelov ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adam Matthew Gadecki (AUS)Zac Osborne (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jake Delaney (q) (AUS)Mason Naumovski (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mike Loccisano (_GE)Timmy Karpinski ()7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matthew Scheers ()Cade Birrell ()5-7 6-3 10-2[H2H]
Q3Adam Taylor (GBR)Brandon Laubser ()6-4 2-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Vincent Stouff (q) (FRA)Omar Jasika (AUS)3-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3William Ma (q) (AUS)Matthew Woerndle ()6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Joshua Ryan ()Nicholas Jovanovski (AUS)6-3 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Timothy Gray ()Winter Meagher (AUS)6-4 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Thomas Braithwaite (q) ()James Furlong (AUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Petar Jovic ()Josiah Roach ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Blazo N Djurovic (AUS)Luke Vuletic ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS)Josh Reid ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mustafa Ibraimi (AUS)Sanisth Juneja ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thomas Pavlekovich Smith ()Tom Barnsley ()4-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Erik Holt-crossman (q) (AUS)Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)David Barclay (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paul Howe ()Jera Staley ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jordan Smith (AUS) (q) ()Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()6-3 6-3[H2H]