ATP M25 Gandia, Wk. 29 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M25 Gandia, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

M25 Gandia, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2022-07-18Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Gandia, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
SFJavier Barranco Cosano (1) (ESP)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)[H2H]
SFCarlos LOPEZ Montagud (3) (ESP)Max Alcala Gurri ()[H2H]
QFJavier Barranco Cosano (1) (ESP)Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard (5) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFDavid Jorda Sanchis (ESP)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (6) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFCarlos LOPEZ Montagud (3) (ESP)Philip Sekulic (7) ()6-1 4-1 ret.[H2H]
QFMax Alcala Gurri ()Carles Hernandez (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Javier Barranco Cosano (1) (ESP)Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard (5) ()Lucas Bouquet (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)Mathieu Perchicot (4) (FRA)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (6) (ESP)Svyatoslav Gulin (q) ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Philip Sekulic (7) ()Ryan Nijboer (NLD)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (3) (ESP)Thomas Deschamps (FRA) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Carles Hernandez (q) ()Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Max Alcala Gurri ()Calvin Hemery (2) (FRA)6-2 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Javier Barranco Cosano (1) (ESP)Alejandro Garcia (ESP)6-7(6) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)Giacomo Revelli (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucas Bouquet (FRA)Mario MANSILLA Diez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard (5) ()Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mathieu Perchicot (4) (FRA)Diego Barreto Sanchez ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Svyatoslav Gulin (q) ()David Perez Sanz (ESP)7-6(7) 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (6) (ESP)Javier Molino (q) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Philip Sekulic (7) ()Samuel MARTINEZ Arjona (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ryan Nijboer (NLD)Inaki Cabrera Bello (q) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Thomas Deschamps (FRA) ()Nacho Serra Sanchez (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (3) (ESP)Nil Regas Luis (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Carles Hernandez (q) ()Denys Klok (8) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa ()Higinio Sanchis Melero (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Max Alcala Gurri ()Miguel Avendano Cadena (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Calvin Hemery (2) (FRA)Iker Sevilla (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichiel de Krom (1) (NLD)
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
Undecided
SFMichiel de Krom (1) (NLD)
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
Undecided
6-2 6-1
SFUndecided
Javier Molino (ESP)
Vicente Oliver Moratalla ()
6-4 6-3
QFMichiel de Krom (1) (NLD)
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
Undecided
6-3 6-2
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 6-0
QFJavier Molino (ESP)
Vicente Oliver Moratalla ()
Undecided
6-4 6-2
QFUndecided
Undecided
2-6 6-1 10-4
R16Michiel de Krom (1) (NLD)
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
Undecided
6-3 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 2-6 10-7
R16Javier Molino (ESP)
Vicente Oliver Moratalla ()
Undecided
6-4 2-6 10-3
R16Undecided
Alejandro Garcia (3) (ESP)
Mario MANSILLA Diez (ESP)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-4
R16Undecided
James Frawley (2) (AUS)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Svyatoslav Gulin (q) ()Christian Lerby (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos (q) ()Sergi Mico Fenollar ()4-6 7-6(2) 15-13[H2H]
Q1Giacomo Revelli (q) ()Alberto Altur Fernandez ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Inaki Cabrera Bello (q) ()Nil Boixader Roca ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Carles Hernandez (q) ()Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS)4-6 7-5 10-3[H2H]
Q1Miguel Avendano Cadena (q) ()Miguel Perez Pena ()4-6 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Javier Molino (q) (ESP)Alejandro Melero Kretzer ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nil Regas Luis (q) ()Vicente Oliver Moratalla ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Svyatoslav Gulin (q) ()Mikel Aranzabal (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christian Lerby (NLD)Fermin Calvo Barcelo (ARG)6-1 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Sergi Mico Fenollar ()Asier Pascual De Zulueta ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos (q) ()Alfred Almasi ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alberto Altur Fernandez ()Yeray Andres Pastor ()6-3 3-2 ret.[H2H]
Q2Giacomo Revelli (q) ()Stefan Cizelj-Zivkovic ()6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Inaki Cabrera Bello (q) ()Izan Orgiles Garcia Retamero ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nil Boixader Roca ()Rodrigo Mora Clement ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carles Hernandez (q) ()Luis Francisco ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS)Jakub Katuch (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Miguel Avendano Cadena (q) ()Nikolay Nedelchev ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miguel Perez Pena ()Roger ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Javier Molino (q) (ESP)Carles Cordoba ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Melero Kretzer ()Ruben Busch (_GE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vicente Oliver Moratalla ()Sergi Fita Juan ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nil Regas Luis (q) ()Philipp Pavlenko ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Svyatoslav Gulin (q) ()Asier Civera Martinez ()3-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q3Mikel Aranzabal (ESP)Anirudh Rao ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fermin Calvo Barcelo (ARG)Michael Strestian Stamati ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christian Lerby (NLD)Joan Busoms Puig ()6-4 1-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Sergi Mico Fenollar ()Michiel de Krom (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Asier Pascual De Zulueta ()Pedro De La Riva Bueno ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alfred Almasi ()Mark Owen Endler ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos (q) ()Oscar Pinto Sansano ()6-0 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Yeray Andres Pastor ()Noah Lopez ()6-3 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Alberto Altur Fernandez ()Pavel Petrov (RUS) ()5-7 6-3 10-3[H2H]
Q3Stefan Cizelj-Zivkovic ()Vishal Saravanan ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giacomo Revelli (q) ()David Puig Molin ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Inaki Cabrera Bello (q) ()Vivek Kolluru ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Izan Orgiles Garcia Retamero ()Ausias Martin Melo ()3-6 7-5 10-2[H2H]
Q3Nil Boixader Roca ()Amaan Siddiqui ()6-3 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Mora Clement ()Leo Doukhan ()5-7 6-0 10-3[H2H]
Q3Luis Francisco ()Xavi Matas Ortega ()5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Carles Hernandez (q) ()Ghouse Ali Faisal ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS)Gabriel Elicha Navas ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jakub Katuch (SVK)Jordi Domenech Castillo ()7-5 0-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Nikolay Nedelchev ()Carlos Braun Simo ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miguel Avendano Cadena (q) ()Ivan Mezentsev ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roger ()Yuvraj Rao ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miguel Perez Pena ()Carlos Guerrero Alvarez ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Javier Molino (q) (ESP)Gunjan Jadhav ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carles Cordoba ()Vicent Mico Fenollar ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ruben Busch (_GE)Rittik Anand ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Melero Kretzer ()Darwin Blanch ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vicente Oliver Moratalla ()Miguel Gamborino ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sergi Fita Juan ()Jose Vicent Monsonis Uso (ESP)5-7 7-5 10-6[H2H]
Q3Philipp Pavlenko ()Alvar Sola Pastor ()6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Nil Regas Luis (q) ()Victor ()6-1 6-0[H2H]